Service 63

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke - Cottingham - Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:63636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)6.157.058.188.388.539.089.239.389.5310.0810.2310.3810.5311.0811.2311.3811.5312.0812.2312.3812.531.081.231.381.532.082.232.382.533.083.233.383.534.084.234.384.535.085.235.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.247.148.308.509.059.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.397.348.50--9.20--9.50--10.20--10.50--11.20--11.50--12.20--12.50--1.20--1.50--2.20--2.50--3.25--3.55--4.25--5.00--5.305.455.556.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Setting Dyke (Cradley Road)------9.05--9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.10--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.15--------------------
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)------9.10--9.40--10.10--10.40--11.10--11.40--12.10--12.40--1.10--1.40--2.10--2.40----------------------------------------
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)6.457.408.56--9.26--9.56--10.26--10.56--11.26--11.56--12.26--12.56--1.26--1.56--2.26--2.56--3.31--4.01--4.31--5.06--5.365.516.016.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)6.517.469.02--9.32--10.02--10.32--11.02--11.32--12.02--12.32--1.02--1.32--2.02--2.32--3.02--3.37--4.07--4.37--5.12--5.425.576.076.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital6.537.499.05--9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.05--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.15--5.456.006.106.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital------------------------------------------------------------------------5.49----6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital------------------------------------------------------------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
    Skidby (Church)--7.599.13------10.13------11.13------12.13------1.13------2.13------3.13------4.18------5.23----6.08----------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--8.059.19------10.19------11.19------12.19------1.19------2.19------3.19------4.24------5.29----6.14----------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--8.119.25------10.25------11.25------12.25------1.25------2.25------3.25------4.30------5.35----6.20----------------
    Beverley Bus Station--8.239.37------10.37------11.37------12.37------1.37------2.37------3.37------4.42------5.47----6.32----------------
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:63636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (E)--------7.00--7.35----8.45------9.45------10.45------11.45------12.45------1.45------2.45------3.45------5.00------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--------7.12--7.47----8.57------9.57------10.57------11.57------12.57------1.57------2.57------3.57------5.12------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--------7.18--7.53----9.03------10.03------11.03------12.03------1.03------2.03------3.03------4.03------5.18------------
    Skidby (Church)--------7.24--7.59----9.09------10.09------11.09------12.09------1.09------2.09------3.09------4.09------5.24------------
    Willerby Square------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.12--7.02--7.30--8.05----9.15--9.35--10.15--10.35--11.15--11.35--12.15--12.35--1.15--1.35--2.15--2.35--3.15--3.40--4.15--4.40--5.306.106.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]6.16--7.06--7.34--8.09----9.19--9.49--10.19--10.49--11.19--11.49--12.19--12.49--1.19--1.49--2.19--2.49--3.19--3.49--4.19--4.49--5.346.197.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane6.18--7.08--7.36--8.11----9.21--9.51--10.21--10.51--11.21--11.51--12.21--12.51--1.21--1.51--2.21--2.51--3.21--3.51--4.21--4.51--5.366.217.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys6.24--7.14--7.44--8.19----9.29--9.59--10.29--10.59--11.29--11.59--12.29--12.59--1.29--1.59--2.29--2.59--3.29--3.59--4.29--4.59--5.446.277.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.307.007.207.357.508.058.258.559.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.506.327.208.209.2010.2011.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.427.127.327.558.158.308.509.159.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.457.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)6.457.157.358.008.208.358.549.199.399.5410.0910.2410.3910.5411.0911.2411.3911.5412.0912.2412.3912.541.091.241.391.542.092.242.392.54----------------------6.086.487.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange6.517.217.418.078.278.429.009.259.4510.0010.1510.3010.4511.0011.1511.3011.4512.0012.1512.3012.451.001.151.301.452.002.152.302.453.003.123.273.423.574.124.274.424.575.125.275.426.146.547.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke, Cottingham, Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:6363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)7.158.238.539.089.239.389.5310.0810.2310.3810.5311.0811.2311.3811.5312.0812.2312.3812.531.081.231.381.532.082.232.382.533.083.233.383.534.084.234.384.535.085.235.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.248.359.059.209.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)7.398.509.20--9.50--10.20--10.50--11.20--11.50--12.20--12.50--1.20--1.50--2.20--2.50--3.25--3.55--4.25--4.555.105.255.405.556.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Setting Dyke (Cradley Road)------9.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.10--3.40--4.10--4.40------------------------
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)7.458.569.26--9.56--10.26--10.56--11.26--11.56--12.26--12.56--1.26--1.56--2.26--2.56--3.31--4.01--4.31--5.01--5.315.466.016.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)7.519.029.32--10.02--10.32--11.02--11.32--12.02--12.32--1.02--1.32--2.02--2.32--3.02--3.37--4.07--4.37--5.07--5.375.526.076.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital7.539.059.35--10.05--10.35--11.05--11.35--12.05--12.35--1.05--1.35--2.05--2.35--3.05--3.40--4.10--4.40--5.10--5.405.556.106.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------5.44----6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
    Skidby (Church)8.019.13----10.13------11.13------12.13------1.13------2.13------3.13------4.18------5.18----6.03----------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)8.079.19----10.19------11.19------12.19------1.19------2.19------3.19------4.24------5.24----6.09----------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)8.139.25----10.25------11.25------12.25------1.25------2.25------3.25------4.30------5.30----6.15----------------
    Beverley Bus Station8.259.37----10.37------11.37------12.37------1.37------2.37------3.37------4.42------5.42----6.27----------------
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:6363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamamamamamamamamamampmampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (E)--7.107.40--8.45------9.45------10.45------11.45------12.45------1.45------2.45------3.45------5.00------------
    Walkington (Little Weighton Crossroads)--7.227.52--8.57------9.57------10.57------11.57------12.57------1.57------2.57------3.57------5.12------------
    Little Weighton (Turning Circle)--7.287.58--9.03------10.03------11.03------12.03------1.03------2.03------3.03------4.03------5.18------------
    Skidby (Church)--7.348.04--9.09------10.09------11.09------12.09------1.09------2.09------3.09------4.09------5.24------------
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 2--7.408.10--9.15--9.35--10.15--10.35--11.15--11.35--12.15--12.35--1.15--1.35--2.15--2.35--3.15--3.40--4.15--4.40--5.306.106.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]--7.448.14--9.19--9.49--10.19--10.49--11.19--11.49--12.19--12.49--1.19--1.49--2.19--2.49--3.19--3.49--4.19--4.49--5.346.197.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane--7.468.16--9.21--9.51--10.21--10.51--11.21--11.51--12.21--12.51--1.21--1.51--2.21--2.51--3.21--3.51--4.21--4.51--5.366.217.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys--7.548.24--9.29--9.59--10.29--10.59--11.29--11.59--12.29--12.59--1.29--1.59--2.29--2.59--3.29--3.59--4.29--4.59--5.446.277.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)7.008.008.309.009.359.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.506.327.208.209.2010.2011.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.128.128.429.159.5010.0510.2010.3510.5011.0511.2011.3511.5012.0512.2012.3512.501.051.201.351.502.052.202.352.503.053.203.353.504.054.204.354.505.055.205.356.056.457.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.158.158.459.199.5410.0910.2410.3910.5411.0911.2411.3911.5412.0912.2412.3912.541.091.241.391.542.092.242.392.54----------------------6.086.487.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange7.218.218.519.2510.0010.1510.3010.4511.0011.1511.3011.4512.0012.1512.3012.451.001.151.301.452.002.152.302.453.003.123.273.423.574.124.274.424.575.125.275.426.146.547.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Beverley via Setting Dyke - Cotingham - Castle Hill Hospital63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C63C
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)9.2010.2011.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.158.159.1510.40
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2910.2911.2712.271.272.273.274.275.246.247.248.249.2410.47
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.4110.4111.4212.421.422.423.424.425.366.367.368.369.3610.57
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)9.4710.4711.4812.481.482.483.484.485.426.427.428.429.4211.02
    Cottingham (Green Lane)9.5310.5311.5412.541.542.543.544.545.486.487.488.489.4811.07
    Castle Hill Hospital9.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56------------
    Castle Hill Hospital----------------5.496.497.498.499.4911.08
    Willerby Square----------------5.566.567.568.569.5611.14
  • Beverley - Hull Interchange via Castle Hill Hospital - Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:63636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square------------------6.017.018.019.0110.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 2--9.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56----------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside]9.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.078.079.0710.07
    Cottingham Green Lane9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.097.098.099.0910.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.157.158.159.1510.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.2110.2111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.216.207.208.209.2010.20
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.327.328.329.3210.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.4110.4111.4112.411.412.413.414.415.416.367.368.369.3610.36
    Hull Interchange9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.417.418.419.4110.41

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.