Service 151/152/153

  1. View revised timetable effective from 2nd September 2018

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Ferriby153

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:151151151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151151153151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.007.307.508.209.009.209.4010.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.005.205.456.107.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.097.397.598.299.099.299.4910.0910.2910.4911.1211.3211.5212.1212.3212.521.121.321.522.122.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.125.325.576.197.148.099.0910.0911.04
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------9.24----10.24----11.27----12.27----1.27----2.27----3.29----4.29------------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.207.508.148.44--9.4410.04--10.4411.04--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.494.09--4.495.095.295.476.146.34--8.209.2010.2011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.237.538.178.47--9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.5012.10--12.501.10--1.502.10--2.503.10--3.524.12--4.525.125.325.506.176.37--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.267.568.208.50--9.5010.10--10.5011.10--11.5312.13--12.531.13--1.532.13--2.533.13--3.554.15--4.555.155.355.536.206.40--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.297.598.24----9.54----10.54----11.57----12.57----1.57----2.57----3.59----4.595.19--5.57--6.44--8.299.2910.29--
    Swanland (Pond)------8.56----10.16----11.16----12.19----1.19----2.19----3.19----4.21------5.41--6.26----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------9.00----10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23----------4.25------5.45--6.30----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)------9.03----10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26----------4.28------5.48--6.33------------
    Melton Monks Way West------9.07----10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30----------4.32------------------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------9.11----10.31----11.31----12.34----1.34----2.34----------4.36------5.51--6.36------------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------------------------3.26----------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)------------------------------------------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Willerby - Hull151
    Ferriby - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Monday To Friday

    Service:152152153152153151152151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)--------------------------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)--------------------------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)--------------------------------------------------------------------7.01--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--------------------------------------------------------------------7.03--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)----7.17--7.57--------9.30----10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23--------4.25------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Road)----7.20--8.00--------9.33----10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26--------4.28------------------
    Melton Monks Way West------------------------10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30--------4.32--------7.07--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)----7.23--8.03--------9.36----10.36----11.36----12.36----1.36----2.39--------4.44--------7.11--------
    Swanland (Pond)----7.29--8.08--------9.41----10.41----11.41----12.41----1.41----2.44--------4.49--------7.15--------
    Willerby Square----------8.28--8.58----10.03----11.03----12.03----1.03----2.03----3.06--4.11----5.115.286.086.48----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)----7.35--8.148.32--9.02--9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.503.10--4.15--4.555.155.326.126.517.20--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)----7.39--8.188.36--9.06--9.5110.11--10.5111.11--11.5112.11--12.511.11--1.512.11--2.543.14--4.19--4.595.195.366.166.547.23--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road6.397.09--7.56--------9.29----10.29----11.29----12.29----1.29----2.29----3.32--4.37------------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion6.457.157.438.028.228.409.009.109.359.5510.1510.3510.5511.1511.3511.5512.1512.3512.551.151.351.552.152.352.583.183.384.234.435.035.235.406.206.577.267.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.597.298.028.218.418.559.159.259.5010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.123.323.524.374.575.175.375.556.337.087.377.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.037.338.078.268.468.599.199.299.5410.1410.3410.5411.1411.3411.5412.1412.3412.541.141.341.542.142.342.54--------------5.596.367.117.407.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange7.097.398.148.338.539.059.259.3510.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.193.393.594.445.045.245.446.056.427.177.467.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Ferriby153

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:151153151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151153152151151151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.308.209.209.4010.0010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.205.456.107.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.398.299.299.4910.0910.2910.4911.1211.3211.5212.1212.3212.521.121.321.522.122.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.325.576.197.148.099.0910.0911.04
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road--------10.24----11.27----12.27----1.27----2.27----3.27----4.27----------7.29--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.508.449.4410.04--10.4411.04--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.474.07--4.475.075.476.126.34--8.209.2010.2011.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.538.479.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.5012.10--12.501.10--1.502.10--2.503.10--3.504.10--4.505.105.506.156.37--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.568.509.5010.10--10.5011.10--11.5312.13--12.531.13--1.532.13--2.533.13--3.534.13--4.535.135.536.186.40--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.59--9.54----10.54----11.57----12.57----1.57----2.57----3.57----4.575.175.57--6.44--8.299.2910.29--
    Swanland (Pond)--8.56--10.16----11.16----12.19----1.19----2.19----3.19----4.19--------6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.00--10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23--------6.28----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--9.03--10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26----3.26----4.26--------6.31------------
    Melton Monks Way West--9.07--10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30----3.30----4.30----------------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.11--10.31----11.31----12.34----1.34----2.34----3.34----4.34--------6.34------------
    Melton South Hunsley School----------------------------------------------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)----------------------------------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)----------------------------------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)----------------------------------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------------------------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------------------------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------------------------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Willerby - Hull151
    Ferriby - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Saturdays Only

    Service:153151152152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot)------------------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)------------------------------------------------------------7.01--------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------------------------------------------7.03--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.25------9.30----10.20----11.20----12.23----1.23----2.23----3.23----4.23------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Road)7.28------9.33----10.23----11.23----12.26----1.26----2.26----3.26----4.26------------------
    Melton Monks Way West--------------10.27----11.27----12.30----1.30----2.30----3.30----4.30--------7.07--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)7.31------9.36----10.36----11.36----12.36----1.36----2.36----3.36----4.36--------7.11--------
    Swanland (Pond)7.36------9.41----10.41----11.41----12.41----1.41----2.41----3.41----4.41--------7.15--------
    Willerby Square--8.13------10.03----11.03----12.03----1.03----2.03----3.03----4.03----5.035.236.036.48----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)7.428.17----9.4710.07--10.4711.07--11.4712.07--12.471.07--1.472.07--2.473.07--3.474.07--4.475.075.276.076.517.20--8.339.3310.33
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.468.21----9.5110.11--10.5111.11--11.5112.11--12.511.11--1.512.11--2.513.11--3.514.11--4.515.115.316.116.547.23--8.369.3610.36
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road----8.499.19----10.29----11.29----12.29----1.29----2.29----3.29----4.29------------7.30------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.508.258.559.259.5510.1510.3510.5511.1511.3511.5512.1512.3512.551.151.351.552.152.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.356.156.577.267.368.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.028.409.109.4010.1010.3010.5011.1011.3011.5012.1012.3012.501.101.301.502.102.302.503.103.303.504.104.304.505.105.305.506.287.087.377.478.509.5010.50
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.058.449.149.4410.1410.3410.5411.1411.3411.5412.1412.3412.541.141.341.542.142.342.54----------------5.546.317.117.407.508.539.5310.53
    Hull Interchange8.118.509.209.5010.2010.4011.0011.2011.4012.0012.2012.401.001.201.402.002.202.403.003.173.373.574.174.374.575.175.376.006.377.177.467.568.599.5910.59
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby152
    Hull - Ferriby153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:153153153153153153153153153152152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)10.0010.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.556.457.458.459.4510.45
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0412.071.072.073.074.075.076.076.547.548.549.5410.54
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road------------------7.058.059.0510.0511.05
    Anlaby Red Lion--------------------------11.10
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2411.1912.221.222.223.224.225.226.22----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2711.2212.251.252.253.254.255.256.25----------
    Kirkella (School)10.3011.2512.281.282.283.284.285.286.28----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3511.3012.331.332.333.334.335.336.33----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3911.3412.371.372.373.374.375.376.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40--------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.45--12.43--2.43--4.43--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.40--1.43--3.43--5.43------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.42--1.45--3.45--5.45------------
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull152
    Ferriby - Hull153

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:152153153153153153153153153153152152152152
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Welton (Church)--9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)----10.39--12.37--2.37--4.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)----10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)--10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Lowfield Road/Beverley Road9.08------------------7.058.059.0510.05
    Anlaby Red Lion9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.108.109.1010.10
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.227.218.219.2110.21
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.257.248.249.2410.24
    Hull Interchange9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.308.309.3010.30

Departs from Bay 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange. For more buses between Anlaby and Hull please see our Service 154 timetable.

This version of the timetable runs from 21st May 2017 until 1st September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.