Service 63

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke - Cottingham - Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:63636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)6.157.058.188.388.539.089.239.389.5310.0810.2310.3810.5311.0811.2311.3811.5312.0812.2312.3812.531.081.231.381.532.082.232.382.533.083.233.383.534.084.234.384.535.085.235.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.247.148.308.509.059.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.397.348.50--9.20--9.50--10.20--10.50--11.20--11.50--12.20--12.50--1.20--1.50--2.20--2.50--3.25--3.55--4.25--5.00--5.305.455.556.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Setting Dyke (Cradley Road)------9.05--9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.10--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.15--------------------
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)------9.10--9.40--10.10--10.40--11.10--11.40--12.10--12.40--1.10--1.40--2.10--2.40----------------------------------------
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)6.457.408.56--9.26--9.56--10.26--10.56--11.26--11.56--12.26--12.56--1.26--1.56--2.26--2.56--3.31--4.01--4.31--5.06--5.365.516.016.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)6.517.469.02--9.32--10.02--10.32--11.02--11.32--12.02--12.32--1.02--1.32--2.02--2.32--3.02--3.37--4.07--4.37--5.12--5.425.576.076.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital6.537.499.05--9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.05--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.15--5.456.006.106.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital------------------------------------------------------------------------5.49----6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
    Skidby (Church)--7.599.13------10.13------11.13------12.13------1.13------2.13------3.13------4.18------5.23----6.08----------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--8.059.19------10.19------11.19------12.19------1.19------2.19------3.19------4.24------5.29----6.14----------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--8.119.25------10.25------11.25------12.25------1.25------2.25------3.25------4.30------5.35----6.20----------------
    Beverley Bus Station--8.239.37------10.37------11.37------12.37------1.37------2.37------3.37------4.42------5.47----6.32----------------
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:63636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (E)--------7.00--7.35----8.45------9.45------10.45------11.45------12.45------1.45------2.45------3.45------5.00------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--------7.12--7.47----8.57------9.57------10.57------11.57------12.57------1.57------2.57------3.57------5.12------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--------7.18--7.53----9.03------10.03------11.03------12.03------1.03------2.03------3.03------4.03------5.18------------
    Skidby (Church)--------7.24--7.59----9.09------10.09------11.09------12.09------1.09------2.09------3.09------4.09------5.24------------
    Willerby Square------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.12--7.02--7.30--8.05----9.15--9.35--10.15--10.35--11.15--11.35--12.15--12.35--1.15--1.35--2.15--2.35--3.15--3.40--4.15--4.40--5.306.106.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]6.16--7.06--7.34--8.09----9.19--9.49--10.19--10.49--11.19--11.49--12.19--12.49--1.19--1.49--2.19--2.49--3.19--3.49--4.19--4.49--5.346.197.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane6.18--7.08--7.36--8.11----9.21--9.51--10.21--10.51--11.21--11.51--12.21--12.51--1.21--1.51--2.21--2.51--3.21--3.51--4.21--4.51--5.366.217.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys6.24--7.14--7.44--8.19----9.29--9.59--10.29--10.59--11.29--11.59--12.29--12.59--1.29--1.59--2.29--2.59--3.29--3.59--4.29--4.59--5.446.277.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.307.007.207.357.508.058.258.559.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.506.327.208.209.2010.2011.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.427.127.327.558.158.308.509.159.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.457.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)6.457.157.358.008.208.358.549.199.399.5410.0910.2410.3910.5411.0911.2411.3911.5412.0912.2412.3912.541.091.241.391.542.092.242.392.54----------------------6.086.487.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange6.517.217.418.078.278.429.009.259.4510.0010.1510.3010.4511.0011.1511.3011.4512.0012.1512.3012.451.001.151.301.452.002.152.302.453.003.123.273.423.574.124.274.424.575.125.275.426.146.547.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke, Cottingham, Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:6363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)7.158.238.539.089.239.389.5310.0810.2310.3810.5311.0811.2311.3811.5312.0812.2312.3812.531.081.231.381.532.082.232.382.533.083.233.383.534.084.234.384.535.085.235.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.248.359.059.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)7.398.509.20--9.50--10.20--10.50--11.20--11.50--12.20--12.50--1.20--1.50--2.20--2.50--3.25--3.55--4.25--4.555.105.255.405.556.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Setting Dyke (Cradley Road)------9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.10--3.40--4.10--4.40------------------------
