Service 230/240

Current timetable runs from 1st June 2014

Departs from stand 27 in Hull Paragon Interchange

View timetable in PDF Format (opens in new window)

Note:

  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click ‘Save’. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results with printing the following timetables please go into Print Page Setup (once you have selected "Print Preview") and select a Landscape orientation. This allows the larger timetables to print onto one page.
  • Wheelchair IconOur aim is that at least 95% of all the journeys shown on this route will be operated by easy-access, single step entry buses which are also suitable for wheelchairs, although free space for a wheelchair on any particular journey cannot be guaranteed
  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh 240
    Hull - Hornsea via Brandesburton 240B

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240B 240B 240 240 
    Day Code:       SD SH   
    am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hymers College--------------4.10------
    Hull Interchange9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.304.305.206.15
    Saltshouse Road9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.494.495.396.33
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.534.535.436.37
    Coniston Village9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.554.555.456.39
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.455.005.005.506.44
    Long Riston School9.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.495.045.045.546.48
    Leven Church9.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.545.095.095.596.52
    Brandesburton Butchers Shop--------------5.135.13----
    Catwick Rise Lane9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.575.175.176.026.55
    Sigglesthorne Lane End10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.205.206.056.58
    Seaton Swan Inn10.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.225.226.077.00
    Hornsea (The Willows)10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.295.296.147.05
    Hornsea EYMS Depot10.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.355.356.207.10

    Please note:

    SD
    Schooldays only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh 240
    Hornsea - Hull via Brandesburton 240B

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:240 240B 240B 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240B 240B 
    Day Code: SD SH             
    am am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hornsea EYMS Depot6.207.107.107.408.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.454.105.006.3010.00
    Hornsea (The Willows)6.257.167.167.468.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.514.165.066.3510.05
    Seaton Swan Inn6.307.237.237.538.589.5810.5811.5812.581.582.584.235.136.4010.10
    Sigglesthorne Lane End6.327.257.257.559.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.255.156.4210.12
    Catwick Rise Lane6.357.287.287.589.0310.0311.0312.031.032.033.034.285.186.4510.15
    Brandesburton Butchers Shop--7.327.32--------------------6.4910.19
    Leven opp New Inn6.387.367.368.019.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.315.216.5310.23
    Long Riston School6.437.417.418.069.1110.1111.1112.111.112.113.114.365.266.5810.26
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)6.477.457.458.109.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.405.307.0210.30
    Coniston By Pass6.527.507.508.159.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.455.357.0710.35
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)6.547.527.528.179.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.475.377.0910.37
    Saltshouse Road6.587.567.568.219.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.515.417.1310.41
    Hull Interchange7.158.208.208.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.455.106.007.3010.55
    Hymers College--8.30--------------------------

    Please note:

    SD
    Schooldays only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Hull - Hornsea via Withernwick 230

    Days of Operation: Tuesday and Thursday

    Service:230 
    pm 
    Hull Interchange1.10
    Saltshouse Road1.29
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)1.33
    Swine Village1.38
    Coniston Village1.43
    Old Ellerby (Blue Bell)1.48
    New Ellerby (Railway Inn)1.51
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)1.55
    Rise Park2.00
    Whitedale (Garage)2.06
    Withernwick (Shelter)2.09
    Hatfield Village2.12
    Hornsea (The Willows)2.21
    Hornsea EYMS Depot2.25
  • Hornsea - Hull via Withernwick 230

    Days of Operation: Tuesday and Thursday

    Service:230 
    am 
    Hornsea EYMS Depot9.20
    Hornsea (The Willows)9.24
    Hatfield Village9.33
    Withernwick (Shelter)9.36
    Whitedale (Garage)9.39
    Rise Park9.45
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.50
    New Ellerby (Railway Inn)9.54
    Old Ellerby (Blue Bell)9.57
    Coniston Village10.02
    Swine Village10.07
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)10.12
  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh 240

