Service 121

  1. View revised timetable effective from 6th September 2015

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:                 F
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange--6.206.35--8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.306.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--6.276.42--8.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.365.416.427.429.42--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--6.356.50--8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.485.536.507.509.50--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--6.406.55--8.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.545.596.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--6.497.04--8.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.056.107.048.0410.04--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)--6.557.108.208.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.106.15--8.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.007.158.259.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.156.20--8.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.047.198.299.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.196.24--8.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--7.147.298.399.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.296.34--8.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)----------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--7.217.368.469.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.366.41--8.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)6.537.217.388.489.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.386.43--8.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.027.307.478.579.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.476.52--8.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.09--7.549.049.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.546.59--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.15--8.009.109.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.556.007.05--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)7.27--8.129.229.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.17--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)7.30--8.15--10.0511.1512.151.102.103.104.105.106.307.20--------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)----8.20----------------5.15------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.38--8.23--10.1511.2512.251.202.203.204.205.206.377.27--------
    Speeton (Shelter)--------10.20----1.25--------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.47--8.32--10.2411.3412.341.292.293.294.295.296.457.35--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)7.51--8.36--10.2811.3812.381.332.333.334.335.336.487.38--------
    Hunmanby (Church)7.56--8.41--10.3311.4312.431.382.383.384.385.386.517.41--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)8.00--8.45--10.3711.4712.471.422.423.424.425.426.557.45--------
    Filey (Bus Station)8.08--8.53--10.4511.5512.551.502.503.504.505.507.037.53--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)8.14--8.59--10.5112.011.011.562.563.564.565.567.087.58--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)8.16--9.01--10.5312.031.031.582.583.584.585.587.108.00--------
    Cayton (Station Road)8.19--9.04--10.5612.061.062.013.014.015.016.017.128.02--------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)8.24----------------------7.168.06--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.07--10.5912.091.092.043.044.045.046.04------------
    Osgodby Hill Top8.27----------------------7.198.09--------
    Wheatcroft Avenue8.31--9.12--11.0912.191.142.093.094.095.096.097.238.13--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)8.37--9.22--11.1912.291.242.193.194.195.196.197.288.18--------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:      SHOL               F
    amamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)----5.356.307.20--------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.15--5.206.20------
    Osgodby Hill Top----5.436.387.28------------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------------------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.26--5.316.31------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)----5.466.417.31------------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)----5.506.457.35--------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.29--5.346.34------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)----5.536.487.38--------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.376.37------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)----5.556.507.40--------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.34--5.396.39------
    Filey (Bus Station)----6.006.557.48--------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.40--5.456.45------
    Muston (Ship Inn)----6.057.007.55--------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.47--5.526.52------
    Hunmanby (Church)----6.097.047.59--------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.51--5.566.56------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)----6.127.078.04--------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.56--6.017.01------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)----6.157.108.07--------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.59--6.047.04------
    Speeton (Shelter)------------------10.02--------3.02----------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)----6.237.188.15--------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.07--6.127.12------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--------8.20----------------------5.12------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)----6.307.258.30--------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.22--6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)----6.35------8.15--9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.273.274.275.27--6.307.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)----6.43------8.27--9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.423.424.425.42--6.387.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----6.49------8.33--9.4310.4311.4312.431.432.483.484.485.48--6.447.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--6.286.56----7.458.40--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.553.554.555.55--6.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)--------------9.00----------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--6.377.05----7.548.499.029.5910.5911.5912.591.593.044.045.046.04--7.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--6.377.07----7.57--9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.074.075.076.07--7.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--6.447.14----8.04--9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.144.145.146.14--7.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)--6.547.24----8.14--9.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.244.245.246.24--7.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)--6.587.28----8.18--9.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.284.285.286.28--7.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--7.037.33----8.23--9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.334.335.336.33--7.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)6.057.057.35----8.35--9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.404.405.406.357.107.308.309.30--12.24
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.147.167.46----8.46--9.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.514.515.516.447.197.398.399.39--12.31
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.197.227.52----8.52--9.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.574.575.576.497.247.448.449.44--12.36
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.277.318.06----9.01--10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.065.066.066.577.327.528.529.52--12.43
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.377.458.20----9.15--10.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.207.077.428.029.0210.02--12.51
    Hull Interchange6.407.488.23----9.18--10.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.205.206.237.107.458.059.0510.05----

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SHOL
    School Holidays
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange--6.206.357.358.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.306.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--6.276.427.448.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.427.429.42--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--6.356.507.538.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.486.507.509.50--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--6.406.557.598.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.546.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--6.497.048.108.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.057.048.0410.04--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)--6.557.108.158.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.10--8.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.007.158.209.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.15--8.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.047.198.249.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.19--8.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--7.147.298.349.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.29--8.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)----------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--7.217.368.419.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.36--8.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)6.537.217.388.439.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.38--8.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.027.307.478.529.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.47--8.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.09--7.548.599.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.496.54--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.15--8.009.059.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.557.00--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)7.27--8.129.179.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.12--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)7.30--8.15--10.0511.1512.151.102.103.104.105.106.307.15--------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.38--8.23--10.1511.2512.251.202.203.204.205.206.377.22--------
    Speeton (Shelter)--------10.20----1.25--------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.47--8.32--10.2411.3412.341.292.293.294.295.296.457.30--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)7.51--8.36--10.2811.3812.381.332.333.334.335.336.487.33--------
    Hunmanby (Church)7.56--8.41--10.3311.4312.431.382.383.384.385.386.517.36--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)8.00--8.45--10.3711.4712.471.422.423.424.425.426.557.40--------
    Filey (Bus Station)8.08--8.53--10.4511.5512.551.502.503.504.505.507.037.48--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)8.14--8.59--10.5112.011.011.562.563.564.565.567.087.53--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)8.16--9.01--10.5312.031.031.582.583.584.585.587.107.55--------
    Cayton (Station Road)8.19--9.04--10.5612.061.062.013.014.015.016.017.127.57--------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)8.24----------------------7.168.01--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.07--10.5912.091.092.043.044.045.046.04------------
    Osgodby Hill Top8.27----------------------7.198.04--------
    Wheatcroft Avenue8.31--9.12--11.0912.191.142.093.094.095.096.097.238.08--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)8.37--9.22--11.1912.291.242.193.194.195.196.197.288.13--------
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--5.356.307.20--------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.15--5.206.20------
    Osgodby Hill Top--5.436.387.28------------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.26--5.316.31------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--5.466.417.31------------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)--5.506.457.35--------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.29--5.346.34------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--5.536.487.38--------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.376.37------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--5.556.507.40--------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.34--5.396.39------
    Filey (Bus Station)--6.006.557.45--------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.40--5.456.45------
    Muston (Ship Inn)--6.057.007.52--------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.47--5.526.52------
    Hunmanby (Church)--6.097.047.56--------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.51--5.566.56------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--6.127.078.01--------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.56--6.017.01------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--6.157.108.04--------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.59--6.047.04------
    Speeton (Shelter)----------------10.02--------3.02----------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--6.237.188.12--------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.07--6.127.12------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)--6.307.258.25--------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.22--6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)--6.35------8.15--9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.273.274.275.27--6.307.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--6.43------8.27--9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.423.424.425.42--6.387.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--6.49------8.33--9.4310.4311.4312.431.432.483.484.485.48--6.447.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)6.286.56----7.458.40--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.553.554.555.55--6.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)------------9.00----------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)6.377.05----7.548.499.029.5910.5911.5912.591.593.044.045.046.04--7.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)6.377.07----7.57--9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.074.075.076.07--7.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)6.447.14----8.04--9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.144.145.146.14--7.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)6.547.24----8.14--9.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.244.245.246.24--7.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)6.587.28----8.18--9.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.284.285.286.28--7.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)7.037.33----8.23--9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.334.335.336.33--7.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.057.35----8.35--9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.404.405.406.357.107.308.309.30--12.24
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.167.46----8.46--9.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.514.515.516.447.197.398.399.39--12.31
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.227.52----8.52--9.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.574.575.576.497.247.448.449.44--12.36
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.318.01----9.01--10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.065.066.066.577.327.528.529.52--12.43
