Service 12/13

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Bridlington - Scarborough via Hunmanby - Filey12
    Bridlington - Scarborough via Reighton Sands - Primrose Valley - Filey - Blue Dolphin - Flower of May13
    Primrose Valley - Scarborough via Hunmanby - Filey - Eastfield119

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:119121212121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121213131213121213
    Day Code:NSSuNSuSuNSuSu                          NSSuSSu       
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1)--7.30--8.35------9.25--9.5510.25--10.5511.25--11.5512.25--12.551.25--1.552.25--2.553.25--3.554.25--4.555.205.20--5.506.206.507.208.208.50
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--------------------------------------------------------------5.25----------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--7.37--8.42------9.37--10.0710.37--11.0711.37--12.0712.37--1.071.37--2.072.37--3.073.37--4.074.37--5.075.325.32--6.026.276.577.278.278.57
    Speeton (Shelter)--------------------10.42----------------1.42----------------------------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--7.46--8.51------9.46--10.1610.46--11.1611.46--12.1612.46--1.161.46--2.162.46--3.163.46--4.164.46--5.165.415.41--6.116.367.067.368.369.06
    Reighton Sands Holiday Village------------9.23----10.23----11.23----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23----5.23------6.17--7.12----9.12
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)6.557.49--8.54----9.309.49--10.3010.49--11.3011.49--12.3012.49--1.301.49--2.302.49--3.303.49--4.304.49--5.305.445.44--6.246.397.197.398.399.19
    Hunmanby (Church)7.007.547.548.598.59----9.55----10.55----11.55----12.55----1.55----2.55----3.55----4.55----5.495.49----6.44--7.448.44--
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village------------9.37----10.37----11.37----12.37----1.37----2.37----3.37----4.37----5.37------6.31--7.26----9.26
    Muston (Ship Inn)7.057.587.589.039.03----9.59----10.59----11.59----12.59----1.59----2.59----3.59----4.59----5.535.53----6.48--7.488.48--
    Filey (Bus Station)7.158.058.059.109.109.309.5010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.103.303.504.104.304.505.105.305.506.006.006.206.436.557.387.558.559.38
    Blue Dolphin Holiday Village----------9.389.58--10.3810.58--11.3811.58--12.3812.58--1.381.58--2.382.58--3.383.58--4.384.58--5.385.58----6.286.51--7.46----9.46
    Crows Nest/Flower of May----------9.4110.01--10.4111.01--11.4112.01--12.411.01--1.412.01--2.413.01--3.414.01--4.415.01--5.416.01----6.316.54--7.49----9.49
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)7.208.118.119.169.16----10.16----11.16----12.16----1.16----2.16----3.16----4.16----5.16----6.066.06----7.00--8.009.00--
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)7.228.138.139.189.18----10.18----11.18----12.18----1.18----2.18----3.18----4.18----5.18----6.086.08----7.02--8.029.02--
    Cayton (Station Road)--8.168.169.219.219.4410.0410.2110.4411.0411.2111.4412.0412.2112.441.041.211.442.042.212.443.043.213.444.044.214.445.045.215.446.046.116.116.346.577.057.528.059.059.52
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.208.20----------------------------------------------------------------7.09--8.099.09--
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------9.259.259.4810.0810.2510.4811.0811.2511.4812.0812.2512.481.081.251.482.082.252.483.083.253.484.084.254.485.085.255.486.086.156.156.387.01--7.56----9.56
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.248.24----------------------------------------------------------------7.13--8.139.13--
    Wheatcroft Avenue--8.288.289.309.309.5310.1310.3010.5311.1311.3011.5312.1312.3012.531.131.301.532.132.302.533.133.303.534.134.304.535.135.305.536.136.206.206.437.067.178.018.179.1710.01
    Scarborough (Railway Station)7.458.388.389.409.4010.0310.2310.4011.0311.2311.4012.0312.2312.401.031.231.402.032.232.403.033.233.404.034.234.405.035.235.406.036.236.306.306.537.167.238.118.239.2310.11

    Please note:

    NSu
    Not Sundays
    NSSu
    Not Saturdays and Sundays
    Su
    Sundays Only
    SSu
    Saturdays and Sundays Only
  • Scarborough - Bridlington via Filey - Hunmanby12
    Scarborough - Bridlington via Flower of May - Blue Dolphin - Filey - Primrose Valley - Reighton Sands13

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:121212131313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121313121312
    Day Code:NSuSaNSSu                                 
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station) (V)6.307.207.207.508.208.459.059.259.4510.0510.2510.4511.0511.2511.4512.0512.2512.451.051.251.452.052.252.453.053.253.454.054.254.455.055.255.456.156.457.45
    Osgodby Hill Top6.377.277.28------------------------------------------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)------8.018.318.569.169.369.5610.1610.3610.5611.1611.3611.5612.1612.3612.561.161.361.562.162.362.563.163.363.564.164.364.565.165.365.566.266.567.56
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)6.407.307.32------------------------------------------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)6.437.337.368.038.338.599.199.399.5910.1910.3910.5911.1911.3911.5912.1912.3912.591.191.391.592.192.392.593.193.393.594.194.394.595.195.395.596.286.587.58
    Crows Nest/Flower of May------8.078.379.03--9.4310.03--10.4311.03--11.4312.03--12.431.03--1.432.03--2.433.03--3.434.03--4.435.03--5.436.03--7.02--
    Blue Dolphin Holiday Village------8.108.409.06--9.4610.06--10.4611.06--11.4612.06--12.461.06--1.462.06--2.463.06--3.464.06--4.465.06--5.466.06--7.05--
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)6.467.367.39------9.23----10.23----11.23----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23----5.23----6.32--8.02
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)6.487.387.41------9.25----10.25----11.25----12.25----1.25----2.25----3.25----4.25----5.25----6.34--8.04
    Filey (Bus Station)6.557.457.508.208.509.169.339.5610.1610.3310.5611.1611.3311.5612.1612.3312.561.161.331.562.162.332.563.163.333.564.164.334.565.165.335.566.166.407.158.10
    Muston (Ship Inn)7.007.507.55------9.39----10.39----11.39----12.39----1.39----2.39----3.39----4.39----5.39----6.46--8.16
    Hunmanby (Church)7.037.537.59------9.44----10.44----11.44----12.44----1.44----2.44----3.44----4.44----5.44----6.51--8.21
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village------8.329.02----10.08----11.08----12.08----1.08----2.08----3.08----4.08----5.08----6.08----7.27--
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)7.087.588.048.369.06--9.5010.12--10.5011.12--11.5012.12--12.501.12--1.502.12--2.503.12--3.504.12--4.505.12--5.506.12--6.567.318.26
    Reighton Sands Holiday Village------8.449.14----10.20----11.20----12.20----1.20----2.20----3.20----4.20----5.20----6.20----7.39--
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.108.008.078.479.17--9.5310.23--10.5311.23--11.5312.23--12.531.23--1.532.23--2.533.23--3.534.23--4.535.23--5.536.23--6.597.428.29
    Speeton (Shelter)------------9.56----------------------------2.56----------------------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.198.098.168.579.27--10.0310.33--11.0311.33--12.0312.33--1.031.33--2.032.33--3.033.33--4.034.33--5.035.33--6.036.33--7.077.528.37
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)----8.20------------------------------------------------------------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)7.268.168.309.099.39--10.1510.45--11.1511.45--12.1512.45--1.151.45--2.152.45--3.153.45--4.154.45--5.155.45--6.136.45--7.178.048.47

    Please note:

    NSu
    Not Sundays
    NSSu
    Not Saturdays and Sundays

Service 121 is a very long route, and it can get delayed by busy traffic, especially in the summer. From 6 May we'll be splitting the service at Bridlington, to help buses run on time. Service 121 will now travel between Hull and Bridlington, by the same route as before. New Service 12 will then run the old Service 121 route between Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough. You'll be able to connect at Bridlington between the two buses, if you need to. Services 121 and 12 should be more reliable, as shorter journeys are less likely to be delayed. There will also be Service 13 running between Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough via the holiday villages, replacing former Services 120/X20. Summer Service X21 will run between Hull, Beverley, Bridlington and up to Filey and Scarborough as normal, starting on 27 May.

This version of the timetable runs from 6th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.