Service 12/13

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Bridlington - Scarborough via Hunmanby - Filey12
    Bridlington - Scarborough via Reighton Sands - Primrose Valley - Filey - Blue Dolphin - Flower of May13
    Primrose Valley Lane End - Scarborough via Hunmanby - Filey119

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:1191212121213131213131213131213131213131213131213131213131213131213131213121213
    Day Code:NSSuSuNSuSuNSu                          ER       
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington (Bus Station)----7.30--8.30----9.25--9.5510.25--10.5511.25--11.5512.25--12.551.25--1.552.25--2.553.25--3.554.25--4.555.20--5.506.206.507.308.208.50
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)----7.37--8.40----9.36--10.0610.36--11.0611.36--12.0612.36--1.061.36--2.062.36--3.063.36--4.064.36--5.065.31--5.586.286.587.388.288.57
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)----7.46--8.49----9.45--10.1510.45--11.1511.45--12.1512.45--1.151.45--2.152.45--3.153.45--4.154.45--5.155.40--6.076.377.077.478.379.05
    Reighton Sands Holiday Village------------9.21----10.21----11.21----12.21----1.21----2.21----3.21----4.21----5.21----6.13--7.13----9.12
    Primrose Valley Lane End6.55----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)----7.49--8.52--9.299.48--10.2910.48--11.2911.48--12.2912.48--1.291.48--2.292.48--3.293.48--4.294.48--5.295.43--6.216.407.217.508.409.17
    Hunmanby (Church)7.007.547.548.578.57----9.54----10.54----11.54----12.54----1.54----2.54----3.54----4.54----5.48----6.45--7.558.45--
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village------------9.37----10.37----11.37----12.37----1.37----2.37----3.37----4.37----5.37----6.28--7.28----9.25
    Muston (Ship Inn)7.057.587.589.019.01----9.58----10.58----11.58----12.58----1.58----2.58----3.58----4.58----5.52----6.49--7.598.49--
    Filey (Bus Station)7.158.058.059.109.109.309.5010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.103.303.504.104.304.505.105.305.506.006.206.406.557.408.058.559.35
    Blue Dolphin Holiday Village----------9.389.58--10.3810.58--11.3811.58--12.3812.58--1.381.58--2.382.58--3.383.58--4.384.58--5.385.58--6.266.46--7.46----9.41
    Crows Nest/Flower of May----------9.4110.01--10.4111.01--11.4112.01--12.411.01--1.412.01--2.413.01--3.414.01--4.415.01--5.416.01--6.286.48--7.48----9.43
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)7.208.118.119.169.16----10.16----11.16----12.16----1.16----2.16----3.16----4.16----5.16----6.06----7.01--8.119.01--
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)7.228.138.139.189.18----10.18----11.18----12.18----1.18----2.18----3.18----4.18----5.18----6.08----7.03--8.139.03--
    Cayton (Station Road)7.248.168.169.219.219.4410.0410.2110.4411.0411.2111.4412.0412.2112.441.041.211.442.042.212.443.043.213.444.044.214.445.045.215.446.046.116.316.517.067.518.169.069.46
    Cayton Main Street7.258.178.17--------------------------------------------------------------7.07--8.179.07--
    Eastfield Industrial Est7.30----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Edgehill (B&Q)7.34----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Falsgrave, Shops7.40----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.208.20--------------------------------------------------------------7.10--8.209.10--
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------9.259.259.4810.0810.2510.4811.0811.2511.4812.0812.2512.481.081.251.482.082.252.483.083.253.484.084.254.485.085.255.486.086.146.346.54--7.54----9.49
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.248.24--------------------------------------------------------------7.13--8.239.13--
    Scarborough (Railway Station)7.458.348.389.409.4010.0310.2310.4011.0311.2311.4012.0312.2312.401.031.231.402.032.232.403.033.233.404.034.234.405.035.235.406.036.236.276.477.077.238.078.339.2310.02

    Please note:

    NSu
    Not Sundays
    Su
    Sundays Only
    ER
    On weekdays, operates via East Riding College
    NSSu
    Not Saturdays and Sundays
  • Scarborough - Bridlington via Filey - Hunmanby12
    Scarborough - Bridlington via Flower of May - Blue Dolphin - Filey - Primrose Valley - Reighton Sands13

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:121212131313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121312
    Day Code:NSuNSSuS                                 
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)6.207.157.207.508.208.459.059.259.4510.0510.2510.4511.0511.2511.4512.0512.2512.451.051.251.452.052.252.453.053.253.454.054.254.455.055.255.456.156.457.45
    Osgodby Hill Top6.277.237.27------------------------------------------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------8.018.318.569.169.369.5610.1610.3610.5611.1611.3611.5612.1612.3612.561.161.361.562.162.362.563.163.363.564.164.364.565.165.365.566.266.567.56
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)6.307.277.30------------------------------------------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)6.337.317.338.048.348.599.199.399.5910.1910.3910.5911.1911.3911.5912.1912.3912.591.191.391.592.192.392.593.193.393.594.194.394.595.195.395.596.286.587.58
    Crows Nest/Flower of May------8.088.389.03--9.4310.03--10.4311.03--11.4312.03--12.431.03--1.432.03--2.433.03--3.434.03--4.435.03--5.436.03--7.02--
    Blue Dolphin Holiday Village------8.118.419.06--9.4610.06--10.4611.06--11.4612.06--12.461.06--1.462.06--2.463.06--3.464.06--4.465.06--5.466.06--7.05--
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)6.367.347.36------9.23----10.23----11.23----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23----5.23----6.32--8.02
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)6.387.367.38------9.25----10.25----11.25----12.25----1.25----2.25----3.25----4.25----5.25----6.34--8.04
    Filey (Bus Station)6.457.457.458.208.509.139.339.5610.1310.3310.5611.1311.3311.5612.1312.3312.561.131.331.562.132.332.563.133.333.564.134.334.565.135.335.566.136.407.158.10
    Muston (Ship Inn)6.507.507.50------9.39----10.39----11.39----12.39----1.39----2.39----3.39----4.39----5.39----6.46--8.16
    Hunmanby (Church)6.537.547.53------9.44----10.44----11.44----12.44----1.44----2.44----3.44----4.44----5.44----6.51--8.21
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village------8.319.01----10.07----11.07----12.07----1.07----2.07----3.07----4.07----5.07----6.07----7.27--
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)6.587.597.588.369.06--9.5010.12--10.5011.12--11.5012.12--12.501.12--1.502.12--2.503.12--3.504.12--4.505.12--5.506.12--6.567.328.26
    Reighton Sands Holiday Village------8.449.14----10.20----11.20----12.20----1.20----2.20----3.20----4.20----5.20----6.20----7.39--
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.008.028.008.489.18--9.5410.24--10.5411.24--11.5412.24--12.541.24--1.542.24--2.543.24--3.544.24--4.545.24--5.546.24--6.597.438.29
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.098.118.098.579.27--10.0310.33--11.0311.33--12.0312.33--1.031.33--2.032.33--3.033.33--4.034.33--5.035.33--6.036.33--7.077.528.37
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--8.15--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)7.168.218.169.099.39--10.1510.45--11.1511.45--12.1512.45--1.151.45--2.152.45--3.153.45--4.154.45--5.155.45--6.136.43--7.178.028.47

    Please note:

    NSu
    Not Sundays
    NSSu
    Not Saturdays and Sundays
    S
    Saturdays Only

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd March 2019.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.