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)7.458.569.26--9.56--10.26--10.56--11.26--11.56--12.26--12.56--1.26--1.56--2.26--2.56--3.31--4.01--4.31--5.01--5.315.466.016.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)7.519.029.32--10.02--10.32--11.02--11.32--12.02--12.32--1.02--1.32--2.02--2.32--3.02--3.37--4.07--4.37--5.07--5.375.526.076.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital7.539.059.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.05--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.10--5.405.556.106.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------5.44----6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
    Skidby (Church)8.019.13----10.13------11.13------12.13------1.13------2.13------3.13------4.18------5.18----6.03----------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)8.079.19----10.19------11.19------12.19------1.19------2.19------3.19------4.24------5.24----6.09----------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)8.139.25----10.25------11.25------12.25------1.25------2.25------3.25------4.30------5.30----6.15----------------
    Beverley Bus Station8.259.37----10.37------11.37------12.37------1.37------2.37------3.37------4.42------5.42----6.27----------------
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:6363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (E)--7.107.40--8.45------9.45------10.45------11.45------12.45------1.45------2.45------3.45------5.00------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--7.227.52--8.57------9.57------10.57------11.57------12.57------1.57------2.57------3.57------5.12------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--7.287.58--9.03------10.03------11.03------12.03------1.03------2.03------3.03------4.03------5.18------------
    Skidby (Church)--7.348.04--9.09------10.09------11.09------12.09------1.09------2.09------3.09------4.09------5.24------------
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 2--7.408.10--9.15--9.35--10.15--10.35--11.15--11.35--12.15--12.35--1.15--1.35--2.15--2.35--3.15--3.40--4.15--4.40--5.306.106.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]--7.448.14--9.19--9.49--10.19--10.49--11.19--11.49--12.19--12.49--1.19--1.49--2.19--2.49--3.19--3.49--4.19--4.49--5.346.197.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane--7.468.16--9.21--9.51--10.21--10.51--11.21--11.51--12.21--12.51--1.21--1.51--2.21--2.51--3.21--3.51--4.21--4.51--5.366.217.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys--7.548.24--9.29--9.59--10.29--10.59--11.29--11.59--12.29--12.59--1.29--1.59--2.29--2.59--3.29--3.59--4.29--4.59--5.446.277.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)7.008.008.309.009.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.506.327.208.209.2010.2011.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.128.128.429.159.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.457.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.158.158.459.199.5410.0910.2410.3910.5411.0911.2411.3911.5412.0912.2412.3912.541.091.241.391.542.092.242.392.54----------------------6.086.487.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange7.218.218.519.2510.0010.1510.3010.4511.0011.1511.3011.4512.0012.1512.3012.451.001.151.301.452.002.152.302.453.003.123.273.423.574.124.274.424.575.125.275.426.146.547.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke - Cotingham - Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C63C
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)9.2010.2011.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.158.159.1510.40
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2910.2911.2712.271.272.273.274.275.246.247.248.249.2410.47
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.4110.4111.4212.421.422.423.424.425.366.367.368.369.3610.57
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)9.4710.4711.4812.481.482.483.484.485.426.427.428.429.4211.02
    Cottingham (Green Lane)9.5310.5311.5412.541.542.543.544.545.486.487.488.489.4811.07
    Castle Hill Hospital9.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56------------
    Castle Hill Hospital----------------5.496.497.498.499.4911.08
    Willerby Square----------------5.566.567.568.569.5611.14
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:63636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square------------------6.017.018.019.0110.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 2--9.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56----------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]9.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.078.079.0710.07
    Cottingham Green Lane9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.097.098.099.0910.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.158.159.1510.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.2110.2111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.216.207.208.209.2010.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.327.328.329.3210.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.4110.4111.4112.411.412.413.414.415.416.367.368.369.3610.36
    Hull Interchange9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.417.418.419.4110.41

From 6 May, new Service 63 will replace the old '60s' buses (Services 60, 61, 62, 64). To make things simpler, all these buses will now run as Service 63, using the same route through Cottingham (the old Service 64 route, via King Street, Northgate, Eppleworth Road and Green Lane to Castle Hill Hospital). As now, buses will not all run the entire route, but there will still be up to 4 buses an hour from Hull to Setting Dyke, 2 buses an hour to Cottingham/Castle Hill and 1 bus an hour through to Beverley.

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.