Service 100 Open Top Bus

  • Thornwick Bay Holiday Centre - John Bull Rock Factory via Flamborough - Sewerby - Bridlington - Bridlington Animal Park100

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:100100100100100100
    Notes:10B10B10B10B10B10B
    amampmpmpmpm
    Thornwick Bay Holiday Centre--10.0012.002.004.006.00
    Flamborough North Landing--10.0412.042.044.046.04
    Flamborough Dog and Duck--10.0912.092.094.096.09
    Flamborough Lighthouse--10.1412.142.144.146.14
    Sewerby Park Gates--10.2612.262.264.266.26
    Bridlington Promenade--10.3612.362.364.366.36
    South Shore Holiday Village--10.4912.492.494.496.49
    Birds of Prey/Animal Park9.0010.5412.542.544.546.54
    John Bull Rock Factory (Arr)--10.5712.572.574.57--
    John Bull Rock Factory (Dep)--11.001.003.005.00--
    South Shore Holiday Village9.0711.071.073.075.07--
    Bridlington Bus Station9.2011.201.203.205.20--
    Sewerby Park Gates9.2811.281.283.285.28--
    Flamborough Lighthouse9.4011.401.403.405.40--
    Flamborough Dog and Duck9.4511.451.453.455.45--
    Thornwick Bay Holiday Centre9.5011.501.503.505.50--

    Please note:

    10B
    Operates every weekend, and every day in School Holidays from 26 May to 2 September 2018

Open Top Buses run every weekend, plus everyday in School Holidays, between 26 May and 2 September.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 26th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.