Service X46/X47

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - York X46

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 
    am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange6.156.457.109.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.156.15
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.236.537.189.1410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.256.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill)6.477.177.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.546.52
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)6.557.257.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.506.027.00
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.077.378.0410.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.147.12
    Market Weighton (Griffin)7.097.398.0610.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.167.14
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.147.448.1310.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.217.19
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)7.227.528.2510.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.297.27
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.25--8.3010.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.327.32
    Kexby Bridge7.37--8.4210.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.447.44
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way7.50--8.5510.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.527.52
    York Piccadilly8.03--9.0810.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.507.008.00
    York Scarcroft Road----------------4.00--------
    York Railway Station------11.0412.041.042.043.044.095.046.047.148.14
    York Railway Station8.13--9.18--------------------
    York Scarcroft Road8.18------------------------
  • York - Hull X46

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 
    am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    York Railway Station----8.4810.0811.0812.081.082.083.084.135.136.138.15
    York Merchantgate----9.0010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.255.256.258.22
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way----9.0810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.335.336.338.28
    Kexby Bridge----9.1610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.415.466.418.36
    Barmby Moor--8.00----------------------
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)--8.059.2810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.535.586.538.48
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.208.059.3310.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.586.036.588.48
    Hayton (Green)7.258.109.3810.5811.5812.581.582.583.585.036.087.038.53
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.288.139.4111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.066.117.068.56
    Market Weighton (Griffin)7.348.199.4711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.126.177.129.01
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.368.219.4911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.146.197.149.03
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)7.488.3310.0111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.266.317.269.13
    Beverley College--8.42----------------------
    Beverley (Sow Hill)8.018.4710.1411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.417.369.21
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.098.5510.2211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.476.497.449.26
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.249.0310.3011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.556.577.529.33
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)8.349.0810.3511.5512.551.552.553.554.556.007.027.579.38
    Hull Interchange8.499.2110.4812.081.082.083.084.085.086.137.138.089.48
  • Hull - York X47

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X47 X47 
    Day Code:
    pm pm 
    Hull Interchange7.5510.50
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.0010.55
    Hull University8.0210.57
    Cottingham Green8.1011.05
    Cottingham The Lawns8.1311.08
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.2011.15
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)8.2911.24
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)8.3711.32
    Market Weighton (Griffin)8.4911.44
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)8.5411.49
    Hayton (Green)8.5711.52
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)9.0211.57
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)9.03--
    Kexby Bridge9.15--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way9.23--
    York Piccadilly9.31--
    York Railway Station9.40--

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • York - Hull X47

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X47 X47 X47 
    Day Code: NF 
    pm pm pm 
    York Railway Station7.1510.28--
    York Merchantgate7.2210.35--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way7.2810.41--
    Kexby Bridge7.3610.49--
    Pocklington EYMS Depot7.4810.59--
    Hayton (Green)7.5311.04--
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.5611.07--
    Market Weighton (Griffin)8.0111.12--
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)8.1311.24--
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)8.2111.3011.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.2611.3511.35
    Cottingham The Lawns8.3311.4311.43
    Cottingham Green8.3611.4611.46
    Hull University8.4411.5411.54
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.4611.5611.56
    Hull Interchange8.5712.0212.02

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NF
    Not Fridays
  • Hull - York X46

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 
    am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange6.357.359.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.156.15
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.437.439.1410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.256.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill)7.078.079.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.546.52
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)7.158.159.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.506.027.00
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.278.2710.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.147.12
    Market Weighton (Griffin)7.298.2910.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.167.14
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.348.3410.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.217.19
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)7.428.4210.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.297.27
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.478.4710.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.327.32
    Kexby Bridge7.598.5910.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.447.44
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way8.079.0710.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.527.52
    York Piccadilly8.159.1510.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.507.008.00
    York Railway Station8.259.25--------------------
    York Railway Station----11.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.047.148.14
  • York - Hull X46

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 X46 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    York Railway Station--8.4810.0811.0812.081.082.083.084.135.136.138.15
    York Merchantgate--9.0010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.255.256.258.22
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way--9.0810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.335.336.338.28
    Kexby Bridge--9.1610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.415.466.418.36
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)--9.2810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.535.586.538.48
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)7.359.3310.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.586.036.588.48
    Hayton (Green)7.409.3810.5811.5812.581.582.583.585.036.087.038.53
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.439.4111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.066.117.068.56
    Market Weighton (Griffin)7.499.4711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.126.177.129.01
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.519.4911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.146.197.149.03
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)8.0310.0111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.266.317.269.13
    Beverley (Sow Hill)8.1610.1411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.417.369.21
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.2410.2211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.476.497.449.26
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.3210.3011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.556.577.529.33
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)8.3710.3511.5512.551.552.553.554.556.007.027.579.38
    Hull Interchange8.5010.4812.081.082.083.084.085.086.137.138.089.48
  • Hull - York X47

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:X47 X47 
    pm pm 
    Hull Interchange7.5510.50
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.0010.55
    Hull University8.0210.57
    Cottingham Green8.1011.05
    Cottingham The Lawns8.1311.08
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.2011.15
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)8.2911.24
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)8.3711.32
    Market Weighton (Griffin)8.4911.44
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)8.5411.49
    Hayton (Green)8.5711.52
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)9.0211.57
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)9.03--
    Kexby Bridge9.15--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way9.23--
    York Piccadilly9.31--
    York Railway Station9.40--
  • York - Hull X47

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:X47 X47 
    pm pm 
    York Railway Station7.1510.28
    York Merchantgate7.2210.35
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way7.2810.41
    Kexby Bridge7.3610.49
    Pocklington EYMS Depot7.4810.59
    Hayton (Green)7.5311.04
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)7.5611.07
    Market Weighton (Griffin)8.0111.12
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)8.1311.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)8.2111.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)8.2611.35
    Cottingham The Lawns8.3311.43
    Cottingham Green8.3611.46
    Hull University8.4411.54
    Beverley Road/Clough Road8.4611.56
    Hull Interchange8.5712.02
  • Hull- York X46

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X46 X46 X46 
    am pm pm 
    Hull Interchange10.051.054.05
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)10.131.134.13
    Beverley Road (Tesco)10.201.204.20
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)10.281.284.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill)10.371.374.37
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)10.451.454.45
    Market Weighton Sancton Road10.571.574.57
    Market Weighton (Griffin)10.591.594.59
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)11.042.045.04
    Hayton (Green)11.072.075.07
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)11.122.125.12
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)11.132.135.13
    Kexby Bridge11.252.255.25
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way11.332.335.33
    York Piccadilly11.412.415.41
    York Railway Station11.552.555.55
  • York - Hull X46

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X46 X46 X46 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH 
    pm pm pm 
    York Railway Station12.003.006.00
    York Merchantgate12.103.106.10
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way12.183.186.18
    Kexby Bridge12.263.266.26
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)12.383.386.38
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)12.403.406.40
    Hayton (Green)12.453.456.45
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)12.483.486.48
    Market Weighton (Griffin)12.543.546.54
    Market Weighton Sancton Road12.563.566.56
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)1.084.087.08
    Beverley (Sow Hill)1.184.187.18
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)1.264.267.26
    Beverley Road (Tesco)1.344.347.34
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)1.394.397.39
    Hull Interchange1.504.507.50

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Hull - York X47

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X47 X47 X47 X47 
    am pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange9.0012.002.006.00
    Beverley Road/Clough Road9.0812.082.086.08
    Hull University9.1012.102.106.10
    Cottingham Green9.1812.182.186.18
    Cottingham The Lawns9.2112.212.216.21
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)9.2812.282.286.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)9.3712.372.376.37
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)9.4512.452.456.45
    Market Weighton (Griffin)9.5912.592.596.59
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)10.041.043.047.04
    Hayton (Green)10.071.073.077.07
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)10.121.123.127.12
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)10.131.133.137.13
    Kexby Bridge10.251.253.257.25
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way10.331.333.337.33
    York Piccadilly10.411.413.417.41
    York Railway Station10.551.553.557.55
  • York - Hull X47

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X47 X47 X47 X47 X47 
    am pm pm pm pm 
    York Railway Station11.002.004.008.00--
    York Merchantgate11.102.104.108.10--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way11.182.184.188.18--
    Kexby Bridge11.262.264.268.26--
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Arr)11.382.384.388.38--
    Pocklington EYMS Depot (Dep)11.402.404.408.40--
    Hayton (Green)11.452.454.458.45--
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)11.482.484.488.48--
    Market Weighton (Griffin)11.542.544.548.54--
    Bishop Burton (Altisidora)12.083.085.089.08--
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station)12.183.185.189.1811.30
    Beverley (Normandy Avenue)12.263.265.269.2611.35
    Cottingham The Lawns12.333.335.339.3311.43
    Cottingham Green12.363.365.369.3611.46
    Hull University12.443.445.449.4411.54
    Beverley Road/Clough Road12.463.465.469.4611.56
    Hull Interchange12.573.575.579.5712.02

Departs from stand 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This timetable runs from 1st June 2014

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed.