Service 240

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:240240240240240240240240240240240240
    Day Code:        SDSH  
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    HYMERS COLLEGE----------------4.10------
    Hull Interchange (Arrive)----------------4.20------
    Hull Interchange (27) (Depart)8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.304.305.306.30
    Southcoates Lane8.479.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.474.475.476.40
    Saltshouse Road8.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.554.555.556.47
    Coniston Village9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.015.015.016.016.52
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.065.066.066.57
    Long Riston School9.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.105.106.107.01
    Leven Church9.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.165.166.167.07
    Brandesburton9.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.205.206.207.11
    Catwick Rise Lane9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.265.266.267.17
    Sigglesthorne Lane End9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.295.295.296.297.20
    Seaton Swan Inn9.3110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.315.316.317.22
    Hornsea (Market Place)9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.385.386.387.27
    Hornsea EYMS Depot9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.455.456.457.34

    Please note:

    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays only
    SD
    Schooldays Only
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:240240240240240240240240240240240240240240
    Day Code: SDSH           
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hornsea EYMS Depot6.157.057.057.359.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.155.156.309.55
    Hornsea (Market Place)6.227.127.127.429.2410.2411.2412.241.242.243.245.246.3710.02
    Seaton Swan Inn6.277.177.177.479.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.305.306.4110.06
    Sigglesthorne Lane End6.297.197.197.499.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.325.326.4310.08
    Catwick Rise Lane6.317.217.217.519.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.345.346.4510.10
    Brandesburton6.377.277.277.579.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.405.406.5110.16
    Leven Church6.417.317.318.019.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.445.446.5510.20
    Long Riston School6.457.367.368.069.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.495.497.0010.25
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)6.507.417.418.119.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.545.547.0410.29
    Coniston By Pass6.557.467.468.169.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.595.597.0810.33
    Saltshouse Road7.007.567.568.2110.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.046.047.1310.38
    Southcoates Lane7.068.068.068.3110.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.136.117.1810.43
    Hull Interchange7.208.258.258.5010.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.286.237.3010.55
    HYMERS COLLEGE--8.35------------------------

    Please note:

    SH
    School Holidays
    SD
    Schooldays only
    SD
    Schooldays Only
  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:240240240240240240240240240240240
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (27) (Depart)8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.305.306.30
    Southcoates Lane8.479.4710.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.425.426.40
    Saltshouse Road8.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.505.506.47
    Coniston Village9.0110.0111.0112.011.012.013.014.014.565.566.52
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.016.016.57
    Long Riston School9.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.056.057.01
    Leven Church9.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.116.117.07
    Brandesburton9.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.156.157.11
    Catwick Rise Lane9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.216.217.17
    Sigglesthorne Lane End9.2910.2911.2912.291.292.293.294.295.246.247.20
    Seaton Swan Inn9.3110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.266.267.22
    Hornsea (Market Place)9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.336.337.27
    Hornsea EYMS Depot9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.406.407.34
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:240240240240240240240240240240240240240
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hornsea EYMS Depot7.157.459.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.309.55
    Hornsea (Market Place)7.227.529.2410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.3710.02
    Seaton Swan Inn7.277.579.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.4110.06
    Sigglesthorne Lane End7.297.599.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.4310.08
    Catwick Rise Lane7.318.019.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.4510.10
    Brandesburton7.378.079.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.5110.16
    Leven opp New Inn7.418.119.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.446.5510.20
    Long Riston School7.468.169.4910.4911.4912.491.492.493.494.495.497.0010.25
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)7.518.219.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.547.0410.29
    Coniston By Pass7.568.269.5910.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.0810.33
    Saltshouse Road8.018.3110.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.046.047.1310.38
    Southcoates Lane8.088.3810.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.116.117.1810.43
    Hull Interchange8.208.5010.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.236.237.3010.55
  • Hull - Hornsea via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:240240240
    ampmpm
    Hull Interchange (27)10.102.105.10
    Southcoates Lane10.202.205.20
    Saltshouse Road10.272.275.27
    Coniston Village10.322.325.32
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)10.382.385.38
    Long Riston School10.422.425.42
    Leven Church10.482.485.48
    Brandesburton10.522.525.52
    Catwick Rise Lane10.572.575.57
    Sigglesthorne Lane End11.003.006.00
    Seaton Swan Inn11.023.026.02
    Hornsea (Market Place)11.073.076.07
    Hornsea EYMS Depot11.143.146.14
  • Hornsea - Hull via Skirlaugh240

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:240240240
    amampm
    Hornsea EYMS Depot8.4011.403.40
    Hornsea (Market Place)8.4711.473.47
    Seaton Swan Inn8.5211.523.52
    Sigglesthorne Lane End8.5411.543.54
    Catwick Rise Lane8.5711.573.57
    Brandesburton9.0212.024.02
    Leven opp New Inn9.0612.064.06
    Long Riston School9.1112.114.11
    Skirlaugh (Duke of York)9.1612.164.16
    Coniston By Pass9.2112.214.21
    Saltshouse Road9.2612.264.26
    Southcoates Lane9.3312.334.33
    Hull Interchange9.4712.474.47

From 6 May there will be minor changes to times for Service 240, and all journeys will now run via Brandesburton, using New Road. Departs from Bay 27 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 6th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.