Service 75/76/77

Current timetable runs from 3rd September 2012

Departs from stand 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange

View timetable in PDF Format (opens in new window)

Note:

  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click ‘Save’. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results with printing the following timetables please go into Print Page Setup (once you have selected "Print Preview") and select a Landscape orientation. This allows the larger timetables to print onto one page.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed
  • Wyke College - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 75H
    Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 75
    Hull - Withernsea via Ryehill - Patrington 76
    Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 77

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:77 75 75 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 77 76 75 75H 77 77 76 
    Day Code: SH SD                  SH SD    
    am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Wyke College (Bricknell Ave)------------------------------------------4.10------
    Hull Interchange6.557.157.158.459.159.4510.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.451.151.452.152.453.153.454.004.154.304.304.455.005.15
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road--7.277.27--9.27--10.27--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.27----4.274.424.42----5.27
    Marfleet Avenue7.107.357.359.009.3510.0010.3511.0011.3512.0012.351.001.352.002.353.003.354.004.154.354.504.505.005.155.35
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.197.467.469.119.4610.1110.4611.1111.4612.1112.461.111.462.112.463.113.464.114.264.465.015.015.115.265.46
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.247.527.529.179.5210.1710.5211.1711.5212.1712.521.171.522.172.523.173.524.174.324.525.075.075.175.325.52
    Burstwick (Main St)7.297.577.579.22--10.22--11.22--12.22--1.22--2.22--3.22--4.224.37--5.125.125.225.37--
    Ryehill--------9.56--10.56--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56----4.56--------5.56
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.358.048.049.2910.0010.2911.0011.2912.0012.291.001.292.002.293.003.294.004.294.445.005.195.195.295.446.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.398.088.089.3310.0410.3311.0411.3312.0412.331.041.332.042.333.04--4.04--4.485.045.235.235.335.486.04
    Patrington (Memorial)7.488.188.189.4310.1410.4311.1411.4312.1412.431.141.432.142.433.14--4.14--4.585.145.335.335.435.586.14
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.548.248.249.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.20--4.20--5.045.205.395.395.496.046.20
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)8.008.338.339.5810.2910.5811.2911.5812.2912.581.291.582.292.583.29--4.29--5.135.295.485.485.586.136.29
    Withernsea School----8.36--------------------------------------------
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)------10.0110.3211.0111.3212.0112.321.011.322.012.323.013.32--4.32----5.32--------6.32
    Service:77 75 75 75 75 75 
    Day Code:     
    pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Wyke College (Bricknell Ave)------------
    Hull Interchange5.456.157.158.159.1511.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road--6.277.258.259.2511.10
    Marfleet Avenue6.006.357.338.339.3311.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner6.116.467.428.429.4211.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)6.176.527.478.479.4711.31
    Burstwick (Main St)6.226.577.528.529.5211.36
    Ryehill------------
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)6.297.047.588.589.5811.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)6.337.088.029.0210.0211.44
    Patrington (Memorial)6.437.188.109.1010.1011.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)6.497.248.169.1610.1611.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)6.587.338.239.2310.2312.02
    Withernsea School------------
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)--7.368.269.2610.26--

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SD
    Schooldays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Withernsea - Hollym via Pier Road 75H
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick 75
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Ryehill 76
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick 77
    Withernsea - Hollym via Pier Road 914

