Service 121

  1. View revised timetable effective from 28th May 2017

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:                 F
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange--6.206.35--8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.306.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--6.276.42--8.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.365.416.427.429.42--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--6.356.50--8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.485.536.507.509.50--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--6.406.55--8.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.545.596.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--6.497.04--8.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.056.107.048.0410.04--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)--6.557.108.208.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.106.15--8.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.007.158.259.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.156.20--8.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.047.198.299.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.196.24--8.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--7.147.298.399.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.296.34--8.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)----------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--7.217.368.469.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.366.41--8.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--7.217.388.489.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.386.43--8.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--7.307.478.579.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.476.52--8.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----7.549.049.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.546.59--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)----8.009.109.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.556.007.05--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)----8.129.229.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.17--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)7.30--8.15--10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.307.20--------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)----8.20----------------5.15------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.38--8.23--10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.377.27--------
    Speeton (Shelter)--------10.13----1.23--------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.47--8.32--10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.457.35--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)7.51--8.36--10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.487.38--------
    Hunmanby (Church)7.56--8.41--10.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.517.41--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)8.00--8.45--10.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.557.45--------
    Filey (Bus Station)8.08--8.53--10.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.487.037.53--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)8.14--8.59--10.4411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.547.087.58--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)8.16--9.01--10.4611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.108.00--------
    Cayton (Station Road)8.19--9.04--10.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.128.02--------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)8.24----------------------7.168.06--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.07--10.5212.021.022.023.024.025.026.02------------
    Osgodby Hill Top8.27----------------------7.198.09--------
    Wheatcroft Avenue8.31--9.12--10.5712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.238.13--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)8.37--9.22--11.0712.171.172.173.174.175.176.177.288.18--------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:                     F
    amamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)----5.356.307.20------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.15--5.206.20------
    Osgodby Hill Top----5.436.387.28----------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.26--5.316.31------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)----5.466.417.31----------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)----5.506.457.35------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.29--5.346.34------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)----5.536.487.38------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.376.37------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)----5.556.507.40------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.34--5.396.39------
    Filey (Bus Station)----6.006.557.48------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.40--5.456.45------
    Muston (Ship Inn)----6.057.007.55------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.47--5.526.52------
    Hunmanby (Church)----6.097.047.59------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.51--5.566.56------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)----6.127.078.04------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.56--6.017.01------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)----6.157.108.07------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.59--6.047.04------
    Speeton (Shelter)----------------10.02--------3.02----------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)----6.237.188.15------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.07--6.127.12------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--------8.20--------------------5.12------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)----6.307.258.30------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.22--6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)----6.35--------9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.25--6.307.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)----6.43--------9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.375.37--6.387.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----6.49--------9.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.43--6.447.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----6.56----7.45--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50--6.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)------------9.00----------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----7.05----7.549.029.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.59--7.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----7.07----7.579.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.02--7.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.14----8.049.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.09--7.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.24----8.149.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.19--7.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.28----8.189.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.23--7.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)----7.33----8.239.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28--7.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)6.057.057.35----8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.307.107.308.309.30--12.24
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.147.167.46----8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.397.197.398.399.39--12.31
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.197.227.52----8.529.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.524.525.526.447.247.448.449.44--12.36
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.277.318.06----9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.016.016.527.327.528.529.52--12.43
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.377.458.20----9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.157.027.428.029.0210.02--12.51
    Hull Interchange6.407.488.23----9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.156.187.057.458.059.0510.05----

