Service 151/152/153

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:151151151153152151153152 151153152 151153152151153152151151153151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.007.257.508.158.559.159.359.551535552.152.352.553.153.404.004.204.455.055.255.456.057.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.097.348.028.279.079.279.4710.072747072.272.473.073.273.524.124.324.575.175.375.576.147.148.099.0910.0911.04
    KCOM Stadium7.117.368.058.309.109.309.5010.103050102.302.503.103.303.554.154.355.005.205.406.006.177.178.119.1110.1111.06
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------9.24----10.24----24----3.27----4.32------------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.227.528.178.44--9.4410.04--4404--2.443.07--3.474.12--4.525.175.375.576.126.29--8.219.2110.2111.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.257.558.208.47--9.4710.07--4707--2.473.10--3.504.15--4.555.205.406.006.156.32--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.287.588.238.50--9.5010.10--5010--2.503.15--3.534.18--4.585.235.436.036.186.35--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.318.018.27----9.54----54----2.54----3.57----5.025.27--6.07--6.39--8.289.2810.28--
    Willerby Parkway----------9.57----and57----mins2.57----4.00----5.055.30--6.10--------------
    Swanland (Pond)------8.56----10.16--then--16--past--3.21----4.24------5.49--6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------9.01----10.21--at--21--each--------4.29------5.54--6.29----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)------9.04----10.24--every--24--hour--------4.32------5.57--6.32------------
    Melton Monks Way West------9.08----10.28----28--until--------4.36------------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)------9.14----10.34----34----------4.42------6.00--6.35------------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------3.28----------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)------------------------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)------------------------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)------------------------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------------------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)------------------------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:152152153152153151152151152153151152 153151152 151152153151152151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)------------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)------------------------------------------------------7.02--------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------------------------------------7.04--------
    Melton Monks Way West------------------------------------------------------7.08--------
    Ferriby (Church Road)----7.15--8.01--------9.32--------------------------------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Road)----7.18--8.04--------9.35--------------------------------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)----7.21--8.07--------9.38----and38----mins----2.38--------4.48--------7.12--------
    Swanland (Pond)----7.27--8.13--------9.44----then44----past----2.44--------4.54--------7.16--------
    Willerby Parkway--------------------9.58--at--58--each1.58----2.58--4.03----5.085.336.18------------
    Willerby Square----------8.28--8.57----10.07--every--07--hour2.07----3.07--4.12----5.175.426.246.44----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)----7.34--8.208.31--9.00--9.5110.11--5111--until2.11--2.513.11--4.16--5.015.215.466.276.477.22--8.329.3210.32
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)----7.37--8.238.35--9.04--9.5410.14--5414--2.14--2.543.14--4.19--5.045.245.496.306.507.24--8.359.3510.35
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road6.397.09--7.56--------9.32----10.32----32--2.32----3.37--4.42------------7.32------
    Anlaby Red Lion6.457.157.418.028.278.408.599.099.399.5910.1910.395919392.192.392.593.193.444.244.495.095.295.546.346.547.277.388.389.3810.38
    KCOM Stadium6.567.267.568.198.448.559.129.229.5210.1210.3210.521232522.322.523.123.323.574.375.025.225.426.076.447.047.377.478.479.4710.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.597.297.598.228.478.589.159.259.5510.1510.3510.551535552.352.553.153.354.004.405.055.255.456.106.467.067.397.498.499.4910.49
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.037.338.048.278.529.029.199.299.5910.1910.3910.591939592.39----------------6.146.497.097.427.528.529.5210.52
    Hull Interchange7.097.398.118.348.599.089.259.3510.0510.2510.4511.052545052.453.023.223.424.074.475.125.325.526.206.557.157.487.588.589.5810.58
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151153151153152151 153152151 153152151151151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.308.259.159.359.5510.153555153.353.554.154.355.155.456.057.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.398.349.279.4710.0710.274707273.474.074.274.475.275.576.147.148.099.0910.0911.04
    KCOM Stadium7.418.369.309.5010.1010.305010303.504.104.304.505.306.006.177.178.119.1110.1111.06
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------10.24----24----4.24----------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.518.469.4410.04--10.4404--444.04--4.445.045.446.126.29--8.219.2110.2111.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.538.499.4710.07--10.4707--474.07--4.475.075.476.156.32--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.568.529.5010.10--10.5010--504.10--4.505.105.506.186.35--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.58--9.54----10.54----54----4.545.145.54--6.39--8.289.2810.28--
