Service 120/X20

  1. View revised timetable effective from 3rd March 2018

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Scarborough - Filey Bus StationX20

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:X20X20X20X20X20X20X20X20X20
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough Opp Railway Station9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.40
    Cayton Bay Holiday Village9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50
    Lebberston9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55
    Gristhorpe10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00
    Filey Bus Station10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05
  • Filey Bus Station - ScarboroughX20

    Days of Operation: Daily

    Service:X20X20X20X20X20X20X20X20X20X20
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Filey Bus Station9.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.10
    Gristhorpe9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.15
    Lebberston9.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20
    Cayton Bay Holiday Village9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.25
    Wheatcroft Avenue9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28
    Scarborough Railway Station9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.35

Get our Coaster ticket for a full day's travel up and down the coast, and on our open top buses too! One child travels free with every Coaster ticketholder. Ask your driver for details.

This version of the timetable runs from 6th November 2017 until 2nd March 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.