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:77 77 75 75 75H 77 77 75 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 75 75 914 75 75 77 
    Day Code:   SH SD                 SD SD SH  
    am am am am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)5.306.006.406.556.557.107.257.55--9.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.30--3.32------
    Withernsea School--------------------------------------------3.30----
    Withernsea (Pier Road)5.356.056.457.007.007.157.308.008.479.179.4710.1710.4711.1711.4712.1712.471.171.472.35--3.373.353.35--
    Hollym (Crossroads)5.426.126.547.097.097.247.398.098.569.269.5610.2610.5611.2611.5612.2612.561.261.562.44--3.433.443.44--
    Patrington (Memorial)5.486.187.007.157.157.307.458.159.029.3210.0210.3211.0211.3212.0212.321.021.322.022.50----3.503.50--
    Ottringham (White Horse)5.566.267.107.257.257.407.558.259.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.123.00----4.004.00--
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)6.006.307.147.297.297.447.598.299.169.4610.1610.4611.1611.4612.1612.461.161.462.163.043.50--4.044.044.30
    Ryehill----------------9.20--10.20--11.20--12.20--1.20--2.20------------
    Burstwick (Main St)6.066.367.217.367.367.518.068.36--9.53--10.53--11.53--12.53--1.53--3.113.57--4.114.114.37
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)6.116.417.267.417.417.568.118.419.249.5810.2410.5811.2411.5812.2412.581.241.582.243.164.02--4.164.164.42
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner6.166.467.327.477.478.028.178.479.3010.0410.3011.0411.3012.0412.301.041.302.042.303.224.08--4.224.224.48
    Marfleet Avenue6.256.557.437.587.588.138.288.589.4110.1510.4111.1511.4112.1512.411.151.412.152.413.334.19--4.334.334.59
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road----7.518.068.06----9.069.49--10.49--11.49--12.49--1.49--2.493.414.27--4.414.41--
    Hull Interchange6.407.108.088.238.238.288.439.1810.0110.3011.0111.3012.0112.301.011.302.012.303.013.534.39--4.534.535.14
    Hymers Ave/Spring Bank--------8.28----------------------------------------
    Wyke College (Bricknell Ave)--------8.43----------------------------------------
    Service:75 75 75 75 75 
    Day Code:    
    pm pm pm pm pm 
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)4.425.426.527.529.45
    Withernsea School----------
    Withernsea (Pier Road)4.475.476.577.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)4.565.567.048.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)5.026.027.108.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)5.126.127.188.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)5.166.167.228.2210.10
    Ryehill----------
    Burstwick (Main St)5.236.237.288.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)5.286.287.338.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner5.346.347.388.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue5.456.457.478.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road5.536.537.558.5510.41
    Hull Interchange6.057.058.059.0510.51
    Hymers Ave/Spring Bank----------
    Wyke College (Bricknell Ave)----------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SD
    Schooldays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 75
    Hull - Withernsea via Ryehill - Patrington 76
    Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 77

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:77 75 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 75 75 75 75 
    am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange6.557.158.459.15--10.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.451.151.452.152.453.153.454.154.455.155.456.157.158.159.15
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road--7.27--9.27--10.27--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.27--4.27--5.27--6.277.258.259.25
    Marfleet Avenue7.107.359.009.35--10.3511.0011.3512.0012.351.001.352.002.353.003.354.004.355.005.356.006.357.338.339.33
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.197.469.119.4610.1110.4611.1111.4612.1112.461.111.462.112.463.113.464.114.465.115.466.116.467.428.429.42
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.247.529.179.5210.1710.5211.1711.5212.1712.521.171.522.172.523.173.524.174.525.175.526.176.527.478.479.47
    Burstwick (Main St)7.297.579.22--10.22--11.22--12.22--1.22--2.22--3.22--4.22--5.22--6.226.577.528.529.52
    Ryehill------9.56--10.56--11.56--12.56--1.56--2.56--3.56--4.56--5.56----------
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.358.049.2910.0010.2911.0011.2912.0012.291.001.292.002.293.003.294.004.295.005.296.006.297.047.588.589.58
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.398.089.3310.0410.3311.0411.3312.0412.331.041.332.042.333.04--4.044.335.045.336.046.337.088.029.0210.02
    Patrington (Memorial)7.488.189.4310.1410.4311.1411.4312.1412.431.141.432.142.433.14--4.144.435.145.436.146.437.188.109.1010.10
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.548.249.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.20--4.204.495.205.496.206.497.248.169.1610.16
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)8.008.339.5810.2910.5811.2911.5812.2912.581.291.582.292.583.29--4.294.585.295.586.296.587.338.239.2310.23
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)----10.0110.3211.0111.3212.0112.321.011.322.012.323.013.32--4.325.015.32--6.32--7.368.269.2610.26
    Service:75 
    pm 
    Hull Interchange11.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road11.10
    Marfleet Avenue11.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner11.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)11.31
    Burstwick (Main St)11.36
    Ryehill--
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)11.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)11.44
    Patrington (Memorial)11.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)11.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)12.02
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)--
  • Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick 75
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Ryehill 76
    Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick 77

