Service 151/152/153

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:151151151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151151151151152151151151
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.007.307.509.009.2010.0010.2011.0011.2012.0012.201.001.202.002.203.003.204.004.204.405.206.107.058.009.0010.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.097.397.599.099.2910.0910.2911.1211.3212.1212.321.121.322.122.323.123.324.124.324.525.326.197.148.099.0910.09
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------9.24--10.24--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.29--4.29--------7.29------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.207.508.14--9.44--10.44--11.47--12.47--1.47--2.47--3.49--4.495.095.476.34--8.209.2010.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.237.538.17--9.47--10.47--11.50--12.50--1.50--2.50--3.52--4.525.125.506.37--8.239.2310.23
    Kirkella (School)7.267.568.20--9.50--10.50--11.53--12.53--1.53--2.53--3.55--4.555.155.536.40--8.269.2610.26
    Willerby Square7.297.598.24--9.54--10.54--11.57--12.57--1.57--2.57--3.59--4.595.195.576.44--8.299.2910.29
  • Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:152152151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151151151151152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square----8.28--8.58--10.03--11.03--12.03--1.03--2.03--3.06--4.11--5.115.286.086.48--8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)----8.32--9.02--10.07--11.07--12.07--1.07--2.07--3.10--4.15--5.155.326.126.51--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)----8.36--9.06--10.11--11.11--12.11--1.11--2.11--3.14--4.19--5.195.366.166.54--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----------9.29--10.29--11.29--12.29--1.29--2.29--3.32--4.37--------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion6.457.158.409.009.109.3510.1510.3511.1511.3512.1512.351.151.352.152.353.183.384.234.435.235.406.206.577.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.597.298.559.159.259.5010.3010.5011.3011.5012.3012.501.301.502.302.503.323.524.374.575.375.556.337.087.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.037.338.599.199.299.5410.3410.5411.3411.5412.3412.541.341.542.342.54----------5.596.367.117.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange7.097.399.059.259.3510.0010.4011.0011.4012.0012.401.001.402.002.403.003.393.594.445.045.446.056.427.177.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - South Cave153

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:153153153153153153153153153153153
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)8.209.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.405.005.4510.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.299.4910.4911.5212.521.522.523.525.125.5711.04
    Anlaby Red Lion8.4410.0411.0412.071.072.073.074.095.296.1411.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.4710.0711.0712.101.102.103.104.125.326.1711.18
    Kirkella (School)8.5010.1011.1012.131.132.133.134.155.356.2011.21
    Swanland (Pond)8.5610.1611.1612.191.192.193.194.215.416.2611.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.0010.2011.2012.231.232.23--4.255.456.3011.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--10.2311.2312.261.262.26--4.28------
    Melton Monks Way West9.0410.2711.2712.301.302.30--4.325.496.34--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--10.3111.3112.341.342.34--4.36------
    Melton South Hunsley School9.08----------3.26--5.536.3811.34
    Welton (Post Office)9.10--------------5.556.4011.36
    Brough (Morrisons)9.14--------------5.596.4411.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)9.18--------------6.036.4811.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------6.06--11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------6.12--11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------6.15--11.51
  • South Cave - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:153153153153153153153153153153
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    South Cave (West End)--7.33----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)--7.36----------------
    Brantingham (Village)--7.42----------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--7.459.18------------6.56
    Brough (Morrisons)--7.499.22------------6.59
    Welton (Church)--7.539.26------------7.01
    Melton South Hunsley School--7.559.28------------7.03
    Melton Monks Way West--7.599.32------------7.07
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.238.039.3610.3611.3612.361.362.394.447.11
    Swanland (Pond)7.288.089.4110.4111.4112.411.412.444.497.15
    Kirkella (School)7.348.149.4710.4711.4712.471.472.504.557.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.388.189.5110.5111.5112.511.512.544.597.23
    Anlaby Red Lion7.428.229.5510.5511.5512.551.552.585.037.26
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.018.4110.1011.1012.101.102.103.125.177.37
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.068.4610.1411.1412.141.142.14----7.40
    Hull Interchange8.138.5310.2011.2012.201.202.203.195.247.46
  • Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151151151151152151151151
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.309.2010.0010.2011.0011.2012.0012.201.001.202.002.203.003.204.004.204.405.206.107.058.009.0010.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.399.2910.0910.2911.1211.3212.1212.321.121.322.122.323.123.324.124.324.525.326.197.148.099.0910.09
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----10.24--11.27--12.27--1.27--2.27--3.27--4.27--------7.29------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.509.44--10.44--11.47--12.47--1.47--2.47--3.47--4.475.075.476.34--8.209.2010.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.539.47--10.47--11.50--12.50--1.50--2.50--3.50--4.505.105.506.37--8.239.2310.23
    Kirkella (School)7.569.50--10.50--11.53--12.53--1.53--2.53--3.53--4.535.135.536.40--8.269.2610.26
    Willerby Square7.599.54--10.54--11.57--12.57--1.57--2.57--3.57--4.575.175.576.44--8.299.2910.29
  • Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151152152151152151152151152151152151152151152151152151151151151152151151151
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square8.13----10.03--11.03--12.03--1.03--2.03--3.03--4.03--5.035.236.036.48--8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)8.17----10.07--11.07--12.07--1.07--2.07--3.07--4.07--5.075.276.076.51--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.21----10.11--11.11--12.11--1.11--2.11--3.11--4.11--5.115.316.116.54--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----9.19--10.29--11.29--12.29--1.29--2.29--3.29--4.29--------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion8.258.559.2510.1510.3511.1511.3512.1512.351.151.352.152.353.153.354.154.355.155.356.156.577.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.409.109.4010.3010.5011.3011.5012.3012.501.301.502.302.503.303.504.304.505.305.506.287.087.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.449.149.4410.3410.5411.3411.5412.3412.541.341.542.342.54----------5.546.317.117.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange8.509.209.5010.4011.0011.4012.0012.401.001.402.002.403.003.373.574.374.575.376.006.377.177.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - South Cave153

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153153153153153153153153153153
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)8.209.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.405.4510.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.299.4910.4911.5212.521.522.523.525.5711.04
    Anlaby Red Lion8.4410.0411.0412.071.072.073.074.076.1211.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)8.4710.0711.0712.101.102.103.104.106.1511.18
    Kirkella (School)8.5010.1011.1012.131.132.133.134.136.1811.21
    Swanland (Pond)8.5610.1611.1612.191.192.193.194.196.2411.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.0010.2011.2012.231.232.233.234.236.2811.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--10.2311.2312.261.262.263.264.26----
    Melton Monks Way West9.0410.2711.2712.301.302.303.304.306.32--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--10.3111.3112.341.342.343.344.34----
    Melton South Hunsley School9.08--------------6.3611.34
    Welton (Post Office)9.10--------------6.3811.36
    Brough (Morrisons)9.14--------------6.4211.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)9.18--------------6.4611.42
    Brantingham (Village)------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)------------------11.51
  • South Cave - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153153153153153153153153153153
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    South Cave (West End)7.01------------------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.04------------------
    Brantingham (Village)7.10------------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)7.139.18--------------6.56
    Brough (Morrisons)7.179.22--------------6.59
    Welton (Church)7.219.26--------------7.01
    Melton South Hunsley School7.239.28--------------7.03
    Melton Monks Way West7.279.32--------------7.07
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.319.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.367.11
    Swanland (Pond)7.369.4110.4111.4112.411.412.413.414.417.15
    Kirkella (School)7.429.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.477.20
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.469.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.517.23
    Anlaby Red Lion7.509.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.557.26
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.0210.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.107.37
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.0510.1411.1412.141.142.14------7.40
    Hull Interchange8.1110.2011.2012.201.202.203.174.175.177.46
  • Hull - Anlaby152
    Hull - Ferriby153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:153153153153153153153153153152152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)10.0010.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.457.458.459.4510.45
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0412.071.072.073.074.075.076.076.547.548.549.5410.54
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------------------7.058.059.0510.0511.05
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2411.1912.221.222.223.224.225.226.22----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2711.2212.251.252.253.254.255.256.25----------
    Kirkella (School)10.3011.2512.281.282.283.284.285.286.28----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3511.3012.331.332.333.334.335.336.33----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3911.3412.371.372.373.374.375.376.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40--------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.45--12.43--2.43--4.43--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.40--1.43--3.43--5.43------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.42--1.45--3.45--5.45------------
  • Anlaby - Hull152
    Ferriby - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:152153153153153153153153153153152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Welton (Church)--9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)--10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------------------7.058.059.0510.05
    Anlaby Red Lion9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.108.109.1010.10
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.227.218.219.2110.21
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.257.248.249.2410.24
    Hull Interchange9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.308.309.3010.30

Departs from stand 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange

This timetable runs from 27th September 2015

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.