Service 277

  • Hull - Hedon via Sproatley - Preston277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277
    amampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (35)8.5510.301.003.305.30
    Westminster Avenue9.1010.451.153.455.50
    Saltshouse Road9.1410.491.193.495.54
    Bilton (Church)9.1910.541.243.545.59
    Sproatley9.2611.011.314.016.06
    Preston (Main Street)9.3311.081.384.086.13
    Hedon St Augustines Gate9.4011.151.45----
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner------4.146.19
  • Hedon - Hull via Preston - Sproatley277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)--------4.396.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------4.466.52
    Hedon St Augustines Gate7.209.4211.171.474.476.53
    Preston (Main Street)7.259.4711.221.524.526.58
    Sproatley7.319.5311.281.584.587.04
    Bilton (Church)7.3810.0011.352.055.057.11
    Saltshouse Road7.4310.0511.402.105.107.16
    Westminster Avenue7.4810.0911.442.145.147.20
    Hull Interchange8.0810.2411.592.295.297.35
  • Hull - Hedon via Sproatley - Preston277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277
    ampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (35)10.301.003.305.30
    Westminster Avenue10.451.153.455.45
    Saltshouse Road10.491.193.495.49
    Bilton (Church)10.541.243.545.54
    Sproatley11.011.314.016.01
    Preston (Main Street)11.081.384.086.08
    Hedon St Augustines Gate11.151.45----
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner----4.146.14
  • Hedon - Hull via Preston - Sproatley277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)--------4.396.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------4.466.52
    Hedon St Augustines Gate7.209.4211.171.474.476.53
    Preston (Main Street)7.259.4711.221.524.526.58
    Sproatley7.319.5311.281.584.587.04
    Bilton (Church)7.3810.0011.352.055.057.11
    Saltshouse Road7.4310.0511.402.105.107.16
    Westminster Avenue7.4710.0911.442.145.147.20
    Hull Interchange8.0210.2411.592.295.297.35

The 4:39pm and 6:45pm buses from Inmans Estate start from Hull Interchange as service 79 at 4:00pm and 6:10pm respectively. Through fares are available. Departs from Bay 34 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.