Service 151/152/153

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - South Cave153

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:151151151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151151153151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.007.307.508.209.009.209.4010.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.005.205.456.107.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.097.397.598.299.099.299.4910.0910.2910.4911.1211.3211.5212.1212.3212.521.121.321.522.122.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.125.325.576.197.148.099.0910.0911.04
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------9.24----10.24----11.27----12.27----1.27----2.27----3.29----4.29------------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.207.508.148.44--9.4410.04--10.4411.04--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.494.09--4.495.095.295.476.146.34--8.209.2010.2011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.237.538.178.47--9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.5012.10--12.501.10--1.502.10--2.503.10--3.524.12--4.525.125.325.506.176.37--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.267.568.208.50--9.5010.10--10.5011.10--11.5312.13--12.531.13--1.532.13--2.533.13--3.554.15--4.555.155.355.536.206.40--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.297.598.24----9.54----10.54----11.57----12.57----1.57----2.57----3.59----4.595.19--5.57--6.44--8.299.2910.29--
    Swanland (Pond)------8.56----10.16----11.16----12.19----1.19----2.19----3.19----4.21------5.41--6.26----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------9.00----10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23----------4.25------5.45--6.30----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)------------10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26----------4.28------------------------
    Melton Monks Way West------9.04----10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30----------4.32------5.49--6.34------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------------10.31----11.31----12.34----1.34----2.34----------4.36------------------------
    Melton South Hunsley School------9.08----------------------------------3.26------------5.53--6.38----------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)------9.10------------------------------------------------5.55--6.40----------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)------9.14------------------------------------------------5.59--6.44----------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)------9.18------------------------------------------------6.03--6.48----------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)--------------------------------------------------------6.06--------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)--------------------------------------------------------6.12--------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)--------------------------------------------------------6.15--------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Willerby - Hull151
    South Cave - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:152152153152153151152151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    South Cave (West End)--------7.33--------------------------------------------------------------------
    South Cave (Market Place)--------7.36--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Brantingham (Village)--------7.42--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--------7.45--------9.18------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)--------7.49--------9.22------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)--------7.53--------9.26------------------------------------------------7.01--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--------7.55--------9.28------------------------------------------------7.03--------
    Melton Monks Way West--------7.59--------9.32------------------------------------------------7.07--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)----7.23--8.03--------9.36----10.36----11.36----12.36----1.36----2.39--------4.44--------7.11--------
    Swanland (Pond)----7.28--8.08--------9.41----10.41----11.41----12.41----1.41----2.44--------4.49--------7.15--------
    Willerby Square----------8.28--8.58----10.03----11.03----12.03----1.03----2.03----3.06--4.11----5.115.286.086.48----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)----7.34--8.148.32--9.02--9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.503.10--4.15--4.555.155.326.126.517.20--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)----7.38--8.188.36--9.06--9.5110.11--10.5111.11--11.5112.11--12.511.11--1.512.11--2.543.14--4.19--4.595.195.366.166.547.23--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road6.397.09--7.56--------9.29----10.29----11.29----12.29----1.29----2.29----3.32--4.37------------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion6.457.157.428.028.228.409.009.109.359.5510.1510.3510.5511.1511.3511.5512.1512.3512.551.151.351.552.152.352.583.183.384.234.435.035.235.406.206.577.267.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.597.298.018.218.418.559.159.259.5010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.123.323.524.374.575.175.375.556.337.087.377.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.037.338.068.268.468.599.199.299.5410.1410.3410.5411.1411.3411.5412.1412.3412.541.141.341.542.142.342.54--------------5.596.367.117.407.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange7.097.398.138.338.539.059.259.3510.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.193.393.594.445.045.245.446.056.427.177.467.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - South Cave153