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:77 77 77 75 75 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 77 76 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 
    am am am am am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)5.306.007.107.257.55--9.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.30----4.425.426.527.529.45
    Withernsea (Pier Road)5.356.057.157.308.008.479.179.4710.1710.4711.1711.4712.1712.471.171.472.35--3.354.475.476.577.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)5.426.127.247.398.098.569.269.5610.2610.5611.2611.5612.2612.561.261.562.44--3.444.565.567.048.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)5.486.187.307.458.159.029.3210.0210.3211.0211.3212.0212.321.021.322.022.50--3.505.026.027.108.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)5.566.267.407.558.259.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.1212.421.121.422.123.00--4.005.126.127.188.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)6.006.307.447.598.299.169.4610.1610.4611.1611.4612.1612.461.161.462.163.043.304.045.166.167.228.2210.10
    Ryehill----------9.20--10.20--11.20--12.20--1.20--2.20----------------
    Burstwick (Main St)6.066.367.518.068.36--9.53--10.53--11.53--12.53--1.53--3.113.374.115.236.237.288.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)6.116.417.568.118.419.249.5810.2410.5811.2411.5812.2412.581.241.582.243.163.424.165.286.287.338.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner6.166.468.028.178.479.3010.0410.3011.0411.3012.0412.301.041.302.042.303.223.484.225.346.347.388.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue6.256.558.138.288.589.4110.1510.4111.1511.4112.1512.411.151.412.152.413.333.594.335.456.457.478.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road------8.369.069.49--10.49--11.49--12.49--1.49--2.493.414.074.415.536.537.558.5510.41
    Hull Interchange6.407.108.288.489.1810.0110.3011.0111.3012.0112.301.011.302.012.303.013.534.194.536.057.058.059.0510.51
  • Hull - Withernsea via Burstwick - Patrington 75

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange8.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.159.1511.00
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road8.259.2510.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.277.259.2511.10
    Marfleet Avenue8.339.3310.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.357.339.3311.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner8.429.4210.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.467.429.4211.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)8.479.4710.5211.5212.521.522.523.524.525.526.527.479.4711.31
    Burstwick (Main St)8.529.5210.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.576.577.529.5211.36
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)8.589.5811.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.047.047.589.5811.41
    Ottringham (White Horse)9.0210.0211.0812.081.082.083.084.085.086.087.088.0210.0211.44
    Patrington (Memorial)9.1010.1011.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.187.188.1010.1011.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)9.1610.1611.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.247.248.1610.1611.56
    Withernsea (Pier Rd/Mem.Ave)9.2310.2311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.337.338.2310.2312.02
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)9.2610.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.367.368.2610.26--

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Withernsea - Hull via Patrington - Burstwick 75

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Withernsea (Waxholme Road)6.527.528.529.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.427.529.45
    Withernsea (Pier Road)6.577.578.579.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.477.579.50
    Hollym (Crossroads)7.048.049.049.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.568.049.55
    Patrington (Memorial)7.108.109.1010.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.028.1010.00
    Ottringham (White Horse)7.188.189.1810.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.128.1810.07
    Keyingham (Ship Inn)7.228.229.2210.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.168.2210.10
    Burstwick (Main St)7.288.289.2810.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.238.2810.15
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)7.338.339.3310.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.288.3310.20
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.388.389.3810.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.348.3810.25
    Marfleet Avenue7.478.479.4710.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.456.458.4710.33
    Southcoates Lane/Preston Road7.558.559.5510.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.536.538.5510.41
    Hull Interchange8.059.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.057.059.0510.51

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays