Service 155

  1. View revised timetable effective from 21st May 2017

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Goole155
    Hull - Elloughton155A

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:155A155155A155A155155155155155155155
    Day Code:  SDSH       
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (Bay)6.20--7.307.509.1511.251.403.405.457.50--
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.29--7.397.599.2411.371.523.525.577.59--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--------9.3311.462.014.016.068.07--
    Anlaby Red Lion6.42--7.578.12--------------
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)6.47--8.078.169.3711.502.054.056.108.12--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)6.57--8.248.269.4712.002.154.156.208.21--
    Melton Monks Way West7.00--8.288.29--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School7.03--8.348.339.5312.062.214.216.268.25--
    Welton (Church)7.05--8.368.359.5512.082.234.236.288.26--
    Brough (Morrisons)7.09--8.408.399.5912.122.274.276.328.29--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arrive)7.13--8.468.4310.0312.162.314.316.368.32--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Depart)--7.25----10.0512.182.334.336.368.329.45
    Brantingham (Village)--7.28----10.0812.212.364.366.398.359.48
    Ellerker Village--------10.1112.242.394.396.42----
    South Cave (Water Lane)--------10.1412.27----6.45----
    South Cave (Market Place)--------10.1712.30----6.48----
    South Cave (Market Place)--7.34--------2.434.43--8.399.52
    South Cave (West End)--7.37--------2.464.46--8.439.56
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance--7.38--------2.474.47--8.449.57
    Wolds HMP Entrance--7.39--------2.484.48--8.459.58
    North Cave (Memorial)--7.41--------2.504.50--8.4710.00
    Newport (Bridge)--7.48--------2.574.57--8.5210.05
    Gilberdyke Village--7.53--------3.025.02--8.5610.09
    Eastrington (Church)--8.00----------5.09--9.0310.16
    Howden Longs Corner--8.06----------5.15--9.0810.21
    Howden (Memorial)--8.08----------5.17--9.1010.23
    Goole Hospital--8.18----------------10.33
    Goole Interchange--8.27----------------10.42
    Goole North Street--8.29------------------

    Please note:

    SD
    Schooldays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Goole - Hull155
    Gilberdyke - Hull155A

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:155A155155155155155A155155155155155
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Goole Interchange----7.05------3.485.537.53--10.43
    Goole North Street----7.07------3.505.557.55--10.45
    Goole Hospital----7.15------3.586.038.03--10.53
    Howden (Memorial)----7.25------4.086.138.139.1811.03
    Howden Longs Corner----7.27------4.106.158.159.2011.05
    Eastrington (Church)----7.33------4.166.218.209.2511.10
    Gilberdyke Village----7.40----3.074.236.288.279.3211.17
    Newport (Bridge)----7.45----3.124.286.338.319.3611.21
    North Cave (Memorial)6.19--7.52----3.194.356.408.369.4111.26
    Wolds HMP Entrance6.20--7.54----3.214.376.428.389.4311.28
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance6.21--7.55----3.224.386.438.399.4411.29
    South Cave (West End)6.23--7.56----3.234.396.448.409.4511.30
    South Cave (Market Place)6.26--8.0010.2012.353.264.426.478.449.4911.34
    Ellerker Village----8.04----------------
    Brantingham (Village)6.30--8.0710.2612.413.324.486.538.489.5311.38
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arrive)6.33--8.1010.2912.443.354.516.568.519.5611.41
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Depart)6.337.198.1210.3112.463.354.53----9.56--
    Brough (Morrisons)6.357.238.1610.3512.503.394.57----9.59--
    Welton (Church)6.397.278.3010.3912.543.435.01----10.01--
    Melton South Hunsley School6.417.298.3310.4112.563.505.03----10.03--
    Melton Monks Way West6.45--------------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)6.487.358.3910.471.023.565.09----10.07--
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)6.577.458.4910.571.124.065.19----10.16--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--7.498.5311.011.16--5.23----10.21--
    Anlaby Red Lion7.03--------4.14----------
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.157.589.0211.101.254.275.32----10.26--
    Hull Interchange7.248.109.0911.171.324.345.39----10.35--
  • Hull - Goole155
    Hull - Elloughton155A

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:155155155155155155155155
    amamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (Bay)--9.1511.251.403.405.457.50--
    Hull Royal Infirmary--9.2411.371.523.525.577.59--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--9.3311.462.014.016.068.07--
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)--9.3711.502.054.056.108.12--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.4712.002.154.156.208.21--
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.5312.062.214.216.268.25--
    Welton (Church)--9.5512.082.234.236.288.26--
    Brough (Morrisons)--9.5912.122.274.276.328.29--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arrive)--10.0312.162.314.316.368.32--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Depart)7.2510.0512.182.334.316.368.329.45
    Brantingham (Village)7.2810.0812.212.364.346.398.359.48
    Ellerker Village--10.1112.242.394.376.42----
    South Cave (Water Lane)--10.1412.272.424.406.45----
    South Cave (Market Place)--10.1712.302.454.436.48----
    South Cave (Market Place)7.34----------8.399.52
    South Cave (West End)7.37----------8.439.56
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance7.38----------8.449.57
    Wolds HMP Entrance7.39----------8.459.58
    North Cave (Memorial)7.41----------8.4710.00
    Newport (Bridge)7.48----------8.5210.05
    Gilberdyke Village7.53----------8.5610.09
    Eastrington (Church)8.00----------9.0310.16
    Howden Longs Corner8.06----------9.0810.21
    Howden (Memorial)8.08----------9.1010.23
    Goole Hospital8.18------------10.33
    Goole Interchange8.27------------10.42
    Goole North Street8.29--------------
  • Goole - Hull155
    North Cave - Hull155A

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:155155155155155155155155
    amampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Goole Interchange------3.485.537.53--10.43
    Goole North Street------3.505.557.55--10.45
    Goole Hospital------3.586.038.03--10.53
    Howden (Memorial)------4.086.138.139.1811.03
    Howden Longs Corner------4.106.158.159.2011.05
    Eastrington (Church)------4.166.218.209.2511.10
    Gilberdyke Village7.50----4.236.288.279.3211.17
    Newport (Bridge)7.55----4.286.338.319.3611.21
    North Cave (Memorial)8.02----4.356.408.369.4111.26
    Wolds HMP Entrance8.04----4.376.428.389.4311.28
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance8.05----4.386.438.399.4411.29
    South Cave (West End)8.06----4.396.448.409.4511.30
    South Cave (Market Place)8.0910.2012.354.426.478.449.4911.34
    Ellerker Village8.13--------------
    Brantingham (Village)8.1610.2612.414.486.538.489.5311.38
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arrive)8.2110.2912.444.516.568.519.5611.41
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Depart)8.2110.3112.464.53----9.56--
    Brough (Morrisons)8.2510.3512.504.57----9.59--
    Welton (Church)8.2910.3912.545.01----10.01--
    Melton South Hunsley School8.3110.4112.565.03----10.03--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)8.3710.471.025.09----10.07--
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)8.4710.571.125.19----10.16--
    Pickering Road Fiveways8.5111.011.165.23----10.21--
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.0011.101.255.32----10.26--
    Hull Interchange9.0711.171.325.39----10.35--

Departs from Bay 18 in Hull Paragon Interchange. Catching the bus from Goole Hospital - please note that you can get the bus into Goole from the Hospital, then stay on board to travel out to Howden etc. Please note there are changes to times of Service 155 and Petuaria Express buses from 21 May 2017.

This version of the timetable runs from 1st April 2017 until 20th May 2017.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.