Service 100 Open Top Bus

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Thornwick Holiday Centre - John Bull Rock Factory via Flamborough - Sewerby - Bridlington - Park & Ride Site100

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:100100100100100100
    amampmpmpmpm
    Thornwick Bay Holiday Centre--10.0012.002.004.006.00
    Flamborough North Landing--10.0412.042.044.046.04
    Flamborough Dog and Duck--10.0912.092.094.096.09
    Flamborough Lighthouse--10.1412.142.144.146.14
    Sewerby Park Gates--10.2612.262.264.266.26
    Bridlington Promenade--10.3612.362.364.366.36
    Bridlington Park & Ride Site--10.4512.452.454.456.45
    Birds of Prey/Animal Park9.0010.5212.522.524.526.52
    John Bull Rock Factory--10.5512.552.554.55--
    Bridlington Park & Ride Site (arr)9.0511.021.023.025.02--
    Bridlington Park & Ride Site (dep)9.0511.051.053.055.05--
    Bridlington Bus Station9.2011.201.203.205.20--
    Sewerby Park Gates9.2811.281.283.285.28--
    Flamborough Lighthouse9.4011.401.403.405.40--
    Flamborough Dog and Duck9.4511.451.453.455.45--
    Thornwick Bay Holiday Centre9.5011.501.503.505.50--

Open Top Buses run every weekend, plus everyday in School Holidays, between 26 May and 2 September.

This version of the timetable runs from 26th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.