Service 121

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:                   F
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange----6.306.50--8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.25--5.256.257.259.25--
    Hull (Melwood Grove)----6.366.56--8.229.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.326.317.319.31--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)----6.457.05--8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.43--5.436.407.409.40--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)----6.507.10--8.409.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.50--5.506.457.459.45--
    East Riding Community Hospital----------8.459.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.55--5.55--------
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Arrive)----7.007.20--8.5110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.01--6.016.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Depart)----7.037.238.258.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.05--6.05--7.589.5811.30
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.087.288.309.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.10--8.0310.0311.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.127.328.349.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.14--6.14--8.0710.0711.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.227.428.449.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.24--6.24--8.1710.1711.49
    Driffield (George Street)--------------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)----7.297.498.519.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.31--8.2410.24--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)6.53--7.297.538.539.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.33--6.33--8.2410.24--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.02--7.388.029.029.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.42--8.3310.33--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.09----8.099.099.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.49--6.49--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.15----8.159.159.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.55--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Arrive)7.27----8.279.279.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.07--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Depart)--7.30--8.30--10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.307.10--------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)------8.35----------------5.15--------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--7.38--8.38--10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.18--6.377.17--------
    Speeton (Shelter)----------10.13----1.23----------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--7.47--8.47--10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.27--6.457.25--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--7.51--8.51--10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.487.28--------
    Hunmanby (Church)--7.56--8.56--10.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.36--6.517.31--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)--8.00--9.00--10.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.40--6.557.35--------
    Filey (Bus Station)--8.08--9.08--10.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--7.037.43--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--8.13--9.13--10.4311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.53--7.087.48--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--8.15--9.15--10.4511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--7.107.50--------
    Cayton (Station Road)--8.17--9.17--10.4711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.57--7.127.52--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------9.19--10.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.59--------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.22------------------------7.167.56--------
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.25------------------------7.197.59--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)--8.34--9.32--11.0212.121.122.123.124.125.126.12--7.288.08--------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:     SH                 F
    amamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)----5.55--6.30----7.30--9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.25----5.256.25------
    Osgodby Hill Top----6.03--6.38----7.38--------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)----6.06--6.41----7.41--------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------------------9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.36----5.366.36------
    Cayton (Station Road)----6.10--6.45----7.45--9.3910.3911.3912.391.392.393.394.39----5.396.39------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)----6.13--6.48----7.48--9.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.42----5.426.42------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)----6.15--6.50----7.50--9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.44----5.446.44------
    Filey (Bus Station)----6.20--6.55----7.55--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.50----5.506.50------
    Muston (Ship Inn)----6.25--7.00----8.02--9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.57----5.576.57------
    Hunmanby (Church)----6.29--7.04----8.06--10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.01----6.017.01------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)----6.32--7.07----8.11--10.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.06----6.067.06------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)----6.35--7.10----8.14--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.09----6.097.09------
    Speeton (Shelter)------------------10.12--------3.12------------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)----6.43--7.18----8.22--10.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.17----6.177.17------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--------------8.25----------------5.20--------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Arrive)----6.50--7.25----8.32--10.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.27----6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Depart)----6.55----8.15----9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.30--6.30--7.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)----7.03----8.27----9.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.38--7.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----7.09----8.33----9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--6.44--7.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--6.357.167.46--8.40----9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.51--7.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)------------9.04--------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)--6.447.257.55--8.499.07--10.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.04--7.00--8.009.0011.0012.02
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)--6.477.277.58----9.07--10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.02--8.029.0211.0212.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--6.547.348.05----9.14--10.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.14--7.09--8.099.0911.0912.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.047.448.15----9.24--10.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.24--7.19--8.199.1911.1912.18
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.087.488.19----9.28--10.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28--7.23--8.239.2311.2312.21
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Arrive)--7.137.538.24----9.33--10.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.33--7.28--8.289.2811.2812.25
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Depart)6.157.157.558.35----9.35--10.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.357.057.30--8.309.30--12.25
    East Riding Community Hospital----8.008.40----9.40--10.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.40----------------
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.227.268.068.46----9.46--10.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.427.127.37--8.379.37--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.297.338.138.53----9.53--10.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.536.497.197.44--8.449.44--12.37
    Hull (Melwood Grove)6.417.488.289.08----10.08--11.0812.081.082.083.084.085.086.087.017.317.56--8.569.56--12.47
    Hull Interchange6.487.558.409.15----10.15--11.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.087.388.03--9.0310.03--12.52

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange----6.306.507.458.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.25--5.256.257.259.25--
    Hull (Melwood Grove)----6.366.567.528.229.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.326.317.319.31--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)----6.457.058.038.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.43--5.436.407.409.40--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)----6.507.108.108.409.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.50--5.506.457.459.45--
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Arrive)----7.007.208.218.5110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.01--6.016.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Depart)----7.037.238.258.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.05--6.05--7.589.5811.30
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.087.288.309.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.10--8.0310.0311.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.127.328.349.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.14--6.14--8.0710.0711.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.227.428.449.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.24--6.24--8.1710.1711.49
    Driffield (George Street)--------------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)----7.297.498.519.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.31--8.2410.24--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)6.53--7.297.538.539.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.33--6.33--8.2410.24--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.02--7.388.029.029.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.42--8.3310.33--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.09----8.099.099.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.49--6.49--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.15----8.159.159.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.55--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Arrive)7.27----8.279.279.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.07--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Depart)--7.30--8.30--10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.307.10--------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--7.38--8.38--10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.18--6.377.17--------
    Speeton (Shelter)----------10.13----1.23----------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--7.47--8.47--10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.27--6.457.25--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--7.51--8.51--10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.487.28--------
    Hunmanby (Church)--7.56--8.56--10.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.36--6.517.31--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)--8.00--9.00--10.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.40--6.557.35--------
    Filey (Bus Station)--8.08--9.08--10.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--7.037.43--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--8.13--9.13--10.4311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.53--7.087.48--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--8.15--9.15--10.4511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--7.107.50--------
    Cayton (Station Road)--8.17--9.17--10.4711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.57--7.127.52--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------9.19--10.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.59--------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.22------------------------7.167.56--------
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.25------------------------7.197.59--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)--8.34--9.32--11.0212.121.122.123.124.125.126.12--7.288.08--------
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--5.55--6.30----7.30--9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.25----5.256.25------
    Osgodby Hill Top--6.03--6.38----7.38--------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--6.06--6.41----7.41--------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------------9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.36----5.366.36------
    Cayton (Station Road)--6.10--6.45----7.45--9.3910.3911.3912.391.392.393.394.39----5.396.39------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--6.13--6.48----7.48--9.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.42----5.426.42------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--6.15--6.50----7.50--9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.44----5.446.44------
    Filey (Bus Station)--6.20--6.55----7.55--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.50----5.506.50------
    Muston (Ship Inn)--6.25--7.00----8.02--9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.57----5.576.57------
    Hunmanby (Church)--6.29--7.04----8.06--10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.01----6.017.01------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--6.32--7.07----8.11--10.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.06----6.067.06------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--6.35--7.10----8.14--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.09----6.097.09------
    Speeton (Shelter)----------------10.12--------3.12------------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--6.43--7.18----8.22--10.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.17----6.177.17------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Arrive)--6.50--7.25----8.32--10.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.27----6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Depart)--6.55----8.15----9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.30--6.30--7.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--7.03----8.27----9.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.38--7.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--7.09----8.33----9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--6.44--7.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)6.357.167.46--8.40----9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.51--7.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)----------9.04--------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)6.447.257.55--8.499.07--10.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.04--7.00--8.009.0011.0012.02
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)6.477.277.58----9.07--10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.02--8.029.0211.0212.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)6.547.348.05----9.14--10.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.14--7.09--8.099.0911.0912.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.047.448.15----9.24--10.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.24--7.19--8.199.1911.1912.18
    Molescroft (Inn)7.087.488.19----9.28--10.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28--7.23--8.239.2311.2312.21
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Arrive)7.137.538.24----9.33--10.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.33--7.28--8.289.2811.2812.25
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Depart)7.157.558.35----9.35--10.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.357.057.30--8.309.30--12.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.268.068.46----9.46--10.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.427.127.37--8.379.37--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.338.138.53----9.53--10.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.536.497.197.44--8.449.44--12.37
    Hull (Melwood Grove)7.488.289.08----10.08--11.0812.081.082.083.084.085.086.087.017.317.56--8.569.56--12.47
    Hull Interchange7.558.409.15----10.15--11.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.087.388.03--9.0310.03--12.52
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange----8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.25--5.257.259.25
    Hull (Melwood Grove)----8.229.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.327.319.31
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)----8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.43--5.437.409.40
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)----8.409.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.50--5.507.459.45
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Arrive)----8.5110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.01--6.017.559.55
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Depart)----8.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.05--6.057.589.58
    Molescroft (Inn)----9.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.108.0310.03
    Leconfield (Main Street)----9.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.14--6.148.0710.07
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----9.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.24--6.248.1710.17
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)----9.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.318.2410.24
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)----9.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.33--6.338.2410.24
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----9.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.428.3310.33
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----9.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.49--6.49----
    Carnaby (Post Office)----9.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.55----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Arrive)----9.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.07----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Depart)----10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.10--6.307.10----
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)----10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.18--6.377.17----
    Speeton (Shelter)----10.13----1.23------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)----10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.27--6.457.25----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)----10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.31--6.487.28----
    Hunmanby (Church)8.269.2610.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.36--6.517.31----
    Muston (Ship Inn)8.309.3010.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.40--6.557.35----
    Filey (Bus Station)8.389.3810.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--7.037.43----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)8.439.4310.4311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.53--7.087.48----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)8.459.4510.4511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--7.107.50----
    Cayton (Station Road)8.479.4710.4711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.57--7.127.52----
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)--9.4910.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.59----------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)8.52--------------------7.167.56----
    Osgodby Hill Top8.55--------------------7.197.59----
    Scarborough (Railway Station)9.0410.0211.0212.121.122.123.124.125.126.12--7.288.08----
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--7.30------9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.25--6.25----
    Osgodby Hill Top--7.38--------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--7.41--------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.36--6.36----
    Cayton (Station Road)--7.45------9.3910.3911.3912.391.392.393.394.395.39--6.39----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--7.48------9.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.42----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--7.50------9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.44--6.44----
    Filey (Bus Station)--7.55------9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50--6.50----
    Muston (Ship Inn)--8.02------9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.57--6.57----
    Hunmanby (Church)--8.06------10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.016.01--7.01----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--8.11------10.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.06--7.06----
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--8.14------10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.09--7.09----
    Speeton (Shelter)----------10.12--------3.12--------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--8.22------10.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.17--7.17----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Arrive)--8.32------10.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.27--7.27----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Depart)----------10.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.30--6.307.30----
    Carnaby (Post Office)----------10.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.42--6.387.38----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----------10.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.48--6.447.44----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----------10.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--6.517.518.5110.51
    Driffield (George Street)------9.0410.04--------------------------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arrive)------9.0710.0711.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.04--7.008.009.0011.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Depart)------9.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.07--7.028.029.0211.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------9.1410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.14--7.098.099.0911.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.04--8.249.2410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.24--7.198.199.1911.19
    Molescroft (Inn)7.08--8.289.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28--7.238.239.2311.23
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Arrive)7.13--8.339.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.33--7.288.289.2811.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Depart)7.15--8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.35--7.308.309.30--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.26--8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.42--7.378.379.37--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.33--8.539.5310.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.536.49--7.448.449.44--
    Hull (Melwood Grove)7.48--9.0810.0811.0812.081.082.083.084.085.086.087.01--7.568.569.56--
    Hull Interchange7.55--9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.08--8.039.0310.03--

Departs from stand 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange. Please note that some journeys have been extended since the timetable was printed, so are not on the PDF version. The bus to Scarborough which started in Bridlington at 7.30am now runs from Driffield at 6.53am. The bus to Hull which started in Leconfield at 7.04am will now run from Nafferton (6.35am) and Driffield (6.47am) Monday to Saturday.

This timetable runs from 31st August 2014

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.