Service 926 Wyke College

  • Roxby - Wyke College926

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:926
    Day Code:CD
    am
    Roxby Corner7.28
    Winterton Earlsgate7.33
    Winteringham7.43
    South Ferriby7.50
    Barton Railway Station7.57
    Barton Market Place8.00
    Boothferry Road8.10
    Anlaby Red Lion8.17
    Anlaby Park Road North8.22
    Wyke College Bricknell Avenue layby8.40

    Please note:

    CD
    College Days Only
  • Wyke College - Roxby926

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:926
    Day Code:CD
    pm
    Wyke College Bishop Alcock Road4.15
    Anlaby Park Road North4.30
    Anlaby Red Lion4.34
    Hessle Boothferry Road4.40
    Barton Railway Station4.50
    Barton Market Place4.53
    South Ferriby5.00
    Winteringham5.10
    Winterton Earlsgate5.17
    Roxby Corner5.21

    Please note:

    CD
    College Days Only

All of the EYMS routes operated to Wyke College are scheduled bus services and can be accessed at any stop along the route by either students of the college or member of the public. Services operate during term times only. Visit the following web address for detailed route maps. www.wyke.ac.uk/student-life/travelling-to-wyke

This version of the timetable runs from 5th September 2018.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.