Service 115

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital 115

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:115 115 115 115 115 115  115 115 115  115 115  115 115 115  115 115 115 115 115 
    am am am am am am  am am am  pm pm  pm pm pm  pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange6.006.307.007.208.108.400020402.403.002040005.406.006.206.507.20
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.6.116.417.117.348.248.54143454mins2.543.16365616mins5.566.126.327.027.32
    Endike Lane/Hall Road6.176.477.177.428.329.02224202past3.023.24440424past6.046.196.397.097.39
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing6.226.527.227.478.379.07then274707each3.073.29then490929each6.096.246.447.147.44
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter6.246.547.247.508.409.10at305010hour3.103.32at521232hour6.126.266.467.167.46
    Cottingham The Lawns6.266.567.267.538.439.13335313until3.133.35551535until6.156.296.497.197.49
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)6.296.597.297.578.479.173757173.173.395919396.196.326.527.227.52
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.327.027.328.008.509.204000203.203.420222426.226.356.557.257.55
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull 115

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:115 115 115 115 115 115 115  115 115 115  115 115  115 115 115  115 115 115 115 115 115 
    am am am am am am am  am am am  pm pm  pm pm pm  pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.537.237.438.038.339.039.234303232.032.234303235.035.235.436.036.236.43
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.007.307.508.108.409.109.30501030mins2.102.30501030mins5.105.305.506.106.296.49
    Cottingham The Lawns7.037.337.538.138.439.139.33531333past2.132.33531333past5.135.335.536.136.326.52
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.087.387.588.188.489.189.38then581838each2.182.38then581838each5.185.385.586.186.366.56
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing7.107.408.008.208.509.209.40at002040hour2.202.40at002040hour5.205.406.006.206.386.58
    Endike Lane/Hall Road7.157.458.058.258.559.259.45052545until2.252.45052545until5.255.456.056.256.437.03
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.7.237.538.138.339.039.339.531333532.332.521232525.325.536.136.336.497.09
    Hull Interchange7.428.128.328.529.229.5210.123252122.523.072747075.476.126.326.527.047.24
    Service:115 115 115 
    pm pm pm 
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.057.358.05
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.117.418.11
    Cottingham The Lawns7.147.448.14
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.187.488.18
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing7.207.508.20
    Endike Lane/Hall Road7.257.558.25
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.7.318.018.31
    Hull Interchange7.468.168.46
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital 115

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:115 115 115 115  115 115 115  115 115  115 115 115  115 115 115 115 115 
    am am am am  am am am  pm pm  pm pm pm  pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange6.307.208.108.400020402.403.002040005.406.006.206.507.20
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.6.417.348.248.54143454mins2.543.16365616mins5.566.126.327.027.32
    Endike Lane/Hall Road6.477.428.329.02224202past3.023.24440424past6.046.196.397.097.39
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing6.527.478.379.07then274707each3.073.29then490929each6.096.246.447.147.44
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter6.547.508.409.10at305010hour3.103.32at521232hour6.126.266.467.167.46
    Cottingham The Lawns6.567.538.439.13335313until3.133.35551535until6.156.296.497.197.49
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)6.597.578.479.173757173.173.395919396.196.326.527.227.52
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.028.008.509.204000203.203.420222426.226.356.557.257.55
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull 115

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:115 115 115 115 115  115 115 115  115 115  115 115 115  115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 
    am am am am am  am am am  pm pm  pm pm pm  pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.238.038.339.039.234303232.032.234303235.035.235.436.036.236.437.057.35
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.308.108.409.109.30501030mins2.102.30501030mins5.105.305.506.106.296.497.117.41
    Cottingham The Lawns7.338.138.439.139.33531333past2.132.33531333past5.135.335.536.136.326.527.147.44
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.388.188.489.189.38then581838each2.182.38then581838each5.185.385.586.186.366.567.187.48
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing7.408.208.509.209.40at002040hour2.202.40at002040hour5.205.406.006.206.386.587.207.50
    Endike Lane/Hall Road7.458.258.559.259.45052545until2.252.45052545until5.255.456.056.256.437.037.257.55
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.7.538.339.039.339.531333532.332.521232525.325.536.136.336.497.097.318.01
    Hull Interchange8.128.529.229.5210.123252122.523.072747075.476.126.326.527.047.247.468.16
    Service:115 
    pm 
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 28.05
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)8.11
    Cottingham The Lawns8.14
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys8.18
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing8.20
    Endike Lane/Hall Road8.25
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.8.31
    Hull Interchange8.46
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital 115

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange8.559.5510.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.9.0710.0711.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.04
    Endike Lane/Hall Road9.1410.1411.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.12
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing9.1910.1911.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.17
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter9.2110.2111.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20
    Cottingham The Lawns9.2410.2411.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.23
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)9.2710.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.27
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.30

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull 115

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 115 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.15
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)9.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.21
    Cottingham The Lawns9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.24
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.28
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.30
    Endike Lane/Hall Road9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.375.35
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.41
    Hull Interchange10.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.045.56

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays

Service 115 changes into Service 154 at Castle Hill Hospital and forms a circular service to Hull via Willerby and Anlaby Road. You're welcome to stay on board. Through tickets are available. Departs from stand 13 in Hull Paragon Interchange

This timetable runs from 29th September 2013

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.