Service 63

  • Hull Interchange - Castle Hill Hospital via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:636363636363 636363 6363636363636363636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)6.107.058.088.338.539.133353132.132.332.533.133.383.584.184.435.035.235.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.197.148.208.459.059.254505252.252.453.053.253.504.104.304.555.155.356.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    KCOM Stadium6.217.178.238.479.079.27470727mins2.272.483.083.283.534.134.334.585.185.386.076.317.318.319.3110.3111.11
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.347.348.409.009.209.40and002040past2.403.053.253.454.104.304.555.205.405.556.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)6.407.408.469.069.269.46then062646each2.463.113.313.514.164.365.015.265.466.016.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)6.467.468.529.129.329.52at123252hour2.523.173.373.574.224.425.075.325.526.076.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.487.498.559.159.359.55every153555until2.553.203.404.004.254.455.105.355.556.106.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 (outside)----------------------------------5.59--6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [opposite]--------------------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:63636363636363636363 636363 636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square------------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.12--6.487.087.287.49----8.559.153555151.552.152.352.553.203.404.004.254.455.105.356.106.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside] (Arr)6.16--6.527.127.327.53----8.599.193959191.592.192.392.593.243.444.044.294.495.145.396.147.028.029.0710.0711.07
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside] (Dep)6.16--6.547.147.347.54----9.049.24and440424mins2.042.242.443.043.293.494.094.344.545.195.446.197.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane6.18--6.567.167.367.56----9.069.26then460626past2.062.262.463.063.313.514.114.364.565.215.466.217.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys6.24--7.047.247.448.04----9.149.34at541434each2.142.342.543.143.393.594.194.445.045.295.546.277.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.306.507.107.307.508.108.359.009.209.40every002040hour2.202.403.003.203.454.054.254.505.105.356.006.327.208.209.2010.2011.20
    KCOM Stadium6.396.597.227.478.128.328.529.129.329.52123252until2.322.523.123.323.574.174.375.025.225.476.126.427.298.299.2910.2911.29
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.427.027.257.508.158.358.559.159.359.551535552.352.553.153.354.004.204.405.055.255.506.156.457.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)6.457.057.287.558.208.398.599.199.399.591939592.39------------------6.196.487.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange6.517.117.348.028.278.479.059.259.4510.052545052.453.023.223.424.074.274.475.125.325.576.256.547.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Castle Hill Hospital via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby Square via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:636363636363 636363 63636363636363C63C63C63
    amamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)6.107.108.138.338.539.133353134.535.135.335.536.207.208.209.2010.2011.00
    Hull Royal Infirmary6.197.198.258.459.059.254505255.055.255.456.056.297.298.299.2910.2911.09
    KCOM Stadium6.217.218.278.479.079.27470727mins5.075.275.476.076.317.318.319.3110.3111.11
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)6.347.348.409.009.209.40and002040past5.205.406.006.206.447.448.419.4110.4111.21
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)6.407.408.469.069.269.46then062646each5.265.466.066.266.507.508.479.4710.4711.27
    Cottingham (Green Lane)6.467.468.529.129.329.52at123252hour5.325.526.126.326.567.568.539.5310.5311.33
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.487.488.559.159.359.55every153555until5.355.556.156.356.587.58--------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 (outside)--------------------5.59--6.39------------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [opposite]------------------------------8.559.5510.5511.35
    Willerby Square------------------------------9.0110.0111.01--
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby Square - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:63636363636363 636363 63636363636363636363636363636363C63C63C
    amamamamamamam amamam pmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square--------------------------------------------------9.0110.0111.01
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 26.487.187.488.18--8.559.153555151.552.152.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.356.156.587.58------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside] (Arr)6.527.227.528.22--8.599.193959191.592.192.392.593.193.393.594.194.394.595.195.396.197.028.029.0710.0711.07
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [outside] (Dep)6.547.247.548.24--9.049.24and440424mins2.042.242.443.043.243.444.044.244.445.045.245.446.247.078.079.0710.0711.07
    Cottingham Green Lane6.567.267.568.26--9.069.26then460626past2.062.262.463.063.263.464.064.264.465.065.265.466.267.098.099.0910.0911.09
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys7.027.328.028.32--9.149.34at541434each2.142.342.543.143.343.544.144.344.545.145.345.546.327.158.159.1510.1511.15
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)7.087.388.088.389.009.209.40every002040hour2.202.403.003.203.404.004.204.405.005.205.406.006.377.208.209.2010.2011.20
    KCOM Stadium7.177.478.178.479.129.329.52123252until2.322.523.123.323.524.124.324.525.125.325.526.126.477.298.299.2910.2911.29
    Hull Royal Infirmary7.207.508.208.509.159.359.551535552.352.553.153.353.554.154.354.555.155.355.556.156.507.328.329.3210.3211.32
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)7.237.538.238.539.199.399.591939592.39------------------5.596.196.537.358.359.3610.3611.36
    Hull Interchange7.297.598.298.599.259.4510.052545052.453.023.223.424.024.224.425.025.225.426.056.256.597.418.419.4110.4111.41
  • Hull Interchange - Castle Hill Hospital via Setting Dyke - Cotingham63
    Hull Interchange - Willerby via Setting Dyke - Cottingham63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C63C
    amamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (9)9.2010.2011.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.207.208.209.2010.40
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.2910.2911.2712.271.272.273.274.275.246.297.298.299.2910.49
    KCOM Stadium9.3110.3111.2912.291.292.293.294.295.266.317.318.319.3110.51
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.4110.4111.4212.421.422.423.424.425.366.417.418.419.4111.01
    Cottingham Green (Bus Shelter)9.4710.4711.4812.481.482.483.484.485.426.477.478.479.4711.07
    Cottingham (Green Lane)9.5310.5311.5412.541.542.543.544.545.486.537.538.539.5311.13
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 29.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56------------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 [opposite]----------------5.496.547.548.549.5411.14
    Willerby Square----------------5.567.018.019.0110.0111.21
  • Castle Hill Hospital - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63
    Willerby - Hull Interchange via Cottingham - Setting Dyke63C

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:63636363636363636363C63C63C63C63C
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Willerby Square------------------6.067.068.069.0610.06
    Castle Hill Hospital Grounds Gate 2--9.5510.5511.5612.561.562.563.564.56----------
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 (outside) (arr)--9.5910.5912.001.002.003.004.005.006.127.128.129.1210.12
    Castle Hill Hospital Gate 3 (outside) (dep)9.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.127.128.129.1210.12
    Cottingham Green Lane9.0910.0911.0912.091.092.093.094.095.096.147.148.149.1410.14
    Cottingham Green Sainsburys9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.207.208.209.2010.20
    Setting Dyke (Ledbury Road)9.2110.2111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.216.257.258.259.2510.25
    KCOM Stadium9.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.347.348.349.3410.34
    Hull Royal Infirmary9.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.366.377.378.379.3710.37
    Carr Lane (opp Primark)9.4110.4111.4112.411.412.413.414.415.416.417.418.419.4110.41
    Hull Interchange9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.467.468.469.4610.46

Departs from Bay 9 in Hull Interchange

This version of the timetable does not begin until 1st September 2019. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.