    Willerby Parkway----9.57----10.57and----57mins----4.575.175.57--------------
    Swanland (Pond)--8.58--10.16----then16----past4.16--------6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.03--10.21----at21----each4.21--------6.29----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--9.06--10.24----every24----hour4.24--------6.32------------
    Melton Monks Way West--9.10--10.28----28----until4.28----------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)--9.16--10.34----34----4.34--------6.35------------
    Melton South Hunsley School----------------------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)----------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)----------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)----------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153151152152153151152153151 152153151 151152153151152153151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)--------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)--------------------------------------------------7.02--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--------------------------------------------------7.04--------
    Melton Monks Way West--------------------------------------------------7.08--------
    Ferriby (Church Road)7.23------9.32--------------------------------------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Road)7.26------9.35--------------------------------------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)7.29------9.38----10.38--and--38--mins----2.38----3.38----4.38--------7.12--------
    Swanland (Pond)7.35------9.44----10.44--then--44--past----2.44----3.44----4.44--------7.16--------
    Willerby Parkway----------9.58----10.58at----58each1.58----2.58----3.58----4.585.185.58------------
    Willerby Square--8.13------10.07----11.07every----07hour2.07----3.07----4.07----5.075.276.046.44----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)7.428.16----9.5110.11--10.5111.11--5111until2.11--2.513.11--3.514.11--4.515.115.316.076.477.22--8.329.3210.32
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.458.20----9.5410.14--10.5411.14--54142.14--2.543.14--3.544.14--4.545.145.346.106.507.24--8.359.3510.35
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----8.479.17----10.32----32------2.32----3.32----4.32------------7.32------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.498.258.549.249.5910.1910.3910.5911.193959192.192.392.593.193.393.594.194.394.595.195.396.146.547.277.388.389.3810.38
    KCOM Stadium7.598.389.079.3710.1210.3210.5211.1211.325212322.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.125.325.526.247.047.377.478.479.4710.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.018.409.109.4010.1510.3510.5511.1511.355515352.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.355.556.267.067.397.498.499.4910.49
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.058.449.149.4410.1910.3910.5911.1911.395919392.39------------------5.596.297.097.427.528.529.5210.52
    Hull Interchange8.108.509.209.5010.2510.4511.0511.2511.450525452.453.023.223.424.024.224.425.025.225.426.056.357.157.487.588.589.5810.58
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:153153153153153153153153153152152152152152
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)10.0010.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.457.458.459.4510.45
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0412.071.072.073.074.075.076.076.547.548.549.5410.54
    KCOM Stadium10.1111.0612.091.092.093.094.095.096.096.567.568.569.5610.56
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------------------7.058.059.0510.0511.05
    Anlaby Red Lion--------------------------11.10
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2411.1912.221.222.223.224.225.226.22----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2711.2212.251.252.253.254.255.256.25----------
    Kirkella (School)10.3011.2512.281.282.283.284.285.286.28----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3511.3012.331.332.333.334.335.336.33----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3911.3412.371.372.373.374.375.376.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40--------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)10.45--12.43--2.43--4.43--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.40--1.43--3.43--5.43------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.42--1.45--3.45--5.45------------
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:152153153153153153153153153153152152152152
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Welton (Church)--9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)--9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)--10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road9.08------------------7.058.059.0510.05
    Anlaby Red Lion9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.108.109.1010.10
    KCOM Stadium9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.207.198.199.1910.19
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.227.218.219.2110.21
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.257.248.249.2410.24
    Hull Interchange9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.308.309.3010.30

Departs from Bay 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange. For more buses between Anlaby and Hull please see our Service 154 timetable.

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.