Service 115

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital115

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:115115115115115115115 115115115 115115 115115115 115115115115115
    amamamamamamam amamam pmpm pmpmpm pmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (13)6.006.306.507.107.408.108.400020402.403.002040005.406.006.206.507.20
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.6.126.427.027.227.538.238.54143454mins2.543.19395919mins5.596.126.327.027.32
    Endike Lane/Hall Road6.186.487.087.288.058.359.02and224202past3.023.28and480828past6.086.196.397.097.39
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing6.236.537.137.338.128.429.07then274707each3.073.33then531333each6.136.246.447.147.44
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter6.256.557.157.358.158.459.10at305010hour3.103.36at561636hour6.166.276.477.177.47
    Cottingham The Lawns6.276.577.177.378.188.489.13every335313until3.133.39every591939until6.196.306.507.207.50
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)6.307.007.207.408.218.519.163656163.163.420222426.226.336.537.237.53
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.347.047.247.448.258.559.204000203.203.460626466.266.376.577.277.57
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull115

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:115115115115115115 115115115 115115115115115115115115115115115115115115115115115115
    amamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.557.157.357.558.359.002040002.002.202.403.003.203.474.074.274.475.075.275.476.076.276.497.097.398.09
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.007.207.408.008.409.052545052.052.252.453.053.253.524.124.324.525.125.325.526.126.326.547.147.448.14
    Cottingham The Lawns7.037.237.438.038.439.08and284808mins2.082.282.483.083.283.554.154.354.555.155.355.556.156.356.577.177.478.17
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.087.287.488.088.489.13then335313past2.132.332.533.133.334.004.204.405.005.205.406.006.206.407.017.217.518.21
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing7.107.307.518.118.509.15at355515each2.152.362.563.163.364.034.234.435.035.235.426.026.226.427.037.237.538.23
    Endike Lane/Hall Road7.157.357.578.178.559.20every400020hour2.202.413.013.213.414.084.284.485.085.285.476.076.276.477.087.287.588.28
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.7.237.438.088.289.039.28480828until2.282.493.093.293.494.164.364.565.165.365.556.156.356.557.147.348.048.34
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.408.008.308.509.209.450525452.45------------------6.126.326.527.127.267.468.168.46
    Hull Interchange7.438.038.338.539.239.480828482.483.053.253.454.054.324.525.125.325.526.156.356.557.157.297.498.198.49
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital115

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:115115115115115115115 115115115 115115115115115
    amamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (13)6.307.107.408.108.409.009.204000205.406.006.206.507.20
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.6.427.227.528.228.529.129.34541434mins5.546.126.327.027.32
    Endike Lane/Hall Road6.487.287.588.288.589.189.42and022242past6.026.196.397.097.39
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing6.537.338.038.339.039.239.47then072747each6.076.246.447.147.44
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter6.557.358.058.359.059.259.50at103050hour6.106.276.477.177.47
    Cottingham The Lawns6.577.378.078.379.079.279.53every133353until6.136.306.507.207.50
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.007.408.108.409.109.309.561636566.166.336.537.237.53
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.047.448.148.449.149.3410.002040006.206.376.577.277.57
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull115

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:115115115115115115115115115 115115115 115115 115115115 115115115115115115115115115
    amamamamamamamamam amamam pmpm pmpmpm pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.157.558.358.579.179.379.5710.1710.420222422.022.224202225.025.225.426.026.226.427.097.398.09
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)7.208.008.409.029.229.4210.0210.2210.470727472.072.274707275.075.275.476.076.276.477.147.448.14
    Cottingham The Lawns7.238.038.439.059.259.4510.0510.2510.50and103050mins2.102.30and501030mins5.105.305.506.106.306.507.177.478.17
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.278.078.479.109.309.5010.1010.3010.55then153555past2.152.35then551535past5.155.355.556.156.356.547.217.518.21
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing7.298.098.499.129.329.5210.1210.3210.57at173757each2.172.37at571737each5.175.375.576.176.376.567.237.538.23
    Endike Lane/Hall Road7.348.148.549.179.379.5710.1710.3711.02every224202hour2.222.42every022242hour5.225.426.026.226.427.017.287.588.28
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.7.408.209.009.259.4510.0510.2510.4511.10305010until2.302.50103050until5.305.506.106.306.507.077.348.048.34
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.528.329.129.4210.0210.2210.4211.0211.274707272.47----------6.076.276.477.077.197.468.168.46
    Hull Interchange7.558.359.159.4510.0510.2510.4511.0511.305010302.503.062646065.466.106.306.507.107.227.498.198.49
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital115

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:115115115115115115115115115115
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (13)8.559.5510.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.9.0710.0711.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.04
    Endike Lane/Hall Road9.1410.1411.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.12
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing9.1910.1911.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.17
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter9.2110.2111.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20
    Cottingham The Lawns9.2410.2411.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.23
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)9.2710.2711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.27
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.30
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull115

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:115115115115115115115115115
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.15
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)9.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.21
    Cottingham The Lawns9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.24
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.28
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.30
    Endike Lane/Hall Road9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.375.35
    Newland Ave/Cottingham Rd.9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.41
    Carr Lane (Primark)10.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.015.53
    Hull Interchange10.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.045.56

Service 115 changes into Service 154 at Castle Hill Hospital and forms a circular service to Hull via Willerby and Anlaby Road. You're welcome to stay on board. Through tickets are available. Departs from stand 13 in Hull Paragon Interchange

This timetable runs from 27th September 2015

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.