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:151153151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151151151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.308.209.209.4010.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.205.456.107.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.398.299.299.4910.0910.2910.4911.1211.3211.5212.1212.3212.521.121.321.522.122.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.325.576.197.148.099.0910.0911.04
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------10.24----11.27----12.27----1.27----2.27----3.27----4.27----------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.508.449.4410.04--10.4411.04--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.474.07--4.475.075.476.126.34--8.209.2010.2011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.538.479.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.5012.10--12.501.10--1.502.10--2.503.10--3.504.10--4.505.105.506.156.37--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.568.509.5010.10--10.5011.10--11.5312.13--12.531.13--1.532.13--2.533.13--3.534.13--4.535.135.536.186.40--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.59--9.54----10.54----11.57----12.57----1.57----2.57----3.57----4.575.175.57--6.44--8.299.2910.29--
    Swanland (Pond)--8.56--10.16----11.16----12.19----1.19----2.19----3.19----4.19--------6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.00--10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23--------6.28----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)------10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26----3.26----4.26----------------------
    Melton Monks Way West--9.04--10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30----3.30----4.30--------6.32------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------10.31----11.31----12.34----1.34----2.34----3.34----4.34----------------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.08------------------------------------------------6.36----------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)--9.10------------------------------------------------6.38----------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)--9.14------------------------------------------------6.42----------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--9.18------------------------------------------------6.46----------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------------------------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------------------------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------------------------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Willerby - Hull151
    South Cave - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:153151152152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    South Cave (West End)7.01--------------------------------------------------------------------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.04--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Brantingham (Village)7.10--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)7.13------9.18--------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)7.17------9.22--------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)7.21------9.26--------------------------------------------------7.01--------
    Melton South Hunsley School7.23------9.28--------------------------------------------------7.03--------
    Melton Monks Way West7.27------9.32--------------------------------------------------7.07--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.31------9.36----10.36----11.36----12.36----1.36----2.36----3.36----4.36--------7.11--------
    Swanland (Pond)7.36------9.41----10.41----11.41----12.41----1.41----2.41----3.41----4.41--------7.15--------
    Willerby Square--8.13------10.03----11.03----12.03----1.03----2.03----3.03----4.03----5.035.236.036.48----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)7.428.17----9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.474.07--4.475.075.276.076.517.20--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.468.21----9.5110.11--10.5111.11--11.5112.11--12.511.11--1.512.11--2.513.11--3.514.11--4.515.115.316.116.547.23--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----8.499.19----10.29----11.29----12.29----1.29----2.29----3.29----4.29------------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.508.258.559.259.5510.1510.3510.5511.1511.3511.5512.1512.3512.551.151.351.552.152.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.356.156.577.267.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.028.409.109.4010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.103.303.504.104.304.505.105.305.506.287.087.377.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.058.449.149.4410.1410.3410.5411.1411.3411.5412.1412.3412.541.141.341.542.142.342.54----------------5.546.317.117.407.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange8.118.509.209.5010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.173.373.574.174.374.575.175.376.006.377.177.467.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Ferriby153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:153153153153153153153153153152152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)10.0010.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.457.458.459.4510.45
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0412.071.072.073.074.075.076.076.547.548.549.5410.54
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------------------7.058.059.0510.0511.05
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2411.1912.221.222.223.224.225.226.22----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2711.2212.251.252.253.254.255.256.25----------
    Kirkella (School)10.3011.2512.281.282.283.284.285.286.28----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3511.3012.331.332.333.334.335.336.33----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3911.3412.371.372.373.374.375.376.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40--------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.45--12.43--2.43--4.43--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.40--1.43--3.43--5.43------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.42--1.45--3.45--5.45------------
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Ferriby - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:152153153153153153153153153153152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Welton (Church)--9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)--10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------------------7.058.059.0510.05
    Anlaby Red Lion9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.108.109.1010.10
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.227.218.219.2110.21
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.257.248.249.2410.24
    Hull Interchange9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.308.309.3010.30

Departs from stand 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange For additional buses between Anlaby and Hull please see our service 154 timetable

This timetable runs from 25th September 2016

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.