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.458.15----9.15--10.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.207.077.428.029.0210.02--12.51
    Hull Interchange7.488.18----9.18--10.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.205.206.237.107.458.059.0510.05----
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Sundays & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.35----8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.307.359.35
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.42----8.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.397.429.42
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.50----8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.487.509.50
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.55----8.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.547.559.55
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)8.04----8.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.058.0410.04
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)8.10----8.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.108.1010.10
    Molescroft (Inn)8.15----9.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.158.1510.15
    Leconfield (Main Street)8.19----9.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.198.1910.19
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------9.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.298.2910.29
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------9.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.368.3610.36
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------9.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.388.3610.36
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------9.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.478.4510.45
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------9.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.496.54----
    Carnaby (Post Office)------9.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.557.00----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)------9.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.12----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)------10.0511.1512.151.102.103.104.105.106.307.15----
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)------10.1511.2512.251.202.203.204.205.206.377.22----
    Speeton (Shelter)------10.20----1.25----------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)------10.2411.3412.341.292.293.294.295.296.457.30----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)------10.2811.3812.381.332.333.334.335.336.487.33----
    Hunmanby (Church)--8.269.2610.3311.4312.431.382.383.384.385.386.517.36----
    Muston (Ship Inn)--8.309.3010.3711.4712.471.422.423.424.425.426.557.40----
    Filey (Bus Station)--8.389.3810.4511.5512.551.502.503.504.505.507.037.48----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--8.439.4410.5112.011.011.562.563.564.565.567.087.53----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--8.459.4610.5312.031.031.582.583.584.585.587.107.55----
    Cayton (Station Road)--8.479.4910.5612.061.062.013.014.015.016.017.127.57----
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.52------------------7.168.01----
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.5210.5912.091.092.043.044.045.046.04--------
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.55------------------7.198.04----
    Wheatcroft Avenue--8.599.5711.0912.191.142.093.094.095.096.097.238.08----
    Scarborough (Railway Station)--9.0410.0711.1912.291.242.193.194.195.196.197.288.13----
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Sundays & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--7.20------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.206.20----
    Osgodby Hill Top--7.28------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--7.31------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.316.31----
    Cayton (Station Road)--7.35------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.295.346.34----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--7.38------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.376.37----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--7.40------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.39----
    Filey (Bus Station)--7.45------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.456.45----
    Muston (Ship Inn)--7.52------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.526.52----
    Hunmanby (Church)--7.56------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.566.56----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--8.01------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.566.017.01----
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--8.04------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.596.047.04----
    Speeton (Shelter)----------10.02--------3.02------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--8.12------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.12----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)--8.25------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.277.27----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)----------10.2511.2512.251.252.273.274.275.276.307.30----
    Carnaby (Post Office)----------10.3711.3712.371.372.423.424.425.426.387.38----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----------10.4311.4312.431.432.483.484.485.486.447.44----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----------10.5011.5012.501.502.553.554.555.556.517.518.5110.51
    Driffield (George Street)------9.0010.00------------------------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------9.0210.0210.5911.5912.591.593.044.045.046.047.008.009.0011.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.074.075.076.077.028.029.0211.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.144.145.146.147.098.099.0911.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.04--8.249.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.244.245.246.247.198.199.1911.19
    Molescroft (Inn)7.08--8.289.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.284.285.286.287.238.239.2311.23
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)7.13--8.339.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.334.335.336.337.288.289.2811.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.15--8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.404.405.406.357.308.309.30--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.26--8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.514.515.516.447.398.399.39--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.32--8.529.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.574.575.576.497.448.449.44--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.41--9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.065.066.066.577.528.529.52--
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.55--9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.205.206.207.078.029.0210.02--
    Hull Interchange7.58--9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.235.236.237.108.059.0510.05--

Departs from stand 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This timetable runs from 24th May 2015 to 5th September 2015

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.