Service 128

  1. View revised timetable effective from 6th September 2015

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Scarborough - Helmsley via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:128128128128128128128128128128128128128128
    Day Code:  SchSchSHOL    SchSHOL   
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough Railway Station6.006.307.307.307.309.1510.2011.401.252.302.303.505.406.45
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)6.106.407.427.427.429.2710.3211.521.372.422.424.025.526.57
    Seamer Roundabout6.126.427.457.457.459.3010.3511.551.402.452.454.055.557.00
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)6.156.457.497.497.499.3410.3911.591.442.492.494.095.597.04
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)6.186.487.527.527.529.3710.4212.021.472.522.524.126.027.07
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)6.216.517.557.557.559.4010.4512.051.502.552.554.156.057.10
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)6.246.547.597.597.599.4410.4912.091.542.592.594.196.097.14
    Ruston Village (Bridge)6.266.568.018.018.019.4610.5112.111.563.013.014.216.117.16
    Brompton (Caley Arms)6.286.588.038.038.039.4810.5312.131.583.033.034.236.137.18
    Snainton (Station Rd)6.317.018.078.078.079.5210.5712.172.023.073.074.276.177.22
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)6.357.058.128.128.129.5711.0212.222.073.123.124.326.227.27
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)6.397.098.178.178.1710.0211.0712.272.123.173.174.376.277.32
    Wilton (Village Hall)6.417.118.208.208.2010.0511.1012.302.153.203.204.406.307.35
    Thornton Le Dale6.457.158.258.258.2510.1011.1512.352.203.253.254.456.357.40
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arr)6.557.258.358.358.3510.2011.2512.452.303.353.354.556.457.50
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Dep)7.00--8.408.408.4010.2511.3012.502.353.403.405.006.50--
    Pickering (L/Lumley)----8.458.45----------3.45--------
    Middleton7.05----8.508.4510.3011.3512.552.403.503.455.056.55--
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)7.08----8.538.4810.3311.3812.582.433.533.485.086.58--
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)7.13----8.588.5310.3811.431.032.483.583.535.137.03--
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)7.21----9.069.0110.4611.511.112.564.064.015.217.11--
    Wombleton7.29----9.149.0910.5411.591.193.044.144.095.297.19--
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)7.33----9.189.1310.5812.031.233.084.184.135.337.23--
    Helmsley (Square)7.40----9.259.2011.0512.101.303.154.254.205.407.30--

    Please note:

    Sch
    Schooldays Only
    SHOL
    School Holidays
  • Helmsley - Scarborough via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:128128128128128128128128128128128128128128
    Day Code: SchSHOL    SchSchSHOL    
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Helmsley (Square)--8.058.059.3511.1512.201.40--3.203.204.355.50--7.40
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)--8.128.129.4211.2212.271.47--3.273.274.425.57--7.46
    Wombleton--8.168.169.4611.2612.311.51--3.313.314.466.01--7.50
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)--8.248.249.5411.3412.391.59--3.393.394.546.09--7.58
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)--8.328.3210.0211.4212.472.07--3.473.475.026.17--8.06
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)--8.378.3710.0711.4712.522.12--3.523.525.076.22--8.11
    Middleton--8.408.4010.1011.5012.552.15--3.553.555.106.25--8.14
    Pickering (L/Lumley)--8.45----------3.454.00----------
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arr)--8.508.4510.1511.551.002.20--4.054.005.156.30--8.19
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Dep)7.308.558.5010.2012.001.052.25--4.104.055.206.357.558.24
    Thornton Le Dale7.409.059.0010.3012.101.152.353.544.204.155.306.458.058.34
    Wilton (Village Hall)7.459.109.0510.3512.151.202.403.564.254.205.356.508.098.38
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)7.489.139.0810.3812.181.232.433.594.284.235.386.538.118.40
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)7.539.189.1310.4312.231.282.484.044.334.285.436.588.158.44
    Snainton (Station Rd)7.589.239.1810.4812.281.332.534.064.384.335.487.038.208.49
    Brompton (Caley Arms)8.029.279.2210.5212.321.372.574.094.424.375.527.078.238.52
    Ruston Village (Bridge)8.049.299.2410.5412.341.392.594.114.444.395.547.098.258.54
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)8.069.319.2610.5612.361.413.014.134.464.415.567.118.278.56
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)8.109.359.3011.0012.401.453.054.164.504.456.007.158.308.59
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)8.139.389.3311.0312.431.483.084.184.534.486.037.188.339.02
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)8.169.419.3611.0612.461.513.114.194.564.516.067.218.369.05
    Seamer Roundabout8.209.459.4011.1012.501.553.154.225.004.556.107.258.399.08
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)8.239.489.4311.1312.531.583.184.245.034.586.137.288.419.10
    Scarborough Opp Railway Station8.3510.009.5511.251.052.103.304.345.155.106.257.408.519.20

    Please note:

    Sch
    Schooldays Only
    SHOL
    School Holidays
  • Scarborough - Helmsley via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Saturdays

    Service:128128128128128128128128128128128
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough Railway Station6.006.307.309.1510.2011.401.252.303.505.406.45
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)6.106.407.429.2710.3211.521.372.424.025.526.57
    Seamer Roundabout6.126.427.459.3010.3511.551.402.454.055.557.00
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)6.156.457.499.3410.3911.591.442.494.095.597.04
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)6.186.487.529.3710.4212.021.472.524.126.027.07
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)6.216.517.559.4010.4512.051.502.554.156.057.10
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)6.246.547.599.4410.4912.091.542.594.196.097.14
    Ruston Village (Bridge)6.266.568.019.4610.5112.111.563.014.216.117.16
    Brompton (Caley Arms)6.286.588.039.4810.5312.131.583.034.236.137.18
    Snainton (Station Rd)6.317.018.079.5210.5712.172.023.074.276.177.22
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)6.357.058.129.5711.0212.222.073.124.326.227.27
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)6.397.098.1710.0211.0712.272.123.174.376.277.32
    Wilton (Village Hall)6.417.118.2010.0511.1012.302.153.204.406.307.35
    Thornton Le Dale6.457.158.2510.1011.1512.352.203.254.456.357.40
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arr)6.557.258.3510.2011.2512.452.303.354.556.457.50
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Dep)7.00--8.4010.2511.3012.502.353.405.006.50--
    Middleton7.05--8.4510.3011.3512.552.403.455.056.55--
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)7.08--8.4810.3311.3812.582.433.485.086.58--
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)7.13--8.5310.3811.431.032.483.535.137.03--
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)7.21--9.0110.4611.511.112.564.015.217.11--
    Wombleton7.29--9.0910.5411.591.193.044.095.297.19--
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)7.33--9.1310.5812.031.233.084.135.337.23--
    Helmsley (Square)7.40--9.2011.0512.101.303.154.205.407.30--
  • Helmsley - Scarborough via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Saturdays

    Service:128128128128128128128128128128128
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Helmsley (Square)--8.059.3511.1512.201.403.204.355.50--7.40
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)--8.129.4211.2212.271.473.274.425.57--7.46
    Wombleton--8.169.4611.2612.311.513.314.466.01--7.50
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)--8.249.5411.3412.391.593.394.546.09--7.58
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)--8.3210.0211.4212.472.073.475.026.17--8.06
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)--8.3710.0711.4712.522.123.525.076.22--8.11
    Middleton--8.4010.1011.5012.552.153.555.106.25--8.14
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arr)--8.4510.1511.551.002.204.005.156.30--8.19
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Dep)7.308.5010.2012.001.052.254.055.206.357.558.24
    Thornton Le Dale7.409.0010.3012.101.152.354.155.306.458.058.34
    Wilton (Village Hall)7.459.0510.3512.151.202.404.205.356.508.098.38
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)7.489.0810.3812.181.232.434.235.386.538.118.40
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)7.539.1310.4312.231.282.484.285.436.588.158.44
    Snainton (Station Rd)7.589.1810.4812.281.332.534.335.487.038.208.49
    Brompton (Caley Arms)8.029.2210.5212.321.372.574.375.527.078.238.52
    Ruston Village (Bridge)8.049.2410.5412.341.392.594.395.547.098.258.54
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)8.069.2610.5612.361.413.014.415.567.118.278.56
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)8.109.3011.0012.401.453.054.456.007.158.308.59
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)8.139.3311.0312.431.483.084.486.037.188.339.02
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)8.169.3611.0612.461.513.114.516.067.218.369.05
    Seamer Roundabout8.209.4011.1012.501.553.154.556.107.258.399.08
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)8.239.4311.1312.531.583.184.586.137.288.419.10
    Scarborough Opp Railway Station8.359.5511.251.052.103.305.106.257.408.519.20
  • Scarborough - Helmsley via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Sundays Only

