Service X55/X56/X57, Petuaria Express

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Goole via Elloughton155A
    Hull - Goole via Elloughton155
    Hull - Goole via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:155A155155A155AX55155X55X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55155155155
    Day Code:  SDSH                  
    amamamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (18)6.20--7.307.508.259.009.2510.2511.0011.2512.251.001.252.253.003.254.355.005.356.007.50--
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.29--7.397.598.349.099.3410.3411.1211.3712.371.121.372.373.123.374.475.125.476.127.59--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--------8.439.189.4310.4311.2111.4612.461.211.462.463.253.505.005.256.006.218.07--
    Anlaby Red Lion6.42--7.578.12------------------------------------
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)6.47--8.078.17--9.24----11.27----1.27----3.31----5.31--6.278.12--
    Bridgehead Business Park--------8.49--9.4910.49--11.5212.52--1.522.52--3.565.06--6.06------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)6.57--8.248.27--9.34----11.37----1.37----3.41----5.41--6.378.21--
    Melton Monks Way West7.00--8.288.30------------------------------------
    Melton South Hunsley School7.03--8.348.34--9.40----11.43----1.43----3.47----5.47--6.438.25--
    Welton (Church)7.05--8.368.36--9.42----11.45----1.45----3.52----5.49--6.458.27--
    Brough (Morrisons)7.09--8.408.409.019.4610.0111.0111.4912.041.041.492.043.044.034.085.185.536.186.498.31--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)7.13--8.448.449.059.5010.0511.0511.5312.081.081.532.083.084.084.135.235.576.226.538.34--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)--7.25----9.10--10.1011.10--12.101.101.552.103.104.104.155.25--6.256.558.359.45
    Brantingham (Village)--7.28------------------------------------8.389.48
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------10.16----12.16----2.163.16----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)--------------------------3.20----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)--7.34----9.16----11.16----1.162.01----4.164.215.31--6.317.018.429.52
    South Cave (West End)--7.37----9.20----11.20----1.202.05----4.204.255.35--6.357.058.469.56
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance--7.38----9.21----11.21----1.212.06----4.214.265.36--6.367.068.479.57
    Wolds HMP Entrance--7.39----9.22----11.22----1.222.07----4.224.275.37--6.377.078.489.58
    North Cave (Memorial)--7.41----9.24----11.24----1.242.09----4.244.295.39--6.397.098.5010.00
    Newport (Bridge)--7.48----9.31----11.31----1.312.16----4.314.365.46--6.467.148.5510.05
    Gilberdyke Village--7.53----9.36----11.36----1.362.21----4.364.415.51--6.517.188.5910.09
    Eastrington (Church)--8.00----9.43----11.43----1.432.28------4.48------7.259.0610.16
    Howden Longs Corner--8.06----9.49----11.49----1.492.34------4.54------7.309.1110.21
    Howden (Memorial)--8.08----9.51----11.51----1.512.36------4.56------7.329.1310.23
    Goole Hospital--8.18----10.01----12.01----2.01--------5.06------7.42--10.33
    Goole Pasture Road Tesco--------10.05----12.05----2.05--------5.10------------
    Goole Interchange--8.27----10.08----12.08----2.08--------5.13------7.49--10.42
    Goole North Street--8.29----------------------------------------

    Please note:

