Service 78/79

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Hedon78
    Hull - Hedon79
    Hull - Hedon80

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:79787880788078787878
    amamamamamampmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange6.306.458.209.0010.2011.0012.202.204.005.10
    Hull Marina--6.528.30--10.30--12.302.304.105.20
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)6.407.008.409.1010.4011.1012.402.404.205.30
    Marfleet Avenue6.457.058.459.1510.4511.1512.452.454.255.40
    Saltend Lane End6.507.108.509.2010.5011.2012.502.504.305.45
    Paull (Humber Tavern)--7.178.57--10.5711.2712.572.574.375.52
    Hedon (Market Place)--7.25------11.35--------
    Hedon (Westlands Estate)------9.24------------
    Hedon (Market Place)------9.28------------
    Hedon Crossroads6.55------------------
    Hedon Crossroads----9.05--11.05--1.053.054.456.00
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)6.57--9.07--11.07--1.073.074.476.02
  • Hedon - Hull78
    Hedon - Hull79
    Hedon - Hull80

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:79787880787880787878
    amamamamamamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.07--8.27--10.0211.02--1.022.525.22
    Hedon (Market Place)--7.25--9.28----11.35------
    Hedon Crossroads7.15--8.359.3210.1011.1011.391.103.005.30
    Paull (Humber Tavern)----8.429.3910.1711.17--1.173.075.37
    Preston (Crossroads)--7.30----------------
    Hedon (Westlands Estate)------------11.43------
    Saltend Lane End7.227.358.479.4410.2211.2211.471.223.125.42
    Marfleet Avenue7.287.418.539.5010.2811.2811.531.283.185.48
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)7.337.518.589.5510.3311.3311.581.333.235.53
    Hull Marina--8.019.08--10.4311.43--1.433.336.03
    Hull Interchange7.488.159.2010.0710.5511.5512.101.553.456.15
  • Hull - Hedon78
    Hull - Hedon79

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:797878787878
    amamampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange6.308.2010.2012.202.205.10
    Hull Marina--8.3010.3012.302.305.20
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)6.408.4010.4012.402.405.30
    Marfleet Avenue6.458.4510.4512.452.455.40
    Saltend Lane End6.508.5010.5012.502.505.45
    Paull (Humber Tavern)--8.5710.5712.572.575.52
    Hedon Crossroads6.55----------
    Hedon Crossroads--9.0511.051.053.056.00
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)6.579.0711.071.073.076.02
  • Hedon - Hull78
    Hedon - Hull79

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:7978787878787878
    amamamamampmpmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)7.278.27--10.0211.021.022.525.22
    Hedon Crossroads7.358.359.1510.1011.101.103.005.30
    Paull (Humber Tavern)--8.429.2210.1711.171.173.075.37
    Saltend Lane End7.388.479.2710.2211.221.223.125.42
    Marfleet Avenue7.428.539.3310.2811.281.283.185.48
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)7.478.589.3810.3311.331.333.235.53
    Hull Marina--9.089.4810.4311.431.433.336.03
    Hull Interchange7.599.2010.0010.5511.551.553.456.15
  • Hull - Hedon78

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:787878
    ampmpm
    Hull Interchange9.3012.303.30
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)9.3912.393.39
    Marfleet Avenue9.4412.443.44
    Saltend Lane End9.4812.483.48
    Paull (Humber Tavern)9.5412.543.54
    Hedon Crossroads10.011.014.01
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)10.031.034.03
  • Hedon - Hull78

    Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

    Service:787878
    ampmpm
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)11.412.415.41
    Hedon Crossroads11.482.485.48
    Paull (Humber Tavern)11.552.555.55
    Saltend Lane End12.013.016.01
    Marfleet Avenue12.053.056.05
    Victoria Dock (Mast Drive)12.103.106.10
    Hull Interchange12.193.196.19

Now with FREE Wi-Fi! Departs from Bay 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 30th October 2016 and runs through to 1st April 2017. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.