Service 18/18A

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Market Weighton - York via Holme on Spalding Moor18

    Days of Operation: Mondays to Friday

    Service:18181818181818181818
    Day Code:        FF
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Market Weighton Sancton Road6.30--9.1510.1512.152.154.155.05----
    Market Weighton opp Red Lion6.32--9.1710.1712.172.174.175.07----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall (Arrive)6.43--9.2810.2812.282.284.285.18----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall (Depart)6.43--9.2810.2812.282.284.285.18----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane6.45--9.3010.3012.302.304.305.20----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall6.507.159.3510.3512.352.354.355.256.3510.00
    Foggathorpe6.577.229.4210.4212.422.424.425.326.4110.06
    Bubwith Chip Shop7.027.279.4710.4712.472.474.475.376.4610.11
    North Duffield Post Office7.067.319.5110.5112.512.514.515.416.5010.15
    Skipwith Village Green7.117.369.5610.5612.562.564.565.466.5510.20
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms7.197.4410.0411.041.043.045.045.547.0310.28
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms7.247.4910.0911.091.093.095.095.597.0810.33
    Crockey Hill7.317.5610.1611.161.163.165.166.067.1510.40
    York Designer Outlet--8.0010.2011.201.203.205.206.10----
    Fulford Church7.408.1010.2511.251.253.255.256.157.2110.46
    York Piccadilly7.528.2210.3211.321.323.325.326.227.2810.53

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • York - Market Weighton via Holme on Spalding Moor18

    Days of Operation: Mondays to Friday

    Service:18181818181818181818
    Day Code:        FF
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Merchantgate8.3010.4011.401.403.404.405.406.307.4011.00
    Fulford Church8.3710.4711.471.473.554.555.556.367.4611.06
    York Designer Outlet8.4210.5211.521.524.025.026.026.407.50--
    Crockey Hill8.4610.5611.561.564.065.066.066.447.5411.12
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms8.5311.0312.032.034.135.136.136.518.0111.19
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms8.5811.0812.082.084.185.186.186.568.0611.24
    Skipwith Village Green9.0611.1612.162.164.265.266.267.038.1311.31
    North Duffield Post Office9.1111.2112.212.214.315.316.317.088.1811.36
    Bubwith Chip Shop9.1511.2512.252.254.355.356.357.128.2211.40
    Foggathorpe9.2011.3012.302.304.405.406.407.178.2711.45
    Holme on Spalding Moor Blacksmiths Arms (Arrive)9.2711.3712.372.374.475.476.477.238.3311.51
    Holme on Spalding Moor Blacksmiths Arms (Depart)9.2711.3712.372.374.47--6.47------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane9.2911.3912.392.394.49--6.49------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall9.3411.4412.442.444.54--6.54------
    Market Weighton (Griffin)9.4511.5512.552.555.05--7.05------
    Market Weighton Sancton Road9.4711.5712.572.575.07--7.07------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
  • Market Weighton - York via Holme on Spalding Moor18

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:1818181818181818
    amamampmpmpmpmpm
    Market Weighton Sancton Road7.009.1510.1512.152.154.15----
    Market Weighton opp Red Lion7.029.1710.1712.172.174.17----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall (Arrive)7.139.2810.2812.282.284.28----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall (Depart)7.139.2810.2812.282.284.28----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane7.159.3010.3012.302.304.30----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall7.209.3510.3512.352.354.356.3510.00
    Foggathorpe7.279.4210.4212.422.424.426.4110.06
    Bubwith Chip Shop7.329.4710.4712.472.474.476.4610.11
    North Duffield Post Office7.369.5110.5112.512.514.516.5010.15
    Skipwith Village Green7.419.5610.5612.562.564.566.5510.20
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms7.4910.0411.041.043.045.047.0310.28
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms7.5410.0911.091.093.095.097.0810.33
    Crockey Hill8.0110.1611.161.163.165.167.1510.40
    York Designer Outlet8.0510.2011.201.203.205.20----
    Fulford Church8.1010.2511.251.253.255.257.2110.46
    York Piccadilly8.1710.3211.321.323.325.327.2810.53
  • York - Market Weighton via Holme on Spalding Moor18

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:1818181818181818
    amamampmpmpmpmpm
    York Merchantgate8.3010.4011.401.403.405.407.4011.00
    Fulford Church8.3710.4711.471.473.475.477.4611.06
    York Designer Outlet8.4210.5211.521.523.525.527.50--
    Crockey Hill8.4610.5611.561.563.565.567.5411.12
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms8.5311.0312.032.034.036.038.0111.19
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms8.5811.0812.082.084.086.088.0611.24
    Skipwith Village Green9.0611.1612.162.164.166.168.1311.31
    North Duffield Post Office9.1111.2112.212.214.216.218.1811.36
    Bubwith Chip Shop9.1511.2512.252.254.256.258.2211.40
    Foggathorpe9.2011.3012.302.304.306.308.2711.45
    Holme on Spalding Moor Blacksmiths Arms (Arrive)9.2711.3712.372.374.376.378.3311.51
    Holme on Spalding Moor Blacksmiths Arms (Depart)9.2711.3712.372.374.376.37----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane9.2911.3912.392.394.396.39----
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall9.3411.4412.442.444.446.44----
    Market Weighton (Griffin)9.4511.5512.552.554.556.55----
    Market Weighton Sancton Road9.4711.5712.572.574.576.57----
  • Holme on Spalding Moor - York18A

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:18A18A18A18A
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABH
    amampmpm
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall9.0011.001.003.00
    Foggathorpe9.0611.061.063.06
    Bubwith Chip Shop9.1111.111.113.11
    North Duffield Post Office9.1511.151.153.15
    Skipwith Village Green9.2011.201.203.20
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms9.2811.281.283.28
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms9.3311.331.333.33
    Elvington Air Museum9.4011.401.403.40
    York Piccadilly9.5511.551.553.55
  • York - Holme on Spalding Moor18A

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:18A18A18A18A
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABH
    ampmpmpm
    York Merchantgate10.0012.002.005.10
    Elvington Air Museum10.1012.102.105.20
    Wheldrake Wenlock Arms10.2012.202.205.30
    Thorganby Jefferson Arms10.2512.252.255.35
    Skipwith Village Green10.3312.332.335.43
    North Duffield Post Office10.3812.382.385.48
    Bubwith Chip Shop10.4212.422.425.52
    Foggathorpe10.4712.472.475.57
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane10.5312.532.53--
    Holme on Spalding Moor Blacksmiths Arms------6.03
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall10.5512.552.55--

This version of the timetable runs from 25th January 2015.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.