Service 18

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Holme on Spalding Moor - York via Wheldrake18

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:18181818181818
    Day Code:SHSD    F
    amamamampmpmpm
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane7.057.059.30--1.204.557.02
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall7.087.089.33--1.234.587.08
    Foggathorpe7.167.169.40--1.305.057.14
    Bubwith Chip Shop7.227.229.46--1.365.117.18
    North Duffield Post Office7.267.269.5011.301.405.157.22
    Skipwith Village Green7.317.319.5511.351.455.207.26
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms7.377.3710.0311.431.535.287.34
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms7.457.4510.0911.491.595.347.40
    Crockey Hill7.527.5210.1611.562.065.417.46
    York Designer Outlet7.567.5610.2112.012.11----
    Fulford Church8.038.0310.2612.062.165.487.52
    Price's Lane--8.13----------
    York Piccadilly8.158.2010.3312.132.235.557.59

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays Only
  • York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Wheldrake18

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:18181818181818
    Day Code:   SDSH F
    amampmpmpmpmpm
    Price's Lane------3.45------
    York Merchantgate8.3010.4012.203.503.506.0011.00
    Fulford Church8.3710.4712.274.004.006.1011.06
    York Designer Outlet8.4210.5212.324.074.076.17--
    Crockey Hill8.4710.5712.374.124.126.2211.11
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms8.5411.0412.444.194.196.2911.18
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms8.5911.0912.494.244.246.3411.23
    Skipwith Village Green9.0611.1612.564.314.316.4111.30
    North Duffield Post Office--11.21----------
    North Duffield Post Office9.11--1.014.364.366.4611.35
    Bubwith Chip Shop9.16--1.064.414.416.5111.40
    Foggathorpe9.20--1.104.454.456.5511.44
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane9.27--1.174.524.527.0211.51
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall9.33--1.234.584.587.0511.54

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays Only
  • Holme on Spalding Moor - York via Wheldrake18

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:181818181818
    amamampmpmpm
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane7.159.30--1.204.556.57
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall7.189.33--1.234.587.08
    Foggathorpe7.269.40--1.305.057.14
    Bubwith Chip Shop7.329.46--1.365.117.18
    North Duffield Post Office7.369.5011.301.405.157.22
    Skipwith Village Green7.419.5511.351.455.207.26
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms7.4710.0311.431.535.287.34
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms7.5510.0911.491.595.347.40
    Crockey Hill8.0210.1611.562.065.417.46
    York Designer Outlet8.0610.2112.012.11----
    Fulford Church8.1310.2612.062.165.487.52
    York Piccadilly8.2010.3312.132.235.557.59
  • York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Wheldrake18

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:181818181818
    amampmpmpmpm
    York Merchantgate8.3010.4012.203.506.0011.00
    Fulford Church8.3710.4712.273.576.0711.06
    York Designer Outlet8.4210.5212.324.026.12--
    Crockey Hill8.4710.5712.374.076.1711.11
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms8.5411.0412.444.146.2411.18
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms8.5911.0912.494.196.2911.23
    Skipwith Village Green9.0611.1612.564.266.3611.30
    North Duffield Post Office--11.21--------
    North Duffield Post Office9.11--1.014.316.4111.35
    Bubwith Chip Shop9.16--1.064.366.4611.40
    Foggathorpe9.20--1.104.406.5011.44
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane9.27--1.174.476.5711.51
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall9.33--1.234.587.0011.54

From 6 August, Service 18 will be revised with most journeys running through to Holme on Spalding Moor again. Most times have only changed by a few minutes. Service 18 is run with support from East Riding of Yorkshire Council, North Yorkshire Council and City of York Council.

This version of the timetable runs from 6th August 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.