Service 121

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:CDNCD              F
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)6.306.30--8.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.386.38--8.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.384.385.486.437.439.43--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.426.42--8.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.444.465.566.487.489.48--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.456.45--8.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.474.506.006.517.519.51--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.506.50--8.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.534.566.066.567.569.56--
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)6.596.59--9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.045.076.177.058.0510.05--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)7.057.058.209.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.105.126.227.108.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)7.107.108.259.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.155.176.277.158.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.147.148.299.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.195.216.317.198.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)7.247.248.399.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.295.316.417.298.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)--------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)7.317.318.469.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.365.386.487.368.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)7.337.338.489.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.385.406.507.368.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.427.428.579.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.475.496.597.458.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.497.499.049.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.545.567.06--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.557.559.109.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.575.006.027.12--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)8.078.079.2210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.156.147.24--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Dep)8.07--------------------------------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)8.15--------------------------------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NCD
    Not College Days
    CD
    College Days Only
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:             CDNCD    F
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)--------------------------5.25------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)--------------------------5.30------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)------7.208.259.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.254.255.355.356.30--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)------7.328.399.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.394.395.495.496.39--------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------7.378.459.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.454.455.555.556.45--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------7.448.529.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.524.526.026.026.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)----6.53--------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----6.547.539.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.564.015.016.116.117.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----6.547.579.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.594.045.046.126.127.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.018.049.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.115.116.196.197.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.118.149.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.215.216.296.297.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.158.189.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.255.256.336.337.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)----7.208.239.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.305.306.386.387.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)6.057.057.258.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.355.356.406.407.308.309.30--12.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.147.177.388.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.475.476.486.487.388.389.38--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.197.237.458.489.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.535.536.546.547.448.449.44--12.37
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.227.267.518.549.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.595.596.566.567.468.469.46--12.39
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.277.328.009.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.056.057.017.017.518.519.51--12.44
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.377.458.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.177.127.128.029.0210.02--12.52
    Hull Interchange6.407.488.189.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.206.207.157.158.059.0510.05----

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NCD
    Not College Days
    CD
    College Days Only
  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)6.307.408.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.387.488.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.466.437.439.43--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.427.538.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.526.487.489.48--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.457.568.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.556.517.519.51--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.508.018.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.516.016.567.569.56--
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)6.598.109.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.127.058.0510.05--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)7.058.209.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.177.108.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)7.108.259.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.227.158.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.148.299.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.267.198.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)7.248.399.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.367.298.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)7.318.469.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.437.368.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)7.338.489.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.457.368.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.428.579.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.446.547.458.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.499.049.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.517.01--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.559.109.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.577.07--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)8.079.2210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.097.19--------
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)------7.208.259.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.30--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)------7.328.399.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.39--------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------7.378.459.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.45--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------7.448.529.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.476.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)----7.03------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----7.047.539.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----7.047.579.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.118.049.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.218.149.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.167.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.258.189.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)----7.308.239.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.257.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)6.057.057.358.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.308.309.30--12.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.147.177.478.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.387.388.389.38--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.197.237.538.489.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.447.448.449.44--12.37
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.227.267.568.549.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.546.467.468.469.46--12.39
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.277.328.029.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.517.518.519.51--12.44
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.377.458.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.127.028.029.0210.02--12.52
    Hull Interchange6.407.488.189.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.156.157.058.059.0510.05----
  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)7.358.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.438.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.466.437.439.43
    Beverley Road (Tesco)7.478.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.526.487.489.48
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.508.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.556.517.519.51
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.558.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.516.016.567.569.56
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)8.049.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.127.058.0510.05
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)8.109.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.177.108.1010.10
    Molescroft (Inn)8.159.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.227.158.1510.15
    Leconfield (Main Street)8.199.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.267.198.1910.19
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.367.298.2910.29
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--9.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.437.368.3610.36
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.457.368.3610.36
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.446.547.458.4510.45
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.517.01------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.577.07------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)--10.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.097.19------
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)------9.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)------9.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.39------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------9.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.45------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------9.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.476.517.518.5110.51
    Driffield (George Street)----9.00--------------------------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----9.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.008.009.0011.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----9.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.028.029.0211.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----9.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.098.099.0911.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)--8.249.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.167.198.199.1911.19
    Molescroft (Inn)--8.289.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.238.239.2311.23
    Beverley Bus Station (Arr)--8.339.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.257.288.289.2811.28
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)7.358.359.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.308.309.30--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.438.439.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.387.388.389.38--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.498.499.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.447.448.449.44--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)7.518.519.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.546.467.468.469.46--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.568.5610.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.517.518.519.51--
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.079.0710.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.127.028.029.0210.02--
    Hull Interchange8.109.1010.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.157.058.059.0510.05--

Service 121 is a very long route, and can be delayed by busy traffic. From 6 May we'll be splitting the service at Bridlington, to help buses run on time. Service 121 will now travel between Hull and Bridlington, by the same route as before. New Service 12 will then run the old Service 121 route between Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough. You'll be able to connect at Bridlington between the two buses, if you need to. Services 121 and 12 should be more reliable, as shorter journeys are less likely to be delayed. There will also be Service 13 running between Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough via the holiday villages, replacing former Services 120/X20. Summer Service X21 will run between Hull, Beverley, Bridlington and up to Filey and Scarborough as normal, starting on 27 May. Service 121 departs from Bay 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 6th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.