Service 136

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Bridlington - Driffield via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:136136136136136136
    amamampmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station--8.3011.302.305.006.15
    Shaftesbury Road/Kingsgate--8.3711.372.375.076.22
    Avocet Way--------5.086.23
    South Shore Holiday Village--8.4111.412.415.116.26
    Fraisthorpe Lane End--8.4411.442.445.146.29
    Barmston Black Bull Pub--8.4711.472.475.17R6.32R
    Lissett--8.5111.512.515.21R6.36R
    Ulrome Church--8.5511.552.555.25R6.40R
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages--8.5811.582.585.28R6.43R
    Skipsea Village--9.0612.063.065.36R6.51R
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park--9.0812.083.085.38R6.53R
    Beeford Post Office7.009.1812.183.185.48R7.03R
    North Frodingham Post Office7.059.2312.233.235.53R7.08R
    Wansford7.109.3012.303.30----
    Driffield George Street7.199.3912.393.39----

    Please note:

    R
    These buses only run past Fraisthorpe to drop off passengers already on the bus.
  • Driffield - Bridlington via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:136136136136
    amampmpm
    Driffield George Street7.209.4012.403.40
    Wansford7.279.4712.473.47
    North Frodingham Post Office7.349.5412.543.54
    Beeford Post Office7.399.5912.593.59
    Skipsea Village7.4710.071.074.07
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park7.4910.091.094.09
    Ulrome Church7.5610.161.164.16
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages7.5910.191.194.19
    Lissett Crossroads8.0610.261.264.26
    Lissett Village--10.281.284.28
    Barmston Black Bull Pub8.1010.321.324.32
    Fraisthorpe Lane End8.1410.361.364.36
    South Shore Holiday Village8.1710.391.394.39
    Bridlington Bus Station8.2710.491.494.49
  • Bridlington - Driffield via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:136136136136136136
    amamampmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station--8.3011.302.305.006.15
    Shaftesbury Road/Kingsgate--8.3711.372.375.076.22
    Avocet Way--------5.086.23
    South Shore Holiday Village--8.4111.412.415.116.26
    Fraisthorpe Lane End--8.4411.442.445.146.29
    Barmston Black Bull Pub--8.4711.472.475.17R6.32R
    Lissett--8.5111.512.515.21R6.36R
    Ulrome Church--8.5511.552.555.25R6.40R
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages--8.5811.582.585.28R6.43R
    Skipsea Village--9.0612.063.065.36R6.51R
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park--9.0812.083.085.38R6.53R
    Beeford Post Office7.009.1812.183.185.48R7.03R
    North Frodingham Post Office7.059.2312.233.235.53R7.08R
    Wansford7.109.3012.303.30----
    Driffield George Street7.199.3912.393.39----

    Please note:

    R
    These buses only run past Fraisthorpe to drop off passengers already on the bus.
  • Driffield - Bridlington via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:136136136136
    amampmpm
    Driffield George Street7.209.4012.403.40
    Wansford7.279.4712.473.47
    North Frodingham Post Office7.349.5412.543.54
    Beeford Post Office7.399.5912.593.59
    Skipsea Village7.4710.071.074.07
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park7.4910.091.094.09
    Ulrome Church7.5610.161.164.16
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages7.5910.191.194.19
    Lissett Crossroads8.0610.261.264.26
    Lissett Village--10.281.284.28
    Barmston Black Bull Pub8.1010.321.324.32
    Fraisthorpe Lane End8.1410.361.364.36
    South Shore Holiday Village8.1710.391.394.39
    Bridlington Bus Station8.2710.491.494.49

For more buses between Skipsea and Bridlington, see service 130.

This version of the timetable runs from 3rd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.