Service 121

  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:CDNCD              F
    amamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)6.306.30--8.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.386.38--8.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.384.385.486.437.439.43--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.426.42--8.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.444.465.566.487.489.48--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.456.45--8.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.474.506.006.517.519.51--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.506.50--8.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.534.566.066.567.569.56--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Arr)6.596.59--9.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.045.076.177.058.0510.05--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)7.057.058.209.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.105.126.227.108.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)7.107.108.259.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.155.176.277.158.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.147.148.299.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.195.216.317.198.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)7.247.248.399.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.295.316.417.298.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)--------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)7.317.318.469.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.365.386.487.368.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)7.337.338.489.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.385.406.507.368.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.427.428.579.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.475.496.597.458.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.497.499.049.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.545.567.06--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.557.559.109.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.575.006.027.12--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)8.078.079.2210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.156.147.24--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A1) (Dep)8.07--------------------------------
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)8.15--------------------------------

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NCD
    Not College Days
    CD
    College Days Only
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    Day Code:              CDNCD    F
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    East Riding College (St Marys Walk)----------------------------5.25------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (Arr)----------------------------5.30------------
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)--------7.208.259.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.254.255.355.356.30--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--------7.328.399.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.394.395.495.496.39--------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--------7.378.459.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.454.455.555.556.45--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--------7.448.529.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.524.526.026.026.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)------6.53--------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)------6.547.539.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.564.015.016.116.117.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)------6.547.579.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.594.045.046.126.127.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)------7.018.049.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.115.116.196.197.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)------7.118.149.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.215.216.296.297.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)------7.158.189.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.255.256.336.337.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Arr)------7.208.239.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.305.306.386.387.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)5.356.057.057.258.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.355.356.406.407.308.309.30--12.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)5.446.147.177.388.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.475.476.486.487.388.389.38--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)5.496.197.237.458.489.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.535.536.546.547.448.449.44--12.37
    Beverley Road (Tesco)5.526.227.267.518.549.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.595.596.566.567.468.469.46--12.39
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)5.576.277.328.009.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.056.057.017.017.518.519.51--12.44
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.076.377.458.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.177.127.128.029.0210.02--12.52
    Hull Interchange6.106.407.488.189.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.206.207.157.158.059.0510.05----

    Please note:

    F
    Fridays Only
    NCD
    Not College Days
    CD
    College Days Only
  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)6.307.408.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.387.488.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.466.437.439.43--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.427.538.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.526.487.489.48--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.457.568.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.556.517.519.51--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.508.018.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.516.016.567.569.56--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Arr)6.598.109.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.127.058.0510.05--
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)7.058.209.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.177.108.1010.1011.30
    Molescroft (Inn)7.108.259.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.227.158.1510.1511.35
    Leconfield (Main Street)7.148.299.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.267.198.1910.1911.39
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)7.248.399.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.367.298.2910.2911.49
    Driffield (George Street)------------------------------11.57
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)7.318.469.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.437.368.3610.36--
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)7.338.489.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.457.368.3610.36--
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.428.579.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.446.547.458.4510.45--
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.499.049.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.517.01--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)7.559.109.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.577.07--------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)8.079.2210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.097.19--------
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmam
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)------7.208.259.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.30--------
    Carnaby (Post Office)------7.328.399.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.39--------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------7.378.459.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.45--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------7.448.529.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.476.517.518.5110.51--
    Driffield (George Street)----7.03------------------------------12.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----7.047.539.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.008.009.0011.0012.01
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----7.047.579.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.028.029.0211.0212.01
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----7.118.049.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.098.099.0911.0912.08
    Leconfield (Main Street)----7.218.149.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.167.198.199.1911.1912.17
    Molescroft (Inn)----7.258.189.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.238.239.2311.2312.20
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Arr)----7.308.239.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.257.288.289.2811.2812.24
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)6.057.057.358.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.308.309.30--12.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)6.147.177.478.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.387.388.389.38--12.32
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)6.197.237.538.489.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.447.448.449.44--12.37
    Beverley Road (Tesco)6.227.267.568.549.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.546.467.468.469.46--12.39
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)6.277.328.029.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.517.518.519.51--12.44
    Carr Lane (Primark)6.377.458.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.15------6.127.028.029.0210.02--12.52
    Hull Interchange6.407.488.189.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.154.155.156.157.058.059.0510.05----
  • Hull - Bridlington via Beverley - Driffield121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)7.358.259.2510.2511.2512.251.252.253.254.255.356.357.359.35
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.438.369.3610.3611.3612.361.362.363.364.365.466.437.439.43
    Beverley Road (Tesco)7.478.429.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.526.487.489.48
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.508.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.556.517.519.51
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.558.519.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.516.016.567.569.56
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Arr)8.049.0210.0211.0212.021.022.023.024.025.026.127.058.0510.05
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Dep)8.109.0710.0711.0712.071.072.073.074.075.076.177.108.1010.10
    Molescroft (Inn)8.159.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.227.158.1510.15
    Leconfield (Main Street)8.199.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.267.198.1910.19
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)--9.2610.2611.2612.261.262.263.264.265.266.367.298.2910.29
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)--9.3310.3311.3312.331.332.333.334.335.336.437.368.3610.36
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)--9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.356.457.368.3610.36
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--9.4410.4411.4412.441.442.443.444.445.446.547.458.4510.45
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--9.5110.5111.5112.511.512.513.514.515.517.01------
    Carnaby (Post Office)--9.5710.5711.5712.571.572.573.574.575.577.07------
    Bridlington (Bus Station)--10.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.097.19------
  • Bridlington - Hull via Driffield - Beverley121

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121121
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Bridlington (Bus Station) (A2) (Dep)------9.2510.2011.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.30------
    Carnaby (Post Office)------9.3910.3411.3412.341.342.343.344.345.346.39------
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)------9.4510.4011.4012.401.402.403.404.405.406.45------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)------9.5210.4711.4712.471.472.473.474.475.476.517.518.5110.51
    Driffield (George Street)----9.00--------------------------
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Arr)----9.0110.0110.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.565.567.008.009.0011.00
    Driffield (Middle Street South) (Dep)----9.0110.0110.5911.5912.591.592.593.594.595.597.028.029.0211.02
    Hutton Cranswick (Beverley Road)----9.0810.0811.0612.061.062.063.064.065.066.067.098.099.0911.09
    Leconfield (Main Street)--8.249.1810.1811.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.167.198.199.1911.19
    Molescroft (Inn)--8.289.2210.2211.2012.201.202.203.204.205.206.207.238.239.2311.23
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Arr)--8.339.2710.2711.2512.251.252.253.254.255.256.257.288.289.2811.28
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Dep)7.358.359.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.307.308.309.30--
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)7.438.439.4210.4211.4212.421.422.423.424.425.426.387.388.389.38--
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)7.498.499.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.484.485.486.447.448.449.44--
    Beverley Road (Tesco)7.518.519.5410.5411.5412.541.542.543.544.545.546.467.468.469.46--
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)7.568.5610.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.006.517.518.519.51--
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.079.0710.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.156.127.028.029.0210.02--
    Hull Interchange8.109.1010.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.157.058.059.0510.05--

For more summer buses between Hull, Beverley, Bridlington and up to Filey and Scarborough see service X21, running 25 May to 1 September 2019. Service 121 departs from Bay 19 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 1st September 2019. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.