    Service:128128128128128128
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpm
    Scarborough Railway Station7.359.3511.3512.352.354.35
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)7.479.4711.4712.472.474.47
    Seamer Roundabout7.509.5011.5012.502.504.50
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)7.549.5411.5412.542.544.54
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)7.579.5711.5712.572.574.57
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)8.0010.0012.001.003.005.00
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)8.0410.0412.041.043.045.04
    Ruston Village (Bridge)8.0610.0612.061.063.065.06
    Brompton (Caley Arms)8.0810.0812.081.083.085.08
    Snainton (Station Rd)8.1210.1212.121.123.125.12
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)8.1710.1712.171.173.175.17
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)8.2210.2212.221.223.225.22
    Wilton (Village Hall)8.2510.2512.251.253.255.25
    Thornton Le Dale8.3010.3012.301.303.305.30
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arrive)8.4010.4012.401.403.405.40
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Depart)8.4510.4512.451.453.455.45
    Middleton8.5010.5012.501.503.505.50
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)8.5310.5312.531.533.535.53
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)8.5810.5812.581.583.585.58
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)9.0611.061.062.064.066.06
    Wombleton9.1411.141.142.144.146.14
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)9.1811.181.182.184.186.18
    Helmsley (Square)9.2511.251.252.254.256.25
  • Helmsley - Scarborough via Pickering128

    Days of Operation: Sundays Only

    Service:128128128128128128
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amampmpmpmpm
    Helmsley (Square)9.3011.301.302.304.306.30
    Nawton (Howldale Lane End)9.3711.371.372.374.376.37
    Wombleton9.4111.411.412.414.416.41
    Kirkbymoorside (Market Place)9.4911.491.492.494.496.49
    Sinnington (Fox & Hounds)9.5711.571.572.574.576.57
    Wrelton (Buck Inn)10.0212.022.023.025.027.02
    Middleton10.0512.052.053.055.057.05
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Arrive)10.1012.102.103.105.107.10
    Pickering (The Ropery) (Depart)10.1512.152.153.155.157.15
    Thornton Le Dale10.2512.252.253.255.257.25
    Wilton (Village Hall)10.3012.302.303.305.307.30
    Allerston (Cayley Arms)10.3312.332.333.335.337.33
    Ebberston Village (Mill Lane)10.3812.382.383.385.387.38
    Snainton (Station Rd)10.4312.432.433.435.437.43
    Brompton (Caley Arms)10.4712.472.473.475.477.47
    Ruston Village (Bridge)10.4912.492.493.495.497.49
    Wykeham (Cross Roads)10.5112.512.513.515.517.51
    Hutton Buscel (Bus Shelter)10.5512.552.553.555.557.55
    West Ayton (Forge Valley Inn)10.5812.582.583.585.587.58
    East Ayton (Racecourse Rd)11.011.013.014.016.018.01
    Seamer Roundabout11.051.053.054.056.058.05
    Crossgates (Crab Lane)11.081.083.084.086.088.08
    Scarborough Railway Station11.201.203.204.206.208.20

With our Nightowl fares, adults will never pay more than £4 for a single ticket after 7pm!

This timetable runs from 29th March 2015 to 5th September 2015

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.