Service 106, Late Night Bus

  • Hull - Cottingham Night Bus via Beverley Road - University106

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:106106106106
    pmamamam
    Spiders Night Club, Cleveland Street------2.25
    Pozition Nigh Club (opposite)------2.30
    Hull (King Billy/Old Town)11.3012.301.30--
    Alfred Gelder Street (Empress Hotel)11.3112.311.31--
    Bond Street11.3312.331.332.33
    Beverley Road (Welly Club)11.3812.381.382.38
    Cottingham Road (Haworth Arms)11.4012.401.402.40
    Hull University11.4512.451.452.45
    Thwaite Street Railway Crossing11.5012.501.502.50
    Cottingham Green Bus Shelter11.5312.531.532.53
    Cottingham (Green Ln/Eppleworth Rd)11.5812.581.582.58
    Cottingham (Burton Road/Parkway)12.011.012.013.01
  • University - Hull Nightclubs via Beverley Road106S

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:106S
    Day Code:U
    Notes:U
    pm
    University (Inglemire Lane)10.50
    Hull University10.55
    Cottingham Road (Haworth Arms)10.57
    Beverley Road (Welly Club)11.00
    Bond Street11.04
    Pozition Nigh Club (opposite)11.07
    Spiders Night Club, Cleveland Street11.12

    Please note:

    U
    University Term Time Only
    U

PLEASE NOTE: The 2:25am journey from Spiders Night Club operates via George Street and DOES NOT serve Alfred Gelder Street. Get home safely on our late night buses. See also Late Night Service 107.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 7th September 2019. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.