Service 88

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Goole - Thorne via Rawcliffe88

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:888888888888
    amamampmpmpm
    Goole Interchange8.5010.2011.501.202.504.20
    Goole North Street8.5210.2211.521.222.524.22
    Goole College8.5610.2611.561.262.564.26
    Rawcliffe Green9.0710.3712.071.373.074.37
    Rawcliffe Bridge9.1210.4212.121.423.124.42
    Moorends Winning Post9.1810.4812.181.483.184.48
    Thorne Market Place9.2610.5612.261.563.264.56
  • Thorne - Goole via Rawcliffe88

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:888888888888
    amampmpmpmpm
    Thorne Market Place9.3011.0012.302.003.305.00
    Moorends Winning Post9.3811.0812.382.083.385.08
    Rawcliffe Bridge9.4411.1412.442.143.445.14
    Rawcliffe Green9.4911.1912.492.193.495.19
    Goole College10.0111.311.012.314.015.31
    Goole Interchange10.0411.341.042.344.045.34
  • Goole - Thorne via Rawcliffe88

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:888888888888
    amamampmpmpm
    Goole Interchange8.5010.1011.301.403.004.20
    Goole North Street8.5210.1211.321.423.024.22
    Goole College8.5610.1611.361.463.064.26
    Rawcliffe Green9.0710.2711.471.573.174.37
    Rawcliffe Bridge9.1210.3211.522.023.224.42
    Moorends Winning Post9.1810.3811.582.083.284.48
    Thorne Market Place9.2610.4612.062.163.364.56
  • Thorne - Goole via Rawcliffe88

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:888888888888
    amampmpmpmpm
    Thorne Market Place9.3010.5012.102.203.405.00
    Moorends Winning Post9.3810.5812.182.283.485.08
    Rawcliffe Bridge9.4411.0412.242.343.545.14
    Rawcliffe Green9.4911.0912.292.393.595.19
    Goole College10.0111.2112.412.514.115.31
    Goole Interchange10.0411.2412.442.544.145.34

From 5 February, with support from East Riding of Yorkshire Council, Service 88 will continue to run on a Monday, Wednesday and Friday providing a return journey from Rawcliffe Bridge to Goole.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 22nd May 2017 and runs through to 2nd September 2017. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.