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange--6.206.357.358.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.306.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--6.276.427.448.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.427.429.42--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--6.356.507.538.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.486.507.509.50--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--6.406.557.598.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.546.557.559.55--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--6.497.048.108.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.057.048.0410.04--
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)--6.557.108.158.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.10--8.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.007.158.209.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.15--8.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.047.198.249.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.19--8.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--7.147.298.349.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.29--8.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)----------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--7.217.368.419.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.36--8.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--7.217.388.439.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.38--8.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--7.307.478.529.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.47--8.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----7.548.599.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.496.54--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)----8.009.059.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.557.00--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)----8.129.179.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.12--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)7.30--8.15--10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.307.15--------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)7.38--8.23--10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.377.22--------
    Speeton (Shelter)--------10.13----1.23--------------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)7.47--8.32--10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.457.30--------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)7.51--8.36--10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.487.33--------
    Hunmanby (Church)7.56--8.41--10.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.517.36--------
    Muston (Ship Inn)8.00--8.45--10.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.557.40--------
    Filey (Bus Station)8.08--8.53--10.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.487.037.48--------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)8.14--8.59--10.4411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.547.087.53--------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)8.16--9.01--10.4611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.107.55--------
    Cayton (Station Road)8.19--9.04--10.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.127.57--------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)8.24----------------------7.168.01--------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.07--10.5212.021.022.023.024.025.026.02------------
    Osgodby Hill Top8.27----------------------7.198.04--------
    Wheatcroft Avenue8.31--9.12--10.5712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.238.08--------
    Scarborough (Railway Station)8.37--9.22--11.0712.171.172.173.174.175.176.177.288.13--------
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--5.356.307.20------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.15--5.206.20------
    Osgodby Hill Top--5.436.387.28----------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)--------------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.26--5.316.31------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--5.466.417.31----------------------------------
    Cayton (Station Road)--5.506.457.35------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.29--5.346.34------
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--5.536.487.38------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.32--5.376.37------
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--5.556.507.40------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.34--5.396.39------
    Filey (Bus Station)--6.006.557.45------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.40--5.456.45------
    Muston (Ship Inn)--6.057.007.52------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.47--5.526.52------
    Hunmanby (Church)--6.097.047.56------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.51--5.566.56------
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--6.127.078.01------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.56--6.017.01------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--6.157.108.04------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.59--6.047.04------
    Speeton (Shelter)--------------10.02--------3.02----------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--6.237.188.12------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.07--6.127.12------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)--6.307.258.25------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.22--6.277.27------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)--6.35--------9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.25--6.307.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--6.43--------9.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.375.37--6.387.38------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--6.49--------9.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.43--6.447.44------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--6.56----7.45--9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.50--6.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)----------9.00----------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--7.05----7.549.029.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.59--7.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--7.07----7.579.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.02--7.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--7.14----8.049.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.09--7.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)--7.24----8.149.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.19--7.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)--7.28----8.189.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.23--7.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)--7.33----8.239.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.28--7.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.057.35----8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.307.107.308.309.30--12.24
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.167.46----8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.397.197.398.399.39--12.31
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.227.52----8.529.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.524.525.526.447.247.448.449.44--12.36
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.318.01----9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.016.016.527.327.528.529.52--12.43
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.458.15----9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.157.027.428.029.0210.02--12.51
    Hull Interchange7.488.18----9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.156.187.057.458.059.0510.05----
  • Hull - Scarborough121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.35----8.159.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.307.359.35
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.42----8.249.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.397.429.42
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.50----8.339.4310.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.487.509.50
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.55----8.399.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.547.559.55
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)8.04----8.5010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.058.0410.04
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)8.10----8.5510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.108.1010.10
    Molescroft (Inn)8.15----9.0010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.158.1510.15
    Leconfield (Main Street)8.19----9.0410.1411.1412.141.142.143.144.145.146.198.1910.19
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------9.1410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.298.2910.29
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------9.2110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.368.3610.36
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------9.2310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.388.3610.36
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------9.3210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.478.4510.45
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------9.3910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.496.54----
    Carnaby (Post Office)------9.4510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.557.00----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)------9.5711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.12----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)------10.0011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.307.15----
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)------10.0811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.377.22----
    Speeton (Shelter)------10.13----1.23----------------
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)------10.1711.2712.271.272.273.274.275.276.457.30----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)------10.2111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.487.33----
    Hunmanby (Church)--8.269.2610.2611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.517.36----
    Muston (Ship Inn)--8.309.3010.3011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.557.40----
    Filey (Bus Station)--8.389.3810.3811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.487.037.48----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--8.439.4410.4411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.547.087.53----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--8.459.4610.4611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.107.55----
    Cayton (Station Road)--8.479.4910.4911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.127.57----
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--8.52------------------7.168.01----
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----9.5210.5212.021.022.023.024.025.026.02--------
    Osgodby Hill Top--8.55------------------7.198.04----
    Wheatcroft Avenue--8.599.5710.5712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.238.08----
    Scarborough (Railway Station)--9.0410.0711.0712.171.172.173.174.175.176.177.288.13----
  • Scarborough - Hull121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Scarborough (opp Railway Station)--7.20------9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.206.20----
    Osgodby Hill Top--7.28------------------------------
    Eastfield (Eastway/Overdale)--7.31------------------------------
    Cayton Bay (Holiday Village)----------9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.316.31----
    Cayton (Station Road)--7.35------9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.295.346.34----
    Lebberston (Ox Inn)--7.38------9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.376.37----
    Gristhorpe (Filey Road)--7.40------9.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.396.39----
    Filey (Bus Station)--7.45------9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.456.45----
    Muston (Ship Inn)--7.52------9.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.526.52----
    Hunmanby (Church)--7.56------9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.566.56----
    Primrose Valley Holiday Village (outside)--8.01------9.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.566.017.01----
    Reighton (Watson`s Lane)--8.04------9.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.596.047.04----
    Speeton (Shelter)----------10.02--------3.02------------
    Bridlington (New Pasture Lane)--8.12------10.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.12----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)--8.25------10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.277.27----
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Dep)----------10.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.307.30----
    Carnaby (Post Office)----------10.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.375.376.387.38----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----------10.4311.4312.431.432.433.434.435.436.447.44----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----------10.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.506.517.518.5110.51
    Driffield (George Street)------9.0010.00------------------------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------9.0210.0210.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.008.009.0011.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.027.028.029.0211.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.097.098.099.0911.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)----8.249.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.196.197.198.199.1911.19
    Molescroft (Inn)----8.289.2310.2311.2312.231.232.233.234.235.236.237.238.239.2311.23
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Arr)----8.339.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.287.288.289.2811.28
    Beverley (Sow Hill) (Dep)7.15--8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.307.308.309.30--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.26--8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.466.397.398.399.39--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.32--8.529.5210.5211.5212.521.522.523.524.525.526.447.448.449.44--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.41--9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.016.016.527.528.529.52--
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.55--9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.028.029.0210.02--
    Hull Interchange7.58--9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.187.058.059.0510.05--

Departs from Bay 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange. Travelling to the seaside this summer? Don't forget our fast, direct Service X21 runs Hull/Beverley direct to Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough every day all summer, from 28 May until 23 September 2017. Search 'X21' in the lookup for times.

This version of the timetable runs from 1st April 2017 until 27th May 2017.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.