Service 78/79

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Hedon via Victoria Dock - Paull79
    Hull - Hedon via Hull Marina - Victoria Dock78

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:797978797878797878797879
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (36)7.008.158.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.504.005.106.10
    Hull Marina----9.01--11.0112.01--2.013.01--5.25--
    Victoria Dock (Hum View/The Deep)----9.08--11.0812.08--2.083.08--5.32--
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)7.118.289.1110.0311.1112.111.032.113.114.135.356.21
    Siemens Factory7.138.309.1310.0511.1312.131.052.133.134.155.376.23
    Marfleet Avenue7.178.349.1710.0911.1712.171.092.173.174.195.436.27
    Saltend Lane End----9.21--11.2112.21--2.213.21--5.47--
    Saltend Lane End7.218.38--10.13----1.13----4.23--6.31
    Paull (Back Road - First Stop)7.258.42--10.17----1.17----4.27--6.35
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.338.519.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.365.526.43
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.358.539.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.385.546.45
  • Hedon - Hull via Paull - Victoria Dock79
    Hedon - Hull via Victoria Dock - Hull Marina78

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:787978797878787978787979
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.057.408.559.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.185.58
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.127.479.029.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.374.256.05
    Paull (Back Road - First Stop)--7.53--9.43------1.43----4.316.11
    Saltend Lane End7.198.019.079.5010.4211.4212.421.502.423.424.386.18
    Marfleet Avenue7.248.069.119.5410.4611.4612.461.542.463.464.426.22
    Siemens Factory7.298.149.169.5910.5111.5112.511.592.513.514.476.27
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)7.318.169.1710.0010.5211.5212.522.002.523.524.486.28
    Victoria Dock (Hum View/The Deep)7.35--9.21--10.5611.5612.56--2.563.56----
    Hull Marina7.43--9.26--11.0112.011.01--3.014.01----
    Hull Interchange (35)7.538.319.3710.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.006.40
  • Hull - Hedon via Victoria Dock - Paull79
    Hull - Hedon via Hull Marina - Victoria Dock78

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:797978797878797878797879
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (36)7.008.158.509.5010.5011.5012.501.502.504.005.106.10
    Hull Marina----9.01--11.0112.01--2.013.01--5.21--
    Victoria Dock (Hum View/The Deep)----9.08--11.0812.08--2.083.08--5.28--
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)7.118.289.1110.0311.1112.111.032.113.114.135.316.21
    Siemens Factory7.138.309.1310.0511.1312.131.052.133.134.155.336.23
    Marfleet Avenue7.178.349.1710.0911.1712.171.092.173.174.195.376.27
    Saltend Lane End----9.21--11.2112.21--2.213.21--5.41--
    Saltend Lane End7.218.38--10.13----1.13----4.23--6.31
    Paull (Back Road - First Stop)7.258.42--10.17----1.17----4.27--6.35
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.338.519.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.365.466.43
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.358.539.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.385.486.45
  • Hedon - Hull via Paull - Victoria Dock79
    Hedon - Hull via Victoria Dock - Hull Marina78

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:79787978787879787879
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.408.559.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.305.58
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner7.479.029.3710.3711.3712.371.372.373.376.05
    Paull (Back Road - First Stop)7.53--9.43------1.43----6.11
    Saltend Lane End8.019.079.5010.4211.4212.421.502.423.426.18
    Marfleet Avenue8.069.119.5410.4611.4612.461.542.463.466.22
    Siemens Factory8.149.169.5910.5111.5112.511.592.513.516.27
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)8.169.1710.0010.5211.5212.522.002.523.526.28
    Victoria Dock (Hum View/The Deep)--9.21--10.5611.5612.56--2.563.56--
    Hull Marina--9.26--11.0112.011.01--3.014.01--
    Hull Interchange (35)8.319.3710.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.126.40

New! From 8 May Services 78 & 79 will serve the Siemens factory, and there'll be an extra Service 79 journey from Hedon at 4.18pm. Now with FREE Wi-Fi! Departs from Bay 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 2nd September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.