Service 45/46

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Bridlington - York via Driffield - Market Weighton - Pocklington45
    Bridlington - York via Driffield - Pocklington45A
    Holme on Spalding Moor - York via Market Weighton - Pocklington46

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:46464645A4646454645464546464545A4646
    Day Code:                F
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station (A2)------6.40----9.50--11.50--1.50----4.506.50----
    Carnaby Post Office------6.49----10.04--12.04--2.04----5.047.02----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------6.55----10.10--12.10--2.10----5.107.08----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------7.02----10.17--12.17--2.17----5.177.15----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------7.11----10.26--12.26--2.26----5.267.24----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------7.13----10.28--12.28--2.28----5.287.25----
    Bainton Church------------10.40--12.40--2.40----5.40------
    North Dalton The Star------7.26----10.45--12.45--2.45----5.457.38----
    Warter Pond------7.33--------------------7.45----
    Middleton (Pond)------------10.49--12.49--2.49----5.49------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane----6.32----9.37--11.37--1.37----4.37--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall----6.36----9.46--11.46--1.46----4.46--------
    Market Weighton Sancton Road----6.48--8.589.58--11.58--1.58----4.58--------
    Market Weighton (Griffin)----6.52--9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.02--5.026.02------
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)----6.57--9.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.07--5.076.07------
    Hayton (Green)----7.00--9.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.10--5.106.10------
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Arr)----7.057.459.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.15--5.156.157.57----
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Dep)5.556.507.107.509.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20--8.2010.20
    Barmby Moor6.006.567.167.569.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.25--8.2510.25
    Wilberfoss Post Office6.067.047.248.049.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.32--8.3110.31
    Kexby Bridge6.097.097.298.099.3910.3911.3912.391.392.393.394.395.396.36--8.3410.34
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)------8.16----11.44--1.44--3.44----6.41------
    University of York--7.217.468.319.5010.50--12.50--2.50--4.505.50--------
    York Piccadilly6.237.317.568.4110.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.55--8.5010.50
    York Station Road--7.418.068.5110.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.05--8.5810.58
    York Railway Station6.33--------------------------------
  • York - Bridlington via Pocklington - Market Weighton - Driffield45
    York - Bridlington via Pocklington - Driffield45A
    York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Pocklington - Market Weighton46
    York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Pocklington - Market Weighton46A

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:45A46454645464545464546A4645A4545
    Day Code:              F
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Station Road--8.209.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.209.0511.05
    York Piccadilly--8.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.309.1511.15
    University of York--8.38--10.38--12.38----3.384.405.406.38------
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)----9.45--11.45--1.452.45----5.55--7.459.2811.28
    Kexby Bridge--8.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.536.006.507.499.3211.32
    Wilberfoss Post Office--8.539.5310.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.566.036.537.529.3511.35
    Barmby Moor--9.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.036.107.007.599.4211.42
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Arr)--9.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.096.187.058.049.4711.47
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Dep)8.309.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.156.20--8.05----
    Hayton (Green)--9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.206.25--------
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)--9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.236.28--------
    Market Weighton (Griffin)--9.2310.2511.2312.251.232.253.254.235.306.33--------
    Market Weighton Sancton Road--9.25--11.25--1.25----4.25--6.35--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane--9.37--11.37--1.37----4.37--6.47--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall--9.42--11.42--1.42----4.42--6.52--------
    Middleton----10.37--12.37--2.373.37--5.42----------
    Warter Pond8.42----------------------8.17----
    North Dalton The Star8.49--10.42--12.42--2.423.42--5.47----8.24----
    Bainton Church----10.47--12.47----3.47--5.52----------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)9.03--11.01--1.01--2.564.01--6.06----8.38----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)9.05--11.05--1.05----4.05--6.10----8.40----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)9.14--11.14--1.14----4.14--6.19----8.49----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)9.21--11.21--1.21----4.21--6.26----8.56----
    Carnaby Post Office9.27--11.27--1.27----4.27--6.32----9.02----
    Bridlington Bus Station9.42--11.42--1.42----4.42--6.44----9.14----
  • Bridlington - York via Driffield - Market Weighton - Pocklington45
    Bridlington - York via Driffield - Pocklington45A
    Holme on Spalding Moor - York via Market Weighton - Pocklington46

