Service 154

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital154

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:154154154154154154 154154154 154154 154154154 154154 154154154 154154154154154154
    amamamamamam amamam amam amampm pmpm pmpmpm pmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)6.106.306.507.107.408.10305010mins10.5011.10305010mins2.302.50103050mins5.305.556.256.557.257.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.196.396.597.197.498.19and395919past10.5911.22and420222past2.423.02and224202past5.426.076.347.047.348.04
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons6.326.527.127.368.098.36then561636each11.1611.39then591939each2.593.21then410121each6.016.266.477.177.478.17
    Willerby Square6.376.577.177.418.158.41at012141hour11.2111.44at042444hour3.043.27at470727hour6.076.326.527.227.528.22
    Willerby Shopping Park6.417.017.217.458.208.45every052545until11.2511.48every082848until3.083.32every521232until6.126.376.567.267.568.26
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.497.097.297.538.308.5313335311.3311.561636563.163.420222426.226.477.047.348.048.34
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull154

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:154154154154154154154 154154154 154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154
    amamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.417.117.317.518.319.019.264606262.062.262.463.063.263.514.114.314.515.115.315.516.116.316.427.027.328.028.32
    Willerby Shopping Park6.517.217.418.018.419.119.36and561636mins2.162.382.583.183.384.034.234.435.035.235.416.016.216.416.527.127.428.128.42
    Willerby Square6.557.257.468.068.459.159.40then002040past2.202.423.023.263.424.074.274.475.075.275.456.056.256.456.567.167.468.168.46
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons7.007.307.528.128.509.209.45at052545each2.252.483.083.353.484.134.334.535.135.335.506.106.306.507.017.217.518.218.51
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.147.448.118.319.059.3510.00every204000hour2.403.023.223.534.024.274.475.075.275.476.056.256.427.027.137.338.038.339.03
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.187.488.168.369.099.3910.04244404until2.44------------------6.096.296.457.057.167.368.068.369.06
    Hull Interchange7.247.548.238.439.159.4510.103050102.503.093.294.004.094.344.545.145.345.546.156.356.517.117.227.428.128.429.12
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital154

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:154154154154154154154154154154154154154 154154154 154154154154154154
    amamamamamamamamamamamamam amampm pmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)6.307.107.508.108.308.509.109.309.5010.1010.3010.5011.10305010mins5.305.556.256.557.257.55
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.397.197.598.198.398.599.199.399.5910.1910.3910.5911.22and420222past5.426.076.347.047.348.04
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons6.527.328.128.328.529.169.369.5610.1610.3610.5611.1611.39then591939each5.596.246.477.177.478.17
    Willerby Square6.577.378.178.378.579.219.4110.0110.2110.4111.0111.2111.44at042444hour6.046.296.527.227.528.22
    Willerby Shopping Park7.017.418.218.419.019.259.4510.0510.2510.4511.0511.2511.48every082848until6.086.336.567.267.568.26
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.097.498.298.499.099.339.5310.1310.3310.5311.1311.3311.561636566.166.417.047.348.048.34
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull154

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:154154154154154154154 154154154 154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154154
    amamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 27.117.518.218.519.219.4110.062646062.062.262.463.063.263.464.064.264.465.065.265.466.066.266.427.027.328.028.32
    Willerby Shopping Park7.218.018.319.019.319.5110.16and365616mins2.162.362.563.163.363.564.164.364.565.165.365.566.166.366.527.127.428.128.42
    Willerby Square7.258.058.359.059.359.5510.20then400020past2.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.005.205.406.006.206.406.567.167.468.168.46
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons7.308.108.409.109.4010.0010.25at450525each2.252.453.053.253.454.054.254.455.055.255.456.056.256.457.017.217.518.218.51
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.428.228.529.229.5510.1510.40every002040hour2.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.005.205.406.006.206.376.577.137.338.038.339.03
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.458.258.559.259.5910.1910.44042444until2.44------------------6.046.246.407.007.167.368.068.369.06
    Hull Interchange7.518.319.019.3110.0510.2510.501030502.503.073.273.474.074.274.475.075.275.476.106.306.467.067.227.428.128.429.12
  • Hull - Castle Hill Hospital154

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:154154154154154154154154154
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (8)8.359.3510.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.30
    Hull Royal Infirmary8.449.4410.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.42
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons8.579.5710.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.59
    Willerby Square9.0210.0211.0412.041.042.043.044.045.04
    Willerby Shopping Park9.0610.0611.0912.091.092.093.094.095.09
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.1210.1211.1512.151.152.153.154.155.15
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull154

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:154154154154154154154154154154
    Day Code:ABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABHABH
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.326.32
    Willerby Shopping Park9.4010.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.40
    Willerby Square9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.446.44
    Springfield Way, Opp Morrisons9.5010.5011.5012.501.502.503.504.505.496.49
    Hull Royal Infirmary10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.017.01
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)10.1011.1012.101.102.103.104.105.106.047.04
    Hull Interchange10.1711.1712.171.172.173.174.175.176.107.10

At Castle Hill Hospital Service 154 changes into Service 115 and travels back to Hull via Hull University/The Avenues. You're welcome to stay on board - through tickets are available, just ask the driver. Departs from Bay 8 in Hull Paragon Interchange. For additional buses between Anlaby and Hull please see our Service 151/152/153 timetable.

This version of the timetable runs from 25th September 2016. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.