Service 277

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Burstwick via Preston - Hedon277
    Hull - Burstwick via Preston277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange7.359.2010.2012.202.205.35
    Westminster Avenue7.509.3510.3512.352.355.55
    Saltshouse Road7.549.3910.3912.392.395.59
    Bilton (Church)7.599.4410.4412.442.446.04
    Sproatley8.069.5110.5112.512.516.11
    Preston (Main Street)8.139.5810.5812.582.586.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner8.1910.0411.041.04----
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)8.2510.1011.101.10----
    Burstwick (Station Road)8.3010.1511.151.153.066.26
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)--------3.11--
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------3.17--
  • Burstwick - Hull via Preston - Hedon277
    Burstwick - Hull via Preston277
    Hedon (Inmans Estate) - Hull via Preston277

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:277277277277277277277277
    amamamampmpmpmpm
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--8.1910.0411.041.04------
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)--8.2510.1011.101.10------
    Burstwick (Station Road)7.058.3510.2011.201.203.06----
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)----------3.11----
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)------------4.356.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner----------3.174.426.52
    Preston (Main Street)7.138.4310.2811.281.283.234.486.58
    Sproatley7.198.4910.3411.341.343.294.547.04
    Bilton (Church)7.268.5610.4111.411.413.365.017.11
    Saltshouse Road7.319.0110.4611.461.463.415.067.16
    Westminster Avenue7.369.0510.5011.501.503.455.107.20
    Hull Interchange7.569.2011.0512.052.054.005.257.35
  • Hull - Burstwick via Preston - Hedon277
    Hull - Burstwick via Preston277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277277
    amampmpmpm
    Hull Interchange9.2010.2012.203.205.35
    Westminster Avenue9.3510.3512.353.355.55
    Saltshouse Road9.3910.3912.393.395.59
    Bilton (Church)9.4410.4412.443.446.04
    Sproatley9.5110.5112.513.516.11
    Preston (Main Street)9.5810.5812.583.586.18
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner10.0411.041.04----
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)10.1011.101.10----
    Burstwick (Station Road)10.1511.151.154.066.26
  • Burstwick - Hull via Preston277
    Hedon (Inmans Estate) - Hull via Preston277
    Burstwick - Hull via Preston - Hedon277

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:277277277277277277
    amamampmpmpm
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--10.0411.041.04----
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)--10.1011.101.10----
    Burstwick (Station Road)8.3510.2011.201.204.31--
    Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)--------4.36--
    Hedon (Inmans Estate)----------6.45
    Hedon Thorn Road Corner--------4.426.52
    Preston (Main Street)8.4310.2811.281.284.486.58
    Sproatley8.4910.3411.341.344.547.04
    Bilton (Church)8.5610.4111.411.415.017.11
    Saltshouse Road9.0110.4611.461.465.067.16
    Westminster Avenue9.0510.5011.501.505.107.20
    Hull Interchange9.2011.0512.052.055.257.35

Departs from Bay 34 in Hull Paragon Interchange.

This version of the timetable runs from 3rd April 2017. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.