Service X46/X47

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - YorkX46
    Hull - YorkX47

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X47X47
    Day Code:              FF
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange6.056.507.059.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.058.0510.50
    Beverley Road/Clough Road----------------------------8.1210.57
    Hull University----------------------------8.1410.59
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.126.577.129.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.216.197.12----
    Cottingham Green----------------------------8.2211.07
    Cottingham The Lawns----------------------------8.2511.10
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.197.047.199.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.316.267.19----
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)6.287.137.289.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.347.288.3211.17
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)6.347.197.349.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.476.427.348.3711.22
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)6.377.227.379.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.526.477.358.3911.24
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)6.457.307.459.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.556.006.557.438.4711.32
    Market Weighton Sancton Road6.577.427.5710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.077.558.5611.41
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Arr)6.597.447.5910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.147.097.578.5911.44
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Dep)7.007.448.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.157.107.579.0011.44
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.077.498.0710.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.207.158.029.0511.49
    Hayton (Green)7.107.528.1010.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.237.188.059.0811.52
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)7.157.578.1510.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.287.238.109.1311.57
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.25--8.2510.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.357.25--9.15--
    Kexby Bridge7.37--8.3710.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.477.37--9.27--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way7.52--8.5210.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.506.557.45--9.35--
    York Piccadilly8.07--9.0710.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.585.587.037.53--9.43--
    York Railway Station8.18--9.18--------------------------
    York Scarcroft Road8.23------------------------------
    York Railway Station------11.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.127.178.07--9.52--

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • York - HullX46
    York - HullX47

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X47X46X47X47
    Day Code:               NFF
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Railway Station6.35--8.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.188.08--10.23
    York Merchantgate (Arr)6.42--8.229.2710.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.277.258.15--10.30
    York Merchantgate (Dep)6.42--8.259.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.258.15--10.30
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way6.48--8.339.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.387.318.21--10.36
    Kexby Bridge6.56--8.419.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.516.467.398.29--10.44
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)7.08--8.539.5810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.586.036.587.518.41--10.56
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.108.059.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.107.057.558.45--10.56
    Hayton (Green)7.158.109.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.157.108.008.50--11.01
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.188.139.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.187.138.038.53--11.04
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Arr)7.248.199.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.247.198.088.58--11.09
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Dep)7.258.209.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.257.208.109.00--11.10
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.278.229.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.277.22--9.02----
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)7.398.349.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.397.348.229.12--11.22
    Beverley College--8.43------------------------------
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)7.478.489.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.477.428.289.20--11.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.508.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.506.507.458.309.2011.3011.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)7.588.589.5810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.585.586.557.508.359.2511.3511.35
    Cottingham The Lawns--------------------------8.42--11.4211.42
    Cottingham Green--------------------------8.45--11.4511.45
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.119.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.037.58--9.32----
    Hull University--------------------------8.53--11.5311.53
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.239.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.137.098.048.559.3811.5511.55
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.379.2710.2711.2712.271.272.27------6.277.198.149.059.4812.0512.05
    Hull Interchange8.409.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.274.275.276.307.228.179.089.51----

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NF
    Not Fridays
  • Hull - YorkX46
    Hull - YorkX47

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X47X47
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.058.059.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.058.0510.50
    Beverley Road/Clough Road--------------------------8.1210.57
    Hull University--------------------------8.1410.59
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.128.129.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.197.12----
    Cottingham Green--------------------------8.2211.07
    Cottingham The Lawns--------------------------8.2511.10
    Beverley Road (Tesco)7.198.199.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.267.19----
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)7.288.289.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.347.288.3211.17
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)7.348.349.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.427.348.3711.22
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.378.379.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.476.477.358.3911.24
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)7.458.459.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.557.438.4711.32
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.578.5710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.077.558.5611.41
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Arr)7.598.5910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.097.097.578.5911.44
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Dep)8.009.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.107.579.0011.44
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)8.059.0510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.158.029.0511.49
    Hayton (Green)8.089.0810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.187.188.059.0811.52
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)8.139.1310.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.237.238.109.1311.57
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)8.209.2010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.257.25--9.15--
    Kexby Bridge8.329.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.377.37--9.27--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way8.409.4010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.506.457.45--9.35--
    York Piccadilly8.489.4810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.585.586.537.53--9.43--
    York Railway Station8.589.5811.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.127.078.07--9.52--
  • York - HullX46
    York - HullX47

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X47X46X47
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Railway Station6.358.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.188.0810.23
    York Merchantgate (Arr)6.428.229.2710.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.277.258.1510.30
    York Merchantgate (Dep)6.428.259.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.258.1510.30
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way6.488.339.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.387.318.2110.36
    Kexby Bridge6.568.419.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.467.398.2910.44
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)7.088.539.5810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.585.586.587.518.4110.56
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.109.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.057.057.558.4510.56
    Hayton (Green)7.159.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.108.008.5011.01
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.189.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.137.138.038.5311.04
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Arr)7.249.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.197.198.088.5811.09
    Market Weighton (Griffin) (Dep)7.259.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.208.109.0011.10
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.279.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.227.22--9.02--
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)7.399.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.347.348.229.1211.22
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)7.479.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.427.428.289.2011.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.506.507.458.309.2011.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)7.589.5810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.585.586.557.508.359.2511.35
    Cottingham The Lawns------------------------8.42--11.42
    Cottingham Green------------------------8.45--11.45
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.037.58--9.32--
    Hull University------------------------8.53--11.53
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.137.098.048.559.3811.55
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.2710.2711.2712.271.272.27------6.277.198.149.059.4812.05
    Hull Interchange8.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.274.275.276.307.228.179.089.51--
  • Hull - YorkX46
    Hull - YorkX47

    Days of Operation: Sundays & Bank Holidays

    Service:X47X46X47X46X47X46X47
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange8.509.5511.5012.551.503.555.50
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.59--11.59--1.59--5.59
    Hull University9.01--12.01--2.01--6.01
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--10.04--1.04--4.04--
    Cottingham Green9.09--12.09--2.09--6.09
    Cottingham The Lawns9.12--12.12--2.12--6.12
    Beverley Road (Tesco)--10.11--1.11--4.11--
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)9.1910.1912.191.192.194.196.19
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)9.2710.2712.271.272.274.276.27
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)9.3210.3212.321.322.324.326.32
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)9.4010.4012.401.402.404.406.40
    Market Weighton Sancton Road9.5110.5212.511.522.514.526.51
    Market Weighton (Griffin)9.5410.5412.541.542.544.546.54
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)9.5910.5912.591.592.594.596.59
    Hayton (Green)10.0211.021.022.023.025.027.02
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)10.0711.071.072.073.075.077.07
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)10.1011.101.102.103.105.107.10
    Kexby Bridge10.2211.221.222.223.225.227.22
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way10.3011.301.302.303.305.307.30
    York Piccadilly10.3811.381.382.383.385.387.38
    York Railway Station10.5211.521.522.523.525.527.52
  • York - HullX46
    York - HullX47

    Days of Operation: Sundays & Bank Holidays

    Service:X47X46X47X46X47X46X47X47
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amampmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Railway Station10.5511.551.552.553.555.557.55--
    York Merchantgate11.0512.052.053.054.056.058.05--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way11.1312.132.133.134.136.138.13--
    Kexby Bridge11.2112.212.213.214.216.218.21--
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)11.3312.332.333.334.336.338.33--
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)11.3512.352.353.354.356.358.35--
    Hayton (Green)11.4012.402.403.404.406.408.40--
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)11.4312.432.433.434.436.438.43--
    Market Weighton (Griffin)11.4912.492.493.494.496.498.49--
    Market Weighton Sancton Road--12.51--3.51--6.51----
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)12.031.033.034.035.037.039.03--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)12.111.113.114.115.117.119.11--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)12.131.133.134.135.137.139.1311.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)12.211.213.214.215.217.189.1811.35
    Cottingham The Lawns12.28--3.28--5.28--9.2511.42
    Cottingham Green12.31--3.31--5.31--9.2811.45
    Beverley Road (Tesco)--1.29--4.29--7.26----
    Hull University12.39--3.39--5.39--9.3611.53
    Beverley Road/Clough Road12.411.363.414.365.417.329.3811.55
    Carr Lane (Primark)12.551.503.554.505.557.429.4812.05
    Hull Interchange12.581.533.584.535.587.459.51--

Departs from stand 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This timetable runs from 24th May 2015

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.