Service 106, Late Night Bus

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Cottingham106

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:106106106106
    pmamamam
    Spiders Night Club, Cleveland Street------2.25
    Club Valbon (opposite)------2.30
    Hull (King Billy/Old Town)11.3012.301.30--
    Alfred Gelder Street (Empress Hotel)11.3112.311.31--
    Bond Street11.3312.331.332.33
    Beverley Road (Welly Club)11.3812.381.382.38
    Cottingham Road (Haworth Arms)11.4012.401.402.40
    Hull University11.4512.451.452.45
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing11.5012.501.502.50
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter11.5312.531.532.53
    Cottingham The Lawns11.5512.551.552.55
    Cottingham (Green Ln/Eppleworth Rd)11.5812.581.582.58
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)12.011.012.013.01
  • Cottingham - Hull106

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:106
    Notes:U
    pm
    Cottingham The Lawns10.50
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter10.53
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing10.55
    Hull University11.02
    Cottingham Road (Haworth Arms)11.04
    Beverley Road (Welly Club)11.07
    Bond Street11.11
    Club Valbon, Wilberforce Drive11.12
    Spiders Night Club, Cleveland Street11.17

    Please note:

    U
    University Term Time Only
    U

Get home safely on our late night buses. See also Late Night Service 107.

This version of the timetable runs from 21st January 2017.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.