Service 122/520/521

  • Hull - Molescroft122

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)7.558.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.555.00
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)8.069.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.084.085.13
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.129.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.144.145.21
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)8.159.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.174.175.25
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)8.219.2110.2111.2112.211.212.213.234.235.31
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Arrive)8.329.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.344.345.42
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Depart)8.359.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.404.405.45
    Butterfly Meadows8.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.504.505.55
  • Molescroft - Hull122

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Butterfly Meadows7.418.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.514.515.56
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Arrive)7.518.569.5610.5611.5612.561.562.564.015.016.06
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Depart)7.559.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.055.056.10
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)8.089.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.175.176.19
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)8.159.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.235.236.25
    Beverley Road (Tesco)8.219.2410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.295.296.27
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)8.309.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.355.356.33
    Carr Lane (Primark)8.459.4510.4511.4512.451.452.45------6.45
    Hull Interchange (19)8.489.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.454.505.506.48
  • Hull - Molescroft122

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122
    amamamampmpmpmpmpm
    Hull Interchange (19)8.559.5510.5511.5512.551.552.553.555.00
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)9.0610.0611.0612.061.062.063.064.065.11
    Beverley Road (Tesco)9.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.17
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)9.1510.1511.1512.151.152.153.154.155.20
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)9.2110.2111.2112.211.212.213.214.215.26
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Arrive)9.3210.3211.3212.321.322.323.324.325.37
    Beverley Bus Station (B) (Depart)9.3510.3511.3512.351.352.353.354.355.40
    Butterfly Meadows9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.453.454.455.50
  • Molescroft - Hull122

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:122122122122122122122122122122
    amamamampmpmpmpmpmpm
    Butterfly Meadows8.469.4610.4611.4612.461.462.463.464.465.51
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Arrive)8.569.5610.5611.5612.561.562.563.564.566.01
    Beverley Bus Station (A) (Depart)9.0010.0011.0012.001.002.003.004.005.006.05
    Woodmansey (Warton Arms)9.1210.1211.1212.121.122.123.124.125.126.14
    Dunswell (Coach and Horses)9.1810.1811.1812.181.182.183.184.185.186.20
    Beverley Road (Tesco)9.2410.2411.2412.241.242.243.244.245.246.23
    Beverley Road (Haworth Arms)9.3010.3011.3012.301.302.303.304.305.306.29
    Carr Lane (Primark)9.4510.4511.4512.451.452.45------6.40
    Hull Interchange (19)9.4810.4811.4812.481.482.483.454.455.456.43
  • Beverley - Swinemoor Estate520
    Beverley - Swinemoor Estate521

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:520521520521520521520521520521520521520521520521
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (F)8.258.559.259.5510.2510.5511.2511.5512.2512.551.251.552.252.553.253.55
    Beverley Railway Station8.278.579.279.5710.2710.5711.2711.5712.2712.571.271.572.272.573.273.57
    East Riding Community Hospital--9.06--10.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06--3.06--4.06
    Swinemoor Est (Sigston Rd)8.349.109.3410.1010.3411.1011.3412.1012.341.101.342.102.343.103.344.10
    Flemingate (Leisure Centre)8.40--9.40--10.40--11.40--12.40--1.40--2.40--3.40--
    Beverley Railway Station8.449.159.4410.1510.4411.1511.4412.1512.441.151.442.152.443.153.444.15
    Beverley Bus Station8.499.209.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.203.494.20
  • Swinemoor Estate - Circular520
    Swinemoor Estate - Circular521

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:520521520521520521520521520521520521520521520521520
    amamamamamamamampmpmpmpmpmpmpmpmpm
    Beverley Bus Station (F)8.258.559.259.5510.2510.5511.2511.5512.2512.551.251.552.252.553.253.554.25
    Beverley Railway Station8.278.579.279.5710.2710.5711.2711.5712.2712.571.271.572.272.573.273.574.27
    East Riding Community Hospital--9.06--10.06--11.06--12.06--1.06--2.06--3.06--4.06--
    Swinemoor Est (Sigston Rd)8.349.109.3410.1010.3411.1011.3412.1012.341.101.342.102.343.103.344.104.34
    Flemingate (Leisure Centre)8.40--9.40--10.40--11.40--12.40--1.40--2.40--3.40--4.40
    Beverley Railway Station8.449.159.4410.1510.4411.1511.4412.1512.441.151.442.152.443.153.444.154.44
    Beverley Bus Station8.499.209.4910.2010.4911.2011.4912.2012.491.201.492.202.493.203.494.204.49

The Monday to Friday journeys on Service 122 from Beverley Bus Station at 8.35am and 3.35pm run via Woodhall Way, not serving St Leonards Rd in Molescroft, due to inconsiderate parking outside the school.

This version of the timetable does not begin until 2nd September 2019. See the current timetable.

Notes:

  • Viewing: If you're having trouble viewing the table on a mobile device, try using the PDF timetable instead.
  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click 'Save'. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results when printing please view the available PDF version. Alternatively if you visit one of our Travel Centers you can pick up a timetable free of charge.