Service 936 Wyke College

  • Cherry Burton - Wyke College936

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:936
    Day Code:CD
    am
    Cherry Burton Etton Road7.40
    Beverley Woodhall Way Shops7.50
    Beverley Manor Road7.53
    Beverley Hull Bridge Road7.57
    Beverley Swinemoor Lane8.01
    Beverley Flemingate8.06
    Beverley Lincoln Way8.11
    Cottingham (Railway Station)8.35
    Wyke College Bricknell Avenue Sainsbury8.45

    Please note:

    CD
    College Days Only
  • Wyke College - Cherry Burton936

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:936
    Day Code:CD
    pm
    Wyke College Bricknell Avenue layby4.10
    Cottingham (Railway Station)4.18
    Beverley Lincoln Way4.38
    Beverley Flemingate4.44
    Beverley Swinemoor Lane4.49
    Beverley Hull Bridge Road4.54
    Beverley Manor Road4.58
    Beverley Woodhall Way Shops5.00
    Cherry Burton Etton Road5.10

    Please note:

    CD
    College Days Only

All of the EYMS routes operated to Wyke College are scheduled bus services and can be accessed at any stop along the route by either students of the college or member of the public. Services operate during term times only. Visit the following web address for detailed route maps. www.wyke.ac.uk/student-life/travelling-to-wyke

This version of the timetable runs from 13th February 2017.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.