Service 136

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Bridlington - Driffield via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:136136136136136136
    amamampmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station--8.3011.302.305.006.15
    Shaftesbury Road/Kingsgate--8.3711.372.375.076.22
    Avocet Way--------5.086.23
    South Shore Holiday Village--8.4111.412.415.116.26
    Fraisthorpe Lane End--8.4411.442.445.146.29
    Barmston Black Bull Pub--8.4711.472.475.17R6.32R
    Lissett--8.5111.512.515.21R6.36R
    Ulrome Church--8.5511.552.555.25R6.40R
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages--8.5811.582.585.28R6.43R
    Skipsea Village--9.0612.063.065.36R6.51R
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park--9.0812.083.085.38R6.53R
    Beeford Post Office7.009.1812.183.185.48R7.03R
    North Frodingham Post Office7.059.2312.233.235.53R7.08R
    Wansford7.109.3012.303.30----
    Driffield George Street7.199.3912.393.39----

    Please note:

    R
    These buses only run past Fraisthorpe to drop off passengers already on the bus.
  • Driffield - Bridlington via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:136136136136
    amampmpm
    Driffield George Street7.209.4012.403.40
    Wansford7.279.4712.473.47
    North Frodingham Post Office7.349.5412.543.54
    Beeford Post Office7.399.5912.593.59
    Skipsea Village7.4710.071.074.07
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park7.4910.091.094.09
    Ulrome Church7.5610.161.164.16
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages7.5910.191.194.19
    Lissett Crossroads8.0610.261.264.26
    Lissett Village--10.281.284.28
    Barmston Black Bull Pub8.1010.321.324.32
    Fraisthorpe Lane End8.1410.361.364.36
    South Shore Holiday Village8.1710.391.394.39
    Bridlington Bus Station8.2710.491.494.49
  • Bridlington - Driffield via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:136136136136136136
    amamampmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station--8.3011.302.305.006.15
    Shaftesbury Road/Kingsgate--8.3711.372.375.076.22
    Avocet Way--------5.086.23
    South Shore Holiday Village--8.4111.412.415.116.26
    Fraisthorpe Lane End--8.4411.442.445.146.29
    Barmston Black Bull Pub--8.4711.472.475.17R6.32R
    Lissett--8.5111.512.515.21R6.36R
    Ulrome Church--8.5511.552.555.25R6.40R
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages--8.5811.582.585.28R6.43R
    Skipsea Village--9.0612.063.065.36R6.51R
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park--9.0812.083.085.38R6.53R
    Beeford Post Office7.009.1812.183.185.48R7.03R
    North Frodingham Post Office7.059.2312.233.235.53R7.08R
    Wansford7.109.3012.303.30----
    Driffield George Street7.199.3912.393.39----

    Please note:

    R
    These buses only run past Fraisthorpe to drop off passengers already on the bus.
  • Driffield - Bridlington via Beeford136

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:136136136136
    amampmpm
    Driffield George Street7.209.4012.403.40
    Wansford7.279.4712.473.47
    North Frodingham Post Office7.349.5412.543.54
    Beeford Post Office7.399.5912.593.59
    Skipsea Village7.4710.071.074.07
    Skipsea Sands Holiday Park7.4910.091.094.09
    Ulrome Church7.5610.161.164.16
    Ulrome Coastguard Cottages7.5910.191.194.19
    Lissett Crossroads8.0610.261.264.26
    Lissett Village--10.281.284.28
    Barmston Black Bull Pub8.1010.321.324.32
    Fraisthorpe Lane End8.1410.361.364.36
    South Shore Holiday Village8.1710.391.394.39
    Bridlington Bus Station8.2710.491.494.49

This version of the timetable runs from 3rd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.