    SD
    Schooldays Only
    SH
    School Holidays
  • Goole - Hull via Elloughton155A
    Goole - Hull via Elloughton155
    Goole - Hull via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:155A155X55X55155X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55155AX55155155155155155155
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Goole Interchange----------------10.23----12.23----2.28--3.435.185.537.53--10.43
    Goole North Street----------------10.25----12.25----2.30--3.455.205.557.55--10.45
    Goole Boothferry Road----------------10.28----12.28----2.33--3.485.235.577.57--10.47
    Goole Hospital----------------10.34----12.34----2.39--3.545.296.038.03--10.53
    Howden (Memorial)----------8.44----10.44----12.44----2.49--4.045.396.138.139.2311.03
    Howden Longs Corner----------8.47----10.47----12.47----2.52--4.075.426.158.159.2511.05
    Eastrington (Church)----------8.52----10.52----12.52----2.57--4.125.476.218.209.3011.10
    Gilberdyke Village----7.037.337.459.00----11.00----1.00----3.05--4.205.556.288.279.3711.17
    Newport (Bridge)----7.087.387.509.05----11.05----1.05----3.10--4.256.006.338.319.4111.21
    North Cave (Memorial)6.19--7.157.457.579.12----11.12----1.12----3.17--4.326.076.408.369.4611.26
    Wolds Prison6.20--7.177.477.599.14----11.14----1.14----3.19--4.346.096.428.389.4811.28
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance6.21--7.187.488.009.15----11.15----1.15----3.20--4.356.106.438.399.4911.29
    South Cave (West End)6.23--7.197.498.019.16----11.16----1.16----3.21--4.366.116.448.409.5011.30
    South Cave (Water Lane)--------------10.16----12.16----2.16----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)6.26--7.237.538.059.20--10.2011.20--12.201.20--2.203.25--4.406.156.478.449.5411.34
    Brantingham (Village)6.30--------------------------3.31------6.538.489.5811.38
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)6.33--7.297.598.119.26--10.2611.26--12.261.26--2.263.34--4.466.216.568.5110.0111.41
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)6.337.187.338.038.129.3010.0010.3011.3012.0012.301.302.002.303.354.204.50------10.01--
    Brough (Morrisons)6.357.227.378.078.169.3410.0410.3411.3412.0412.341.342.042.343.394.244.54------10.04--
    Welton (Church)6.397.26----8.25--10.08----12.08----2.08--3.43--4.58------10.06--
    Melton South Hunsley School6.417.28----8.33--10.10----12.10----2.10--3.50--5.00------10.08--
    Melton Monks Way West6.45------------------------------------------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)6.487.34----8.39--10.16----12.16----2.16--3.56--5.06------10.12--
    Bridgehead Business Park----7.498.19--9.46--10.4611.46--12.461.46--2.46--4.36------------
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)6.577.44----8.49--10.26----12.26----2.26--4.06--5.16------10.21--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--7.507.558.258.559.5210.3210.5211.5212.3212.521.522.322.52--4.425.22------10.26--
    Anlaby Red Lion7.03--------------------------4.14--------------
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.158.018.068.369.0510.0210.4211.0212.0212.421.022.022.423.024.274.525.32------10.31--
    Carr Lane (Primark)7.188.068.118.419.0910.0610.4611.0612.0612.461.062.062.46--------------10.34--
    Hull Interchange7.248.138.188.489.1510.1210.5211.1212.1212.521.122.122.523.094.344.595.39------10.40--
  • Hull - Goole via Elloughton155A
    Hull - Goole via Elloughton155
    Hull - Goole via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:155X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55X55X55155155155
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (18)--8.259.009.2510.2511.0011.2512.251.001.252.253.003.254.355.356.007.50--
    Hull Royal Infirmary--8.349.099.3410.3411.1211.3712.371.121.372.373.123.374.475.476.127.59--
    Pickering Road Fiveways--8.439.189.4310.4311.2111.4612.461.211.462.463.253.505.006.006.218.07--
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)----9.24----11.27----1.27----3.31------6.278.12--
    Bridgehead Business Park--8.49--9.4910.49--11.5212.52--1.522.52--3.565.066.06------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)----9.34----11.37----1.37----3.41------6.378.21--
    Melton South Hunsley School----9.40----11.43----1.43----3.47------6.438.25--
    Welton (Church)----9.42----11.45----1.45----3.49------6.458.27--
    Brough (Morrisons)--9.019.4610.0111.0111.4912.041.041.492.043.043.534.085.186.186.498.31--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)--9.059.5010.0511.0511.5312.081.081.532.083.083.574.135.236.226.538.34--
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)7.259.10--10.1011.10--12.101.10--2.103.10--4.155.256.256.558.359.45
    Brantingham (Village)7.28------------------------------8.389.48
    South Cave (Water Lane)------10.16----12.16----2.16----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.349.16----11.16----1.16----3.16--4.215.316.317.018.429.52
    South Cave (West End)7.379.20----11.20----1.20----3.20--4.255.356.357.058.469.56
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance7.389.21----11.21----1.21----3.21--4.265.366.367.068.479.57
    Wolds HMP Entrance7.399.22----11.22----1.22----3.22--4.275.376.377.078.489.58
    North Cave (Memorial)7.419.24----11.24----1.24----3.24--4.295.396.397.098.5010.00
    Newport (Bridge)7.489.31----11.31----1.31----3.31--4.365.466.467.148.5510.05
    Gilberdyke Village7.539.36----11.36----1.36----3.36--4.415.516.517.188.5910.09
    Eastrington (Church)8.009.43----11.43----1.43--------4.48----7.259.0610.16
    Howden Longs Corner8.069.49----11.49----1.49--------4.54----7.309.1110.21
    Howden (Memorial)8.089.51----11.51----1.51--------4.56----7.329.1310.23
    Goole Hospital8.1810.01----12.01----2.01--------5.06----7.42--10.33
    Goole Pasture Road Tesco--10.05----12.05----2.05--------5.10----------
    Goole Interchange8.2710.08----12.08----2.08--------5.13----7.49--10.42
    Goole North Street8.29----------------------------------
  • Goole - Hull via Elloughton155A
    Goole - Hull via Elloughton155
    Goole - Hull via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:X55155X55155X55X55155X55X55155X55155X55155155155155155155
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Goole Interchange----------10.23----12.23----2.28--3.435.185.537.53--10.43
    Goole North Street----------10.25----12.25----2.30--3.455.205.557.55--10.45
    Goole Boothferry Road----------10.28----12.28----2.33--3.485.235.577.57--10.47
    Goole Hospital----------10.34----12.34----2.39--3.545.296.038.03--10.53
    Howden (Memorial)----8.44----10.44----12.44----2.49--4.045.396.138.139.2311.03
    Howden Longs Corner----8.47----10.47----12.47----2.52--4.075.426.158.159.2511.05
    Eastrington (Church)----8.52----10.52----12.52----2.57--4.125.476.218.209.3011.10
    Gilberdyke Village7.037.559.00----11.00----1.00----3.05--4.205.556.288.279.3711.17
    Newport (Bridge)7.088.009.05----11.05----1.05----3.10--4.256.006.338.319.4111.21
    North Cave (Memorial)7.158.079.12----11.12----1.12----3.17--4.326.076.408.369.4611.26
    Wolds Prison7.178.099.14----11.14----1.14----3.19--4.346.096.428.389.4811.28
    Everthorpe HMP Entrance7.188.109.15----11.15----1.15----3.20--4.356.106.438.399.4911.29
    South Cave (West End)7.198.119.16----11.16----1.16----3.21--4.366.116.448.409.5011.30
    South Cave (Water Lane)--------10.16----12.16----2.16----------------
    South Cave (Market Place)7.238.159.20--10.2011.20--12.201.20--2.203.25--4.406.156.478.449.5411.34
    Brantingham (Village)------------------------------6.538.489.5811.38
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)7.298.219.26--10.2611.26--12.261.26--2.263.31--4.466.216.568.5110.0111.41
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)7.338.239.3010.0010.3011.3012.0012.301.302.002.303.354.204.50------10.01--
    Brough (Morrisons)7.378.279.3410.0410.3411.3412.0412.341.342.042.343.394.244.54------10.04--
    Welton (Church)--8.31--10.08----12.08----2.08--3.43--4.58------10.06--
    Melton South Hunsley School--8.33--10.10----12.10----2.10--3.45--5.00------10.08--
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--8.39--10.16----12.16----2.16--3.51--5.06------10.12--
    Bridgehead Business Park7.49--9.46--10.4611.46--12.461.46--2.46--4.36------------
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)--8.49--10.26----12.26----2.26--4.01--5.16------10.21--
    Pickering Road Fiveways7.558.559.5210.3210.5211.5212.3212.521.522.322.524.074.425.22------10.26--
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.049.0410.0210.4211.0212.0212.421.022.022.423.024.174.525.32------10.31--
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.079.0710.0610.4611.0612.0612.461.062.062.46--------------10.34--
    Hull Interchange8.139.1310.1210.5211.1212.1212.521.122.122.523.094.244.595.39------10.40--
  • Hull - Goole via Elloughton155A
    Hull - Goole via Elloughton155
    Hull - Goole via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:155155155155
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABH
    ampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (18)10.1512.153.155.15
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.2412.243.245.24
    Pickering Road Fiveways10.3112.313.315.31
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)10.3512.353.355.35
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.4512.453.455.45
    Melton South Hunsley School10.5112.513.515.51
    Welton (Church)10.5312.533.535.53
    Brough (Morrisons)10.5712.573.575.57
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)11.011.014.016.01
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)11.011.014.016.01
    South Cave (Water Lane)11.071.074.076.07
    South Cave (Market Place)--1.10--6.10
  • Goole - Hull via Elloughton155A
    Goole - Hull via Elloughton155
    Goole - Hull via ElloughtonX55

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:155155155155
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABH
    amampmpm
    South Cave (Water Lane)9.0711.072.074.07
    South Cave (Market Place)9.1011.102.104.10
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Arr)9.1611.162.164.16
    Elloughton (EYMS Depot) (Dep)9.2011.202.204.20
    Brough (Morrisons)9.2411.242.244.24
    Welton (Church)9.2811.282.284.28
    Melton South Hunsley School9.3011.302.304.30
    Ferriby (Crossroads)9.3611.362.364.36
    Hessle (Cemetery Corner)9.4611.462.464.46
    Pickering Road Fiveways9.5011.502.504.50
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0012.003.005.00
    Carr Lane (Primark)10.0412.043.045.04
    Hull Interchange10.1012.103.105.10

Please note that there is a misprint on the PDF of the current timetable - the 1.20pm X55 journey from Hull only goes through to Goole on a Saturday. Monday-Friday it terminates in Howden. Departs from Bay 18 in Hull Paragon Interchange. Please note that Petuaria Express times change from 21 May 2017.

This version of the timetable runs from 21st May 2017.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.