Service 151/152/153

  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:151151151153152151153152 151153152 151153152151153152151151153151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.007.207.508.158.559.159.359.551535552.152.352.553.153.404.004.204.455.055.255.456.057.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.097.298.028.279.079.279.4710.072747072.272.473.073.273.524.124.324.575.175.375.576.147.148.099.0910.0911.04
    KCOM Stadium7.117.318.058.309.109.309.5010.103050102.302.503.103.303.554.154.355.005.205.406.006.177.178.119.1110.1111.06
    Anlaby Spire Hospital--------9.25----10.25----25----3.28----4.33------------7.30--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.227.478.178.449.399.4410.0410.394404392.443.073.443.474.124.494.525.175.375.576.126.297.388.219.2110.2111.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.257.508.208.47--9.4710.07--4707--2.473.10--3.504.15--4.555.205.406.006.156.32--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.287.538.238.50--9.5010.10--5010--2.503.15--3.534.18--4.585.235.436.036.186.35--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.317.568.27----9.54----54----2.54----3.57----5.025.27--6.07--6.39--8.289.2810.28--
    Willerby Parkway----------9.57----and57----mins2.57----4.00----5.055.30--6.10--------------
    Swanland (Pond)------8.56----10.16--then--16--past--3.21----4.24------5.49--6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)------9.01----10.21--at--21--each--------4.29------5.54--6.29----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)------9.04----10.24--every--24--hour--------4.32------5.57--6.32------------
    Melton Monks Way West------9.08----10.28----28--until--------4.36------------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)------9.14----10.34----34----------4.42------6.00--6.35------------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------3.28----------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)------------------------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EY Depot)------------------------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)------------------------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)------------------------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)------------------------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:152152153152153151152151152153151152 153151152 151152153151152151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EY Depot)------------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)------------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)------------------------------------------------------7.02--------
    Melton South Hunsley School------------------------------------------------------7.04--------
    Ferriby (Church Road)----7.15--8.01--------9.32----21--------2.21--------4.29------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)----7.18--8.04--------9.35----24--------2.24--------4.32------------------
    Melton Monks Way West------------------------28--------2.28--------4.36--------7.08--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (arr)----7.21--8.07--------9.38----34--------2.34--------4.42--------7.12--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (dep)----7.21--8.07--------9.38----38----mins----2.38--------4.48--------7.12--------
    Swanland (Pond)----7.27--8.13--------9.44----and44----past----2.44--------4.54--------7.16--------
    Willerby Parkway--------------------9.58--then--58--each1.58----2.58--4.03----5.085.336.18------------
    Willerby Square----------8.28--8.57----10.07--at--07--hour2.07----3.07--4.12----5.175.426.246.44----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)----7.34--8.208.31--9.00--9.5110.11--every5111--until2.11--2.513.11--4.16--5.015.215.466.276.477.22--8.329.3210.32
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)----7.37--8.238.35--9.04--9.5410.14--5414--2.14--2.543.14--4.19--5.045.245.496.306.507.24--8.359.3510.35
    Anlaby Lowfield Road6.397.09--7.56--------9.24----10.24----24--2.24----3.27--4.32------------7.29------
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (arr)6.407.10--7.57--------9.25----10.25----25--2.25----3.28--4.33------------7.30------
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (dep)6.407.10--7.57--------9.34----10.34----34--2.34----3.39--4.44------------7.33------
    Anlaby Red Lion6.457.157.418.028.278.408.599.099.399.5910.1910.395919392.192.392.593.193.444.244.495.095.295.546.346.547.277.388.389.3810.38
    KCOM Stadium6.567.267.568.198.448.559.129.229.5210.1210.3210.521232522.322.523.123.323.574.375.025.225.426.076.447.047.377.478.479.4710.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.597.297.598.228.478.589.159.259.5510.1510.3510.551535552.352.553.153.354.004.405.055.255.456.106.467.067.397.498.499.4910.49
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.037.338.048.278.529.029.199.299.5910.1910.3910.591939592.39----------------6.146.497.097.427.528.529.5210.52
    Hull Interchange7.097.398.118.348.599.089.259.3510.0510.2510.4511.052545052.453.023.223.424.074.475.125.325.526.206.557.157.487.588.589.5810.58
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Willerby151
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:151153151153152151 153152151 153152151151151153151152151151151153
    amamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)7.308.259.159.359.5510.153555153.353.554.154.355.155.456.057.058.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.398.349.279.4710.0710.274707273.474.074.274.475.275.576.147.148.099.0910.0911.04
    KCOM Stadium7.418.369.309.5010.1010.305010303.504.104.304.505.306.006.177.178.119.1110.1111.06
    Anlaby Spire Hospital--------10.25----25----4.25----------7.30--------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.518.469.4410.0410.3910.440439444.044.394.445.045.446.126.297.388.219.2110.2111.15
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.538.499.4710.07--10.4707--474.07--4.475.075.476.156.32--8.239.2310.2311.18
    Kirkella (School)7.568.529.5010.10--10.5010--504.10--4.505.105.506.186.35--8.269.2610.2611.21
    Willerby Square7.58--9.54----10.54----54----4.545.145.54--6.39--8.289.2810.28--
    Willerby Parkway----9.57----10.57and----57mins----4.575.175.57--------------
    Swanland (Pond)--8.58--10.16----then16----past4.16--------6.24----------11.26
    Ferriby (Crossroads)--9.03--10.21----at21----each4.21--------6.29----------11.30
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)--9.06--10.24----every24----hour4.24--------6.32------------
    Melton Monks Way West--9.10--10.28----28----until4.28----------------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)--9.16--10.34----34----4.34--------6.35------------
    Melton South Hunsley School----------------------------------------11.34
    Welton (Post Office)----------------------------------------11.36
    Brough (Morrisons)----------------------------------------11.40
    Elloughton (EY Depot)----------------------------------------11.42
    Brantingham (Village)----------------------------------------11.44
    South Cave (Water Lane)----------------------------------------11.48
    South Cave (Market Place)----------------------------------------11.51
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Willerby - Hull151
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:153151152152153151152153151 152153151 151152153151152153151152153151151151151153152151151151
    amamamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Elloughton (EY Depot)--------------------------------------------------6.56--------
    Brough (Morrisons)--------------------------------------------------6.59--------
    Welton (Church)--------------------------------------------------7.02--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--------------------------------------------------7.04--------
    Ferriby (Church Road)7.23------9.32----10.21----21------2.21----3.21----4.21------------------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)7.26------9.35----10.24----24------2.24----3.24----4.24------------------
    Melton Monks Way West--------------10.28----28------2.28----3.28----4.28--------7.08--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (arr)7.29------9.38----10.34----34------2.34----3.34----4.34--------7.12--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (dep)7.29------9.38----10.38----38--mins----2.38----3.38----4.38--------7.12--------
    Swanland (Pond)7.35------9.44----10.44--and--44--past----2.44----3.44----4.44--------7.16--------
    Willerby Parkway----------9.58----10.58then----58each1.58----2.58----3.58----4.585.185.58------------
    Willerby Square--8.13------10.07----11.07at----07hour2.07----3.07----4.07----5.075.276.046.44----8.309.3010.30
    Kirkella (School)7.428.16----9.5110.11--10.5111.11every--5111until2.11--2.513.11--3.514.11--4.515.115.316.076.477.22--8.329.3210.32
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)7.458.20----9.5410.14--10.5411.14--54142.14--2.543.14--3.544.14--4.545.145.346.106.507.24--8.359.3510.35
    Anlaby Lowfield Road----8.489.18----10.24----24------2.24----3.24----4.24------------7.29------
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (arr)----8.499.19----10.25----25------2.25----3.25----4.25------------7.30------
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (dep)----8.499.19----10.34----34------2.34----3.34----4.34------------7.33------
    Anlaby Red Lion7.498.258.549.249.5910.1910.3910.5911.193959192.192.392.593.193.393.594.194.394.595.195.396.146.547.277.388.389.3810.38
    KCOM Stadium7.598.389.079.3710.1210.3210.5211.1211.325212322.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.125.325.526.247.047.377.478.479.4710.47
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.018.409.109.4010.1510.3510.5511.1511.355515352.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.355.556.267.067.397.498.499.4910.49
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)8.058.449.149.4410.1910.3910.5911.1911.395919392.39------------------5.596.297.097.427.528.529.5210.52
    Hull Interchange8.108.509.209.5010.2510.4511.0511.2511.450525452.453.023.223.424.024.224.425.025.225.426.056.357.157.487.588.589.5810.58
  • Hull - Anlaby - Willerby - Ferriby153
    Hull - Anlaby152

