Service 151/152/153

Current timetable runs from 26th January 2014

Departs from stand 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange

View timetable in PDF Format (opens in new window)

Note:

  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click ‘Save’. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results with printing the following timetables please go into Print Page Setup (once you have selected "Print Preview") and select a Landscape orientation. This allows the larger timetables to print onto one page.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed
  • Hull - Willerby 151
    Hull - Anlaby 152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:151 151 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 151 151 151 152 151 151 
    am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange7.057.307.458.559.2510.0510.2511.0511.2512.0512.251.051.252.052.253.053.254.054.254.455.256.107.058.009.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.147.397.549.049.3410.1410.3411.1711.3712.1712.371.171.372.172.373.173.374.174.374.575.376.197.148.099.09
    Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------9.17--10.27--11.30--12.30--1.30--2.30--3.30--4.30--------7.27----
    Anlaby Red Lion------9.22--10.32--11.35--12.35--1.35--2.35--3.35--4.35--------7.32----
    Anlaby Red Lion7.257.508.10--9.47--10.47--11.50--12.50--1.50--2.50--3.50--4.505.105.506.32--8.209.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.287.538.15--9.50--10.50--11.53--12.53--1.53--2.53--3.53--4.535.135.536.35--8.239.23
    Kirkella (School)7.317.568.20--9.53--10.53--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56--4.565.165.566.38--8.269.26
    Willerby Square7.347.598.24--9.57--10.57--12.00--1.00--2.00--3.00--4.00--5.005.206.006.42--8.299.29
    Service:151 
    pm 
    Hull Interchange10.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.09
    Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--
    Anlaby Red Lion--
    Anlaby Red Lion10.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.23
    Kirkella (School)10.26
    Willerby Square10.29
  • Willerby - Hull 151
    Anlaby - Hull 152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:152 151 151 152 151 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 152 151 152 151 151 151 151 152 151 151 
    am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Willerby Square--8.33----9.2610.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06----4.06--5.035.236.036.47--8.309.30
    Kirkella (School)--8.37----9.3010.10--11.10--12.10--1.10--2.10----4.10--5.075.276.076.50--8.339.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--8.41----9.3410.14--11.14--12.14--1.14--2.14----4.14--5.115.316.116.53--8.369.36
    Anlaby Red Lion6.558.459.089.289.3810.1810.3811.1811.3812.1812.381.181.382.182.383.384.184.385.155.356.156.567.368.399.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.068.589.219.419.5110.3110.5111.3111.5112.3112.511.311.512.312.513.514.314.515.285.486.267.077.478.509.50
    Hull Interchange7.159.059.289.489.5810.3810.5811.3811.5812.3812.581.381.582.382.583.584.384.585.355.556.357.167.568.599.59
    Service:151 
    pm 
    Willerby Square10.30
    Kirkella (School)10.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.36
    Anlaby Red Lion10.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.50
    Hull Interchange10.59
  • Hull - South Cave 153

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange8.259.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.455.055.4510.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.349.5410.5411.5712.571.572.573.575.175.5711.04
    Anlaby Red Lion8.4710.0711.0712.101.102.103.104.105.306.1011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.5010.1011.1012.131.132.133.134.135.336.1311.18
    Kirkella (School)8.5310.1311.1312.161.162.163.164.165.366.1611.21
    Swanland (Pond)8.5810.1811.1812.211.212.213.214.215.416.2111.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.0210.2211.2212.251.252.25--4.255.456.2511.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--10.2511.2512.281.282.28--4.28------
    Melton Monks Way West9.0610.2911.2912.321.322.32--4.325.496.29--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--10.3311.3312.361.362.36--4.36------
    Melton South Hunsley School9.10--------------5.536.3311.34
    Welton (Post Office)9.12--------------5.556.3511.36
    Brough (Morrisons)9.16--------------5.596.3911.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)9.20--------------6.036.4311.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------6.06--11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------6.12--11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------6.15--11.51
  • South Cave - Hull 153