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:464645A4646454645464546464545A4646
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington Bus Station (A2)----7.05----9.50--11.50--1.50----4.506.50----
    Carnaby Post Office----7.14----10.04--12.04--2.04----5.047.02----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)----7.20----10.10--12.10--2.10----5.107.08----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)----7.27----10.17--12.17--2.17----5.177.15----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----7.36----10.26--12.26--2.26----5.267.24----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----7.38----10.28--12.28--2.28----5.287.25----
    Bainton Church----------10.40--12.40--2.40----5.40------
    North Dalton The Star----7.51----10.45--12.45--2.45----5.457.38----
    Warter Pond----7.58--------------------7.45----
    Middleton (Pond)----------10.49--12.49--2.49----5.49------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane--6.42----9.37--11.37--1.37----4.37--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall--6.46----9.46--11.46--1.46----4.46--------
    Market Weighton Sancton Road--6.58----9.58--11.58--1.58----4.58--------
    Market Weighton (Griffin)--7.02----10.0211.0212.021.022.023.02--5.026.02------
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)--7.07----10.0711.0712.071.072.073.07--5.076.07------
    Hayton (Green)--7.10----10.1011.1012.101.102.103.10--5.106.10------
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Arr)--7.158.10--10.1511.1512.151.152.153.15--5.156.157.57----
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Dep)6.257.208.159.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.20--8.2010.20
    Barmby Moor6.307.268.219.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.25--8.2510.25
    Wilberfoss Post Office6.367.348.299.3410.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.32--8.3110.31
    Kexby Bridge6.397.398.349.3910.3911.3912.391.392.393.394.395.396.36--8.3410.34
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)----8.39----11.44--1.44--3.44----6.41------
    University of York--7.508.509.5010.50--12.50--2.50--4.505.50--------
    York Piccadilly6.538.009.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.55--8.5010.50
    York Station Road--8.109.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.107.05--8.5810.58
    York Railway Station7.03------------------------------
  • York - Bridlington via Pocklington - Market Weighton - Driffield45
    York - Bridlington via Pocklington - Driffield45A
    York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Pocklington - Market Weighton46
    York - Holme on Spalding Moor via Pocklington - Market Weighton46A

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:45A46454645464545464546A4645A4545
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    York Station Road--8.209.2010.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.209.0511.05
    York Piccadilly--8.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.309.1511.15
    University of York--8.38--10.38--12.38----3.384.385.386.38------
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)----9.45--11.45--1.452.45----5.47--7.459.2811.28
    Kexby Bridge--8.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.526.507.499.3211.32
    Wilberfoss Post Office--8.539.5310.5311.5312.531.532.533.534.535.556.537.529.3511.35
    Barmby Moor--9.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.027.007.599.4211.42
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Arr)--9.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.087.058.049.4711.47
    Pocklington Eyms Depot (Dep)8.309.1010.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.10--8.05----
    Hayton (Green)--9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.15--------
    Shiptonthorpe (Crown)--9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.18--------
    Market Weighton (Griffin)--9.2310.2511.2312.251.232.253.254.235.256.23--------
    Market Weighton Sancton Road--9.25--11.25--1.25----4.25--6.25--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Back Lane--9.37--11.37--1.37----4.37--6.37--------
    Holme on Spalding Moor Village Hall--9.42--11.42--1.42----4.42--6.42--------
    Middleton----10.37--12.37--2.373.37--5.37----------
    Warter Pond8.42----------------------8.17----
    North Dalton The Star8.49--10.42--12.42--2.423.42--5.42----8.24----
    Bainton Church----10.47--12.47----3.47--5.47----------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)9.03--11.01--1.01--2.564.01--6.01----8.38----
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)9.05--11.05--1.05----4.05--6.05----8.40----
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)9.14--11.14--1.14----4.14--6.14----8.49----
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)9.21--11.21--1.21----4.21--6.21----8.56----
    Carnaby Post Office9.27--11.27--1.27----4.27--6.27----9.02----
    Bridlington Bus Station9.42--11.42--1.42----4.42--6.39----9.14----

From 6 May, there will be new times for Services 45/46, and Service 46 will serve Holme on Spalding Moor. Please note that Service X47 now serves Barmby Moor and Wilberfoss villages - see times by searching 'X47' in the lookup.

This version of the timetable runs from 8th May 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.