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:153153153153153153153153153152152152152152
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)10.0010.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.557.008.009.0010.0010.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0911.0412.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.098.099.0910.0911.04
    KCOM Stadium10.1111.0612.091.092.093.094.095.096.097.118.119.1110.1111.06
    Anlaby Lowfield Road------------------7.208.209.2010.2011.15
    Anlaby Spire Hospital------------------7.218.219.2110.2111.16
    Anlaby Red Lion------------------7.308.309.3010.3011.20
    Anlaby Red Lion10.2411.1912.221.222.223.224.225.226.22----------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)10.2711.2212.251.252.253.254.255.256.25----------
    Kirkella (School)10.3011.2512.281.282.283.284.285.286.28----------
    Swanland (Pond)10.3511.3012.331.332.333.334.335.336.33----------
    Ferriby (Crossroads)10.3911.3412.371.372.373.374.375.376.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40--------------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland)10.45--12.43--2.43--4.43--------------
    Melton South Hunsley School--11.40--1.43--3.43--5.43------------
    Welton (Post Office)--11.42--1.45--3.45--5.45------------
  • Ferriby - Willerby - Anlaby - Hull153
    Anlaby - Hull152

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:152153153153153153153153153153152152152152
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Welton (Church)--9.47--11.47--1.47--3.47--5.47--------
    Melton South Hunsley School--9.49--11.49--1.49--3.49--5.49--------
    Ferriby (Church Road)----10.39--12.37--2.37--4.37----------
    Ferriby (Nunburnholme Avenue)----10.42--12.40--2.40--4.40----------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (arr)--9.5510.4511.5512.431.552.433.554.435.55--------
    Ferriby (Duke of Cumberland) (dep)--9.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.555.55--------
    Swanland (Pond)--10.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.00--------
    Kirkella (School)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05--------
    Croft View (Tranby Lane)--10.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.08--------
    Anlaby Lowfield Road9.08------------------7.208.209.2010.20
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (arr)9.09------------------7.218.219.2110.21
    Anlaby Spire Hospital (dep)9.09------------------7.268.269.2610.26
    Anlaby Red Lion9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.136.117.308.309.3010.30
    KCOM Stadium9.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.207.398.399.3910.39
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2810.2811.2812.281.282.283.284.285.286.227.418.419.4110.41
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.257.448.449.4410.44
    Hull Interchange9.3810.3811.3812.381.382.383.384.385.386.317.508.509.5010.50

Departs from Bay 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange. For more buses between Anlaby and Hull please see our Service 154 timetable.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 1st September 2019. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.