Service 122/520/521

View timetable in PDF Format>>

  • Hull - Molescroft122

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)--7.558.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.55
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--8.049.0410.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.06
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--8.139.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.18
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--8.199.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.24
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Arrive)--8.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.35
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Depart)8.008.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.40
    Butterfly Meadows8.108.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.50
  • Molescroft - Hull122

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Butterfly Meadows7.518.118.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.51
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Arrive)8.018.218.569.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.566.01
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Depart)8.05--9.0510.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)8.16--9.1610.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.14
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)8.22--9.2210.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.19
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)8.36--9.3110.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.27
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.50--9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.45------6.37
    Hull Interchange (19)8.53--9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.454.455.456.40
  • Hull - Molescroft122

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)--8.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.554.55
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--9.0410.0411.0412.041.042.043.044.045.04
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--9.1310.1311.1312.131.132.133.134.135.13
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--9.1910.1911.1912.191.192.193.194.195.19
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Arrive)--9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.30
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (B) (Depart)8.009.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.40
    Butterfly Meadows8.109.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.50
  • Molescroft - Hull122

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Butterfly Meadows8.119.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.51
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Arrive)8.219.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.566.01
    Beverley (Sow Hill Bus Station) (A) (Depart)--10.0511.0512.051.052.053.054.055.056.05
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)--10.1611.1612.161.162.163.164.165.166.14
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)--10.2211.2212.221.222.223.224.225.226.19
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)--10.3111.3112.311.312.313.314.315.316.27
    Carr Lane (Primark)--10.4511.4512.451.452.45------6.37
    Hull Interchange (19)--10.4811.4812.481.482.483.454.455.456.40
  • Beverley Bus Station - Swinemoor Estate Circular520
    Beverley Bus Station - Swinemoor Estate Circular521

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:520520521520521520521520521520521520521520520521520521
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley (Sow Hill)7.258.258.559.259.5510.2510.5511.2511.5512.2512.551.251.552.253.253.554.254.55
    Beverley Railway Station7.278.278.579.279.5710.2710.5711.2711.5712.2712.571.271.572.273.273.574.274.57
    East Riding Community Hospital----9.06--10.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06----4.06--5.06
    Swinemoor Est (Sigston Rd)7.348.349.109.3410.1010.3411.1011.3412.1012.341.101.342.102.343.344.104.345.10
    Flemingate (Leisure Centre)7.408.40--9.40--10.40--11.40--12.40--1.40--2.403.40--4.40--
    Beverley Railway Station7.448.449.159.4410.1510.4411.1511.4412.1512.441.151.442.152.443.444.154.445.15
    Beverley (Sow Hill)7.498.499.209.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.494.204.495.20
  • Beverley Bus Station - Swinemoor Estate Circular520
    Beverley Bus Station - Swinemoor Estate Circular521

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:520520521520521520521520521520521520521520521520521520521
    amamamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley (Sow Hill)7.258.258.559.259.5510.2510.5511.2511.5512.2512.551.251.552.252.553.253.554.254.55
    Beverley Railway Station7.278.278.579.279.5710.2710.5711.2711.5712.2712.571.271.572.272.573.273.574.274.57
    East Riding Community Hospital----9.06--10.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06--3.06--4.06--5.06
    Swinemoor Est (Sigston Rd)7.348.349.109.3410.1010.3411.1011.3412.1012.341.101.342.102.343.103.344.104.345.10
    Flemingate (Leisure Centre)7.408.40--9.40--10.40--11.40--12.40--1.40--2.40--3.40--4.40--
    Beverley Railway Station7.448.449.159.4410.1510.4411.1511.4412.1512.441.151.442.152.443.153.444.154.445.15
    Beverley (Sow Hill)7.498.499.209.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.203.494.204.495.20

There are minor changes to Services 520/521 from 8 May. There will be an extra Service 521 journey at 2.55pm, Mon-Fri, and the 7.25am journey will no longer run, as it's not used very much. The Monday to Friday journeys on Service 122 from Beverley Bus Station at 8.35am and 3.35pm run via Woodhall Way, not serving St Leonards Rd in Molescroft, due to inconsiderate parking outside the school.

This version of the timetable runs from 1st April 2017 until 5th May 2018. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.