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 
    am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange7.459.1510.1512.151.152.153.154.305.206.15
    Saltshouse Road7.599.3410.3412.341.342.343.344.495.396.33
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)8.039.3810.3812.381.382.383.384.535.436.37
    Coniston Village8.059.4010.4012.401.402.403.404.555.456.39
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)8.109.4510.4512.451.452.453.455.005.506.44
    Long Riston School8.149.4910.4912.491.492.493.495.045.546.48
    Leven Church8.179.5410.5412.541.542.543.545.095.596.52
    Catwick Rise Lane8.209.5710.5712.571.572.573.575.126.026.55
    Sigglesthorne Lane End8.2310.0011.001.002.003.004.005.156.056.58
    Seaton Swan Inn8.2510.0211.021.022.023.024.025.176.077.00
    Hornsea (The Willows)8.3010.0911.091.092.093.094.095.246.147.05
    Hornsea EYMS Depot8.3510.1511.151.152.153.154.155.306.207.10
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh 240
    Hornsea - Hull via Brandesburton 240B

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240 240B 240B 
    am am am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm pm 
    Hornsea EYMS Depot6.207.207.458.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.454.106.3010.00
    Hornsea (The Willows)6.257.267.518.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.514.166.3510.05
    Seaton Swan Inn6.307.337.588.589.5810.5811.5812.581.582.584.236.4010.10
    Sigglesthorne Lane End6.327.358.009.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.256.4210.12
    Catwick Rise Lane6.357.388.039.0310.0311.0312.031.032.033.034.286.4510.15
    Brandesburton Butchers Shop----------------------6.4910.19
    Leven opp New Inn6.387.418.069.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.316.5310.23
    Long Riston School6.437.468.119.1110.1111.1112.111.112.113.114.366.5810.26
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)6.477.508.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.407.0210.30
    Coniston By Pass6.527.558.209.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.457.0710.35
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)6.547.578.229.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.477.0910.37
    Saltshouse Road6.588.018.269.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.517.1310.41
    Hull Interchange7.158.208.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.455.107.3010.55
  • Hull - Hornsea via Withernwick 230

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:230 
    pm 
    Hull Interchange1.10
    Saltshouse Road1.29
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)1.33
    Coniston Village1.35
    Old Ellerby (Blue Bell)1.40
    New Ellerby (Railway Inn)1.43
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)1.47
    Rise Park1.52
    Whitedale (Garage)1.58
    Withernwick (Shelter)2.01
    Hatfield Village2.04
    Hornsea (The Willows)2.13
    Hornsea EYMS Depot2.17
  • Hornsea - Hull via Withernwick 230

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:230 
    am 
    Hornsea EYMS Depot9.30
    Hornsea (The Willows)9.34
    Hatfield Village9.43
    Withernwick (Shelter)9.46
    Whitedale (Garage)9.49
    Rise Park9.55
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)10.00
    New Ellerby (Railway Inn)10.04
    Old Ellerby (Blue Bell)10.07
    Coniston Village10.12
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)10.14
    Saltshouse Road10.18
    Hull Interchange10.37
  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh 240

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:240 240 240 240 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am pm pm pm 
    Hull Interchange10.0012.003.005.00
    Saltshouse Road10.1912.193.195.19
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)10.2312.233.235.23
    Coniston Village10.2512.253.255.25
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)10.3012.303.305.30
    Long Riston School10.3412.343.345.34
    Leven Church10.3712.373.375.37
    Catwick Rise Lane10.4012.403.405.40
    Sigglesthorne Lane End10.4312.433.435.43
    Seaton Swan Inn10.4512.453.455.45
    Hornsea (The Willows)10.5012.503.505.50
    Hornsea EYMS Depot10.5512.553.555.55

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh 240

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:240 240 240 240 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH ABH 
    am am pm pm 
    Hornsea EYMS Depot9.0011.002.004.00
    Hornsea (The Willows)9.0511.052.054.05
    Seaton Swan Inn9.1011.102.104.10
    Sigglesthorne Lane End9.1211.122.124.12
    Catwick Rise Lane9.1511.152.154.15
    Leven opp New Inn9.1811.182.184.18
    Long Riston School9.2111.212.214.21
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.2511.252.254.25
    Coniston By Pass9.3011.302.304.30
    Ganstead (Swine Lane)9.3211.322.324.32
    Saltshouse Road9.3611.362.364.36
    Hull Interchange9.5511.552.554.55

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays