Service 277

  • Hull - Hedon via Sproatley - Preston277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277
    amampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (35)8.5510.301.003.305.30
    Westminster Avenue9.1010.451.153.455.50
    Saltshouse Road9.1410.491.193.495.54
    Bilton (Church)9.1910.541.243.545.59
    Sproatley9.2611.011.314.016.06
    Preston (Main Street)9.3311.081.384.086.13
    Hedon St Augustines Gate9.4011.151.45----
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner------4.146.19
  • Hedon - Hull via Preston - Sproatley277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)--------4.396.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------4.466.52
    Hedon St Augustines Gate7.209.4211.171.474.476.53
    Preston (Main Street)7.259.4711.221.524.526.58
    Sproatley7.319.5311.281.584.587.04
    Bilton (Church)7.3810.0011.352.055.057.11
    Saltshouse Road7.4310.0511.402.105.107.16
    Westminster Avenue7.4810.0911.442.145.147.20
    Hull Interchange8.0810.2411.592.295.297.35
  • Hull - Hedon via Sproatley - Preston277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277
    ampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (35)10.301.003.305.30
    Westminster Avenue10.451.153.455.45
    Saltshouse Road10.491.193.495.49
    Bilton (Church)10.541.243.545.54
    Sproatley11.011.314.016.01
    Preston (Main Street)11.081.384.086.08
    Hedon St Augustines Gate11.151.45----
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner----4.146.14
  • Hedon - Hull via Preston - Sproatley277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)--------4.396.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------4.466.52
    Hedon St Augustines Gate7.209.4211.171.474.476.53
    Preston (Main Street)7.259.4711.221.524.526.58
    Sproatley7.319.5311.281.584.587.04
    Bilton (Church)7.3810.0011.352.055.057.11
    Saltshouse Road7.4310.0511.402.105.107.16
    Westminster Avenue7.4710.0911.442.145.147.20
    Hull Interchange8.0210.2411.592.295.297.35

From May there will be changes to the Service 277 route - the bus won't serve Burstwick or Weghill Road in Preston, but will now serve Station Road in Preston in both directions. Departs from Bay 34 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.