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 
    am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    South Cave (West End)--7.32----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)--7.35----------------
    Brantingham (Village)--7.41----------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--7.449.22------------6.56
    Brough (Morrisons)--7.489.26------------6.59
    Welton (Church)--7.529.30------------7.01
    Melton South Hunsley School--7.549.32------------7.03
    Melton Monks Way West--7.589.36------------7.07
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.328.029.4010.4011.4012.401.402.404.407.11
    Swanland (Pond)7.378.079.4510.4511.4512.451.452.454.457.15
    Kirkella (School)7.428.129.5010.5011.5012.501.502.504.507.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.468.169.5410.5411.5412.541.542.544.547.23
    Anlaby Red Lion7.508.209.5810.5811.5812.581.582.584.587.26
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.038.3310.1111.1112.111.112.113.115.117.37
    Hull Interchange8.158.4510.1811.1812.181.182.183.185.187.46
  • Hull - Willerby 151
    Hull - Anlaby 152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 151 151 151 152 151 151 151 
    am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange7.308.559.2510.0510.2511.0511.2512.0512.251.051.252.052.253.053.254.054.254.455.256.107.058.009.0010.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.399.049.3410.1410.3411.1711.3712.1712.371.171.372.172.373.173.374.174.374.575.376.197.148.099.0910.09
    Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--9.17--10.27--11.30--12.30--1.30--2.30--3.30--4.30--------7.27------
    Anlaby Red Lion--9.22--10.32--11.35--12.35--1.35--2.35--3.35--4.35--------7.32------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.50--9.47--10.47--11.50--12.50--1.50--2.50--3.50--4.505.105.506.32--8.209.2010.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.53--9.50--10.50--11.53--12.53--1.53--2.53--3.53--4.535.135.536.35--8.239.2310.23
    Kirkella (School)7.56--9.53--10.53--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56--4.565.165.566.38--8.269.2610.26
    Willerby Square7.59--9.57--10.57--12.00--1.00--2.00--3.00--4.00--5.005.206.006.42--8.299.2910.29
  • Willerby - Hull 151
    Anlaby - Hull 152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151 152 151 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 152 151 151 151 151 152 151 151 151 
    am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Willerby Square8.08--9.2610.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06--3.06--4.06--5.035.236.036.47--8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)8.12--9.3010.10--11.10--12.10--1.10--2.10--3.10--4.10--5.075.276.076.50--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.16--9.3410.14--11.14--12.14--1.14--2.14--3.14--4.14--5.115.316.116.53--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Red Lion8.209.289.3810.1810.3811.1811.3812.1812.381.181.382.182.383.183.384.184.385.155.356.156.567.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.339.419.5110.3110.5111.3111.5112.3112.511.311.512.312.513.313.514.314.515.285.486.267.077.478.509.5010.50
    Hull Interchange8.459.489.5810.3810.5811.3811.5812.3812.581.381.582.382.583.383.584.384.585.355.556.357.167.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - South Cave 153

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange8.259.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.455.4510.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.349.5410.5411.5712.571.572.573.575.5711.04
    Anlaby Red Lion8.4710.0711.0712.101.102.103.104.106.1011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.5010.1011.1012.131.132.133.134.136.1311.18
    Kirkella (School)8.5310.1311.1312.161.162.163.164.166.1611.21
    Swanland (Pond)8.5810.1811.1812.211.212.213.214.216.2111.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.0210.2211.2212.251.252.253.254.256.2511.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--10.2511.2512.281.282.283.284.28----
    Melton Monks Way West9.0610.2911.2912.321.322.323.324.326.29--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--10.3311.3312.361.362.363.364.36----
    Melton South Hunsley School9.10--------------6.3311.34
    Welton (Post Office)9.12--------------6.3511.36
    Brough (Morrisons)9.16--------------6.3911.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)9.20--------------6.4311.42
    Brantingham (Village)------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)------------------11.51
  • South Cave - Hull 153

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    South Cave (West End)7.02------------------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.05------------------
    Brantingham (Village)7.11------------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)7.149.22--------------6.56
    Brough (Morrisons)7.189.26--------------6.59
    Welton (Church)7.229.30--------------7.01
    Melton South Hunsley School7.249.32--------------7.03
    Melton Monks Way West7.289.36--------------7.07
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.329.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.407.11
    Swanland (Pond)7.379.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.457.15
    Kirkella (School)7.429.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.507.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.469.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.547.23
    Anlaby Red Lion7.509.5810.5811.5812.581.582.583.584.587.26
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.0310.1111.1112.111.112.113.114.115.117.37
    Hull Interchange8.1510.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.187.46
  • Hull - Anlaby 152
    Hull - Ferriby 153

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 152 152 152 152 152 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange10.0011.0011.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.457.458.459.4510.45
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0912.071.072.073.074.075.076.076.547.548.549.5410.54
    Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------------------7.058.059.0510.0511.05
    Anlaby Red Lion------------------7.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2211.2212.201.202.203.204.205.206.20----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2511.2512.231.232.233.234.235.236.23----------
    Kirkella (School)10.2811.2812.261.262.263.264.265.266.26----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3311.3312.311.312.313.314.315.316.31----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3711.3712.351.352.353.354.355.356.35----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.40--12.38--2.38--4.38--------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.43--12.41--2.41--4.41--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.43--1.41--3.41--5.41------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.45--1.43--3.43--5.43------------

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Anlaby - Hull 152
    Ferriby - Hull 153

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 152 152 152 152 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Welton (Church)9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Red Lion10.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.108.109.1010.10
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.227.218.219.2110.21
    Hull Interchange10.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.308.309.3010.30

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays