Service 75/76/77

  1. View revised timetable effective from 23rd November 2014
  • Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington75
    Hull - Withernsea via Ryehill - Patrington76
    Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington77

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:777575777677767776777677767776777677777675777776777575757575
    Day Code: SHSD                        F  
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange6.557.157.158.459.159.4510.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.451.151.452.152.453.153.454.004.154.304.455.005.155.456.157.158.159.1511.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road--7.277.27--9.27--10.27--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.27----4.274.42----5.27--6.277.258.259.2511.10
    Marfleet Avenue7.107.357.359.009.3510.0010.3511.0011.3512.0012.351.001.352.002.353.003.354.004.154.354.505.005.155.356.006.357.338.339.3311.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.197.467.469.119.4610.1110.4611.1111.4612.1112.461.111.462.112.463.113.464.114.264.465.015.115.265.466.116.467.428.429.4211.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.247.527.529.179.5210.1710.5211.1711.5212.1712.521.171.522.172.523.173.524.174.324.525.075.175.325.526.176.527.478.479.4711.31
    Burstwick (Main St)7.297.577.579.22--10.22--11.22--12.22--1.22--2.22--3.22--4.224.37--5.125.225.37--6.226.577.528.529.5211.36
    Ryehill--------9.56--10.56--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56----4.56------5.56------------
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.358.048.049.2910.0010.2911.0011.2912.0012.291.001.292.002.293.003.294.004.294.445.005.195.295.446.006.297.047.588.589.5811.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.398.088.089.3310.0410.3311.0411.3312.0412.331.041.332.042.333.04--4.04--4.485.045.235.335.486.046.337.088.029.0210.0211.44
    Patrington (Memorial)7.488.188.189.4310.1410.4311.1411.4312.1412.431.141.432.142.433.14--4.14--4.585.145.335.435.586.146.437.188.109.1010.1011.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.548.248.249.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.20--4.20--5.045.205.395.496.046.206.497.248.169.1610.1611.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)8.008.338.339.5810.2910.5811.2911.5812.2912.581.291.582.292.583.29--4.29--5.135.295.485.586.136.296.587.338.239.2310.2312.02
    Withernsea School----8.36------------------------------------------------------
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)------10.0110.3211.0111.3212.0112.321.011.322.012.323.013.32--4.32----5.32------6.32--7.368.269.2610.26--

    Please note:

    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays Only
    F
    Fridays Only
  • Withernsea - Hymers Avenue via Pier Road75H
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick75
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Ryehill76
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick77
    Withernsea - Hollym via Pier Road914

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:7777757575H777775767776777677767776777675759147575777575757575
    Day Code:   SHSD                SDSDSH   F  
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)5.306.006.406.556.557.107.257.55--9.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.30--3.32------4.425.426.527.529.45
    Withernsea School--------------------------------------------3.30--------------
    Withernsea (Pier Road)5.356.056.457.007.007.157.308.008.479.179.4710.1710.4711.1711.4712.1712.471.171.472.35--3.373.353.35--4.475.476.577.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)5.426.126.547.097.097.247.398.098.569.269.5610.2610.5611.2611.5612.2612.561.261.562.44--3.433.443.44--4.565.567.048.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)5.486.187.007.157.157.307.458.159.029.3210.0210.3211.0211.3212.0212.321.021.322.022.50----3.503.50--5.026.027.108.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)5.566.267.107.257.257.407.558.259.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.123.00----4.004.00--5.126.127.188.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)6.006.307.147.297.297.447.598.299.169.4610.1610.4611.1611.4612.1612.461.161.462.163.043.50--4.044.044.305.166.167.228.2210.10
    Ryehill----------------9.20--10.20--11.20--12.20--1.20--2.20----------------------
    Burstwick (Main St)6.066.367.217.367.367.518.068.36--9.53--10.53--11.53--12.53--1.53--3.113.57--4.114.114.375.236.237.288.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)6.116.417.267.417.417.568.118.419.249.5810.2410.5811.2411.5812.2412.581.241.582.243.164.02--4.164.164.425.286.287.338.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner6.166.467.327.477.478.028.178.479.3010.0410.3011.0411.3012.0412.301.041.302.042.303.224.08--4.224.224.485.346.347.388.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue6.256.557.437.587.588.138.288.589.4110.1510.4111.1511.4112.1512.411.151.412.152.413.334.19--4.334.334.595.456.457.478.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road----7.518.068.06----9.069.49--10.49--11.49--12.49--1.49--2.493.414.27--4.414.41--5.536.537.558.5510.41
    Hull Interchange6.407.108.088.238.238.288.439.1810.0110.3011.0111.3012.0112.301.011.302.012.303.013.534.39--4.534.535.146.057.058.059.0510.51
    Hymers Ave/Spring Bank--------8.28--------------------------------------------------

    Please note:

    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays Only
    F
    Fridays Only
  • Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington75
    Hull - Withernsea via Ryehill - Patrington76
    Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington77

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:7775777677767776777677767776777677767776777575757575
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange6.557.158.459.15--10.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.451.151.452.152.453.153.454.154.455.155.456.157.158.159.1511.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road--7.27--9.27--10.27--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.27--4.27--5.27--6.277.258.259.2511.10
    Marfleet Avenue7.107.359.009.35--10.3511.0011.3512.0012.351.001.352.002.353.003.354.004.355.005.356.006.357.338.339.3311.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.197.469.119.4610.1110.4611.1111.4612.1112.461.111.462.112.463.113.464.114.465.115.466.116.467.428.429.4211.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.247.529.179.5210.1710.5211.1711.5212.1712.521.171.522.172.523.173.524.174.525.175.526.176.527.478.479.4711.31
    Burstwick (Main St)7.297.579.22--10.22--11.22--12.22--1.22--2.22--3.22--4.22--5.22--6.226.577.528.529.5211.36
    Ryehill------9.56--10.56--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56--4.56--5.56------------
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.358.049.2910.0010.2911.0011.2912.0012.291.001.292.002.293.003.294.004.295.005.296.006.297.047.588.589.5811.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.398.089.3310.0410.3311.0411.3312.0412.331.041.332.042.333.04--4.044.335.045.336.046.337.088.029.0210.0211.44
    Patrington (Memorial)7.488.189.4310.1410.4311.1411.4312.1412.431.141.432.142.433.14--4.144.435.145.436.146.437.188.109.1010.1011.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.548.249.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.20--4.204.495.205.496.206.497.248.169.1610.1611.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)8.008.339.5810.2910.5811.2911.5812.2912.581.291.582.292.583.29--4.294.585.295.586.296.587.338.239.2310.2312.02
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)----10.0110.3211.0111.3212.0112.321.011.322.012.323.013.32--4.325.015.32--6.32--7.368.269.2610.26--
  • Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick75
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Ryehill76
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick77

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:777777757576777677767776777677767575757575757575
    amamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)5.306.007.107.257.55--9.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.30----4.425.426.527.529.45
    Withernsea (Pier Road)5.356.057.157.308.008.479.179.4710.1710.4711.1711.4712.1712.471.171.472.35--3.354.475.476.577.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)5.426.127.247.398.098.569.269.5610.2610.5611.2611.5612.2612.561.261.562.44--3.444.565.567.048.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)5.486.187.307.458.159.029.3210.0210.3211.0211.3212.0212.321.021.322.022.50--3.505.026.027.108.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)5.566.267.407.558.259.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.123.00--4.005.126.127.188.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)6.006.307.447.598.299.169.4610.1610.4611.1611.4612.1612.461.161.462.163.043.304.045.166.167.228.2210.10
    Ryehill----------9.20--10.20--11.20--12.20--1.20--2.20----------------
    Burstwick (Main St)6.066.367.518.068.36--9.53--10.53--11.53--12.53--1.53--3.113.374.115.236.237.288.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)6.116.417.568.118.419.249.5810.2410.5811.2411.5812.2412.581.241.582.243.163.424.165.286.287.338.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner6.166.468.028.178.479.3010.0410.3011.0411.3012.0412.301.041.302.042.303.223.484.225.346.347.388.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue6.256.558.138.288.589.4110.1510.4111.1511.4112.1512.411.151.412.152.413.333.594.335.456.457.478.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road------8.369.069.49--10.49--11.49--12.49--1.49--2.493.414.074.415.536.537.558.5510.41
    Hull Interchange6.407.108.288.489.1810.0110.3011.0111.3012.0112.301.011.302.012.303.013.534.194.536.057.058.059.0510.51
  • Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington75

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:7575757575757575757575757575
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange8.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.159.1511.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road8.259.2510.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.277.259.2511.10
    Marfleet Avenue8.339.3310.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.357.339.3311.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner8.429.4210.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.467.429.4211.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)8.479.4710.5211.5212.521.522.523.524.525.526.527.479.4711.31
    Burstwick (Main St)8.529.5210.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.576.577.529.5211.36
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)8.589.5811.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.047.047.589.5811.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)9.0210.0211.0812.081.082.083.084.085.086.087.088.0210.0211.44
    Patrington (Memorial)9.1010.1011.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.187.188.1010.1011.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)9.1610.1611.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.247.248.1610.1611.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)9.2310.2311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.337.338.2310.2312.02
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)9.2610.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.367.368.2610.26--
  • Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick75

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:7575757575757575757575757575
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)6.527.528.529.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.427.529.45
    Withernsea (Pier Road)6.577.578.579.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.477.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.048.049.049.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.568.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)7.108.109.1010.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.028.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.188.189.1810.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.128.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.228.229.2210.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.168.2210.10
    Burstwick (Main St)7.288.289.2810.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.238.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.338.339.3310.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.288.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.388.389.3810.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.348.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue7.478.479.4710.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.456.458.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road7.558.559.5510.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.536.538.5510.41
    Hull Interchange8.059.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.057.059.0510.51

Departs from stand 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange

This timetable runs from 31st August 2014 to 22nd November 2014

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.