Service X55/X56/X57, Petuaria Express

Current timetable runs from 26th January 2014

Please note that there is a misprint on the PDF of the timetable - the 1.20pm X55 journey from Hull only goes through to Goole on a Saturday. Mon-Fri it terminates in Howden. Departs from Bay 18 in Hull Paragon Interchange Serves Brough, Elloughton, South Cave, North Cave, Newport, Gilberdyke, Howden and Goole. Through connection at Elloughton, you won't have to change buses. Through fares are available.

View timetable in PDF Format (opens in new window)

Note:

  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click ‘Save’. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results with printing the following timetables please go into Print Page Setup (once you have selected "Print Preview") and select a Landscape orientation. This allows the larger timetables to print onto one page.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed
  • Hull - Goole X55
    Hull - Goole X56
    Hull - Goole X57

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X57 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X57 
    am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull (Interchange)--7.008.209.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary--7.098.299.2910.2911.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.29
    Brough (Morrisons)--7.268.469.4610.4611.4912.491.492.493.494.495.526.46
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)--7.308.509.5010.5011.5312.531.532.533.534.535.566.50
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)6.157.328.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.586.52
    South Cave (Market Place)6.21--9.01--11.01--1.01--3.01--5.01--6.58
    South Cave (West End)6.25--9.05--11.05--1.05--3.05--5.05--7.02
    North Cave (Memorial)6.29--9.09--11.09--1.09--3.09--5.09--7.06
    Newport (Bridge)6.357.449.1510.0711.1512.071.152.07--4.075.156.107.12
    Gilberdyke (Village)6.407.49--10.12--12.12--2.12--4.12--6.157.17
    Gilberdyke (B1230)----9.19--11.19--1.19------5.19----
    Eastrington (Church)6.48----10.20--12.20--2.20--4.20----7.25
    Howden (Memorial)6.56--9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.28--4.285.28--7.33
    Goole Hospital7.05--9.3710.3711.3712.371.37----4.375.37--7.42
    Goole Tesco7.09--9.4110.4111.4112.411.41----4.415.41--7.46
    Goole (Interchange)7.12--9.4410.4411.4412.441.44----4.445.44--7.49
  • Goole - Hull X55
    Goole - Hull X56
    Goole - Hull X57

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:X57 X55 X56 X57 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X55 X55 
    am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm 
    Goole (Interchange)--7.13----9.4810.4811.4812.481.48--4.48
    Goole (North Street)--7.15----9.5010.5011.5012.501.50--4.50
    Goole (Boothferry Road Tesco)--7.18----9.5310.5311.5312.531.53--4.53
    Howden (Memorial)--7.318.418.5810.0611.0612.061.062.06--5.06
    Eastrington (Church)--7.39--9.0610.14--12.14--2.14--5.14
    Gilberdyke (Village)7.087.47--9.1410.22--12.22--2.22--5.22
    Gilberdyke (B1230)----8.51----11.16--1.16------
    Newport (Bridge)7.137.528.559.1910.2711.2012.271.202.27--5.27
    North Cave (Memorial)7.20--9.029.26--11.27--1.27------
    South Cave (West End)7.24--9.069.30--11.31--1.31------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.28--9.109.34--11.35--1.35------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)7.348.049.169.4010.3911.4112.391.412.39--5.39
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)7.348.049.189.4310.4311.4312.431.432.434.135.43
    Brough (Morrisons)7.388.089.229.4710.4711.4712.471.472.474.175.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.018.319.4010.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.356.05
    Hull (Interchange)8.138.439.4710.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.426.14
  • Hull - Goole X55
    Hull - Goole X56
    Hull - Goole X57

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X57 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull (Interchange)----10.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary----10.2911.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.29
    Brough (Morrisons)----10.4611.4912.491.492.493.494.495.526.46
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)----10.5011.5312.531.532.533.534.535.566.50
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)8.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.586.52
    South Cave (Market Place)9.01--11.01--1.01--3.01--5.01--6.58
    South Cave (West End)9.05--11.05--1.05--3.05--5.05--7.02
    North Cave (Memorial)9.09--11.09--1.09--3.09--5.09--7.06
    Newport (Bridge)9.1510.0711.1512.071.152.07--4.075.156.107.12
    Gilberdyke (Village)--10.12--12.12--2.12--4.12--6.157.17
    Gilberdyke (B1230)9.19--11.19--1.19------5.19----
    Eastrington (Church)--10.20--12.20--2.20--4.20----7.25
    Howden (Memorial)9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.28--4.285.28--7.33
    Goole Hospital9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.37--4.375.37--7.42
    Goole Tesco9.4110.4111.4112.411.412.41--4.415.41--7.46
    Goole (Interchange)9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.44--4.445.44--7.49
  • Goole - Hull X55
    Goole - Hull X56
    Goole - Hull X57

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:X57 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X56 X55 X55 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    Goole (Interchange)--9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.48--4.48
    Goole (North Street)--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.50--4.50
    Goole (Boothferry Road Tesco)--9.5310.5311.5312.531.532.53--4.53
    Howden (Memorial)8.5810.0611.0612.061.062.063.06--5.06
    Eastrington (Church)9.0610.14--12.14--2.14----5.14
    Gilberdyke (Village)9.1410.22--12.22--2.22----5.22
    Gilberdyke (B1230)----11.16--1.16--3.16----
    Newport (Bridge)9.1910.2711.2012.271.202.273.20--5.27
    North Cave (Memorial)9.26--11.27--1.27--3.27----
    South Cave (West End)9.30--11.31--1.31--3.31----
    South Cave (Market Place)9.34--11.35--1.35--3.35----
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)9.4010.3911.4112.391.412.393.41--5.39
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)9.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.135.43
    Brough (Morrisons)9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.175.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.054.356.05
    Hull (Interchange)10.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.124.426.14
  • Hull - Gilberdyke X57

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X57 X57 X57 X57 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am pm pm pm 
    Hull (Interchange)10.1512.153.155.15
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.2412.273.275.27
    Brough (Morrisons)10.4212.453.455.45
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)10.4612.493.495.49
    South Cave (Market Place)10.5212.553.555.55
    South Cave (West End)10.5512.583.585.58
    North Cave (Memorial)10.59--4.026.02
    Newport (Bridge)11.04--4.076.07
    Gilberdyke (Village)11.08--4.116.11

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Gilberdyke - Hull X57

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:X57 X57 X57 X57 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am pm pm 
    Gilberdyke (Village)9.1511.15--4.15
    Newport (Bridge)9.1911.19--4.19
    North Cave (Memorial)9.2411.24--4.24
    South Cave (West End)9.2811.282.284.28
    South Cave (Market Place)9.3111.312.314.31
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)9.3711.372.374.37
    Brough (Morrisons)9.4111.412.414.41
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.5911.592.594.59
    Hull (Interchange)10.